Listing Fund Type

ALEPHBET Aleph-Bet Child Life Enrichment Program 

BBCAMP
B’nai Brith Camp

CAMPERSHIP
Jewish Community Campership Fund

CAMPUS
Asper Jewish Community Campus

CHABAD
Chabad Lubavitch of Winnipeg

CHAI
Sarah Sommer Chai Folk Ensemble

CISA
Canadian Institute for the Study of Antisemitism

CMDA
Canadian Magen David Adom

DEBATE
Gray Academy Debating & Public Speaking Fund

GAJE
Gray Academy of Jewish Education

GROW
Gaining Resources Our Way (G.R.O.W.)

GSCLC
Gwen Secter Creative Living Centre

HEC
Holocaust Education Centre

JCFS
Jewish Child and Family Service

JET
Jewish Education Trust

JHCWC
Jewish Heritage Centre

JLSNF
Jordan Lazareck Special Needs Fund

LMTM
Leave More Than Memories

MASSAD
Camp Massad

NCJW
National Council of Jewish Women 

RJCC
Rady Jewish Community Centre

SIMKIN
Saul & Claribel Simkin Centre

UNDES
JFM Undesignated Fund

WEF
Women’s Endowment Fund

WEF BUILDER
Women’s Endowment Fund (2013) Builder

WEF FOUNDER
Women’s Endowment Fund (1994) Founder

WJT
Winnipeg Jewish Theatre

Fund Listing

  • A

    80's Ladies - Marjorie Rady Blankstein, Shirley Spigelman Book, Yhetta Granovsky Gold, Elaine Morton Goldberg, Grace Safeer Goldberg, Gloria Atnikov Hendin (CAMPERSHIP)

    A.J.B. Fund (UNDES)

    Esther Faiga & Reuben Aaron Endowment Fund (UNDES)

    Eve & Max Aaron Memorial Fund (WJT)

    Ron Aaron (LMTM)

    Bradley Abells  (BARBAT)

    Harlan Jory Abells  (BARBAT)

    Ryan Abells  (BARBAT)

    Bill & Beverly Abrams Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Florence Abrams and Eilene Lezack (WEF)

    Ilana Abrams (WEF)

    Reeva D. Abrams Fund (UNDES)

    Reeva Abrams (WEF)

    Achdus Free Loan Society Fund (DES)

    France Adams (WEF)

    Lesia Adelberg Memorial Fund (WEF)

    Norman & Lesia Adelberg Scholarship (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Willa & Allan Adelman Fund (UNDES)

    Millie & Harry Adler Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Audrey & Israel Agasi Family Fund (UNDES)

    Betty & Lefty Akman Fund (DES)

    Akman Family (LMTM)

    Robert Akman (CAMPUS)

    Selma Albersheim (JCFS)

    Selma & Eugene Albersheim Fund (UNDES)

    Ida Albo (WEF)

    Aleph-Bet Child Life Enrichment Program (ALEPHBET)

    Mickey Miriam Levin Alkin (WEF)

    Helen & Harvey Allen (CAMPUS)

    Helen & Harvey Allen (LMTM)

    Helen & Harvey Allen Fund (UNDES)

    Laurie P. Allen (WEF BUILDER)

    Sharon Raber Allentuck (LMTM)

    Sharon Allentuck - National (NCJW)

    Sharon Allentuck (WEF)

    Kay & Harry Alper Family Fund (UNDES)

    Rae Alper (WEF)

    Ida & Saul Alpern Fund (UNDES)

    Ida Alpern (WEF)

    Saul & Ida Alpern (LMTM)

    Mr. & Mrs. Frank Altman (JET)

    Sheila & Sheldon Altman Fund (UNDES)

    Ethel Amihude (WEF FOUNDER)

    Amihude Family Fund (UNDES)

    Anakhnu - Jewish GLBT Programming (RJCC)

    Anav (HOLOCAUST)

    Anav (JET)

    Arthur Andersen & Co. Fund (UNDES)

    Esther-Rose Angel (WEF)

    Adam Anhang Memorial Fund (DES)

    Barbara & Abe Anhang (DEBATE)

    Barbara Anhang (WEF)

    Amelia Anonuevo (JLSNF)

    Anonymous (BBCAMP)

    Anonymous (DEBATE)

    Anonymous (WEF)

    Anonymous (MASSAD)

    Anonymous - Vancouver (NCJW)

    Anonymous - Winnipeg (NCJW)

    Anonymous (WEF BUILDER)

    Anonymous (JLSNF)

    Anonymous (WEF)

    Anonymous (DES)

    Anonymous (WEF)

    Anonymous (WJT)

    Bella & Oscar Antel Fund (UNDES)

    Joel & Bonnie Antel (LMTM)

    In Memory of Murray Arenson Fund (UNDES)

    Rose & Sam Arenson Fund (UNDES)

    Evelyn & Arthur Arkin Fund (UNDES)

    Evelyn Arkin (WEF FOUNDER)

    Harold Arkin (LMTM)

    Abraham & Bertha Arnold (JHCWC)

    Cheryl Arnold Memorial Fund (DES)

    Frances Arnold Memorial Fund (DES)

    Frances Arnold honours her mother Bertha Arnold (WEF)

    Aline & Jack Aron Fund (UNDES)

    Rabbi Avrohom (Drew) Aronovitch Scholarship Fund (DES)

    Ben Aronovitch  (BARBAT)

    Beverly Aronovitch (WEF FOUNDER)

    Donald Aronovitch (DEBATE)

    Donald & Beverly Aronovitch Fund (DES)

    Donald & Beverly Aronovitch (LMTM)

    Edgar J. & Reva Aronovitch Fund (DES)

    Fraser, Marla, Lee & Ben Aronovitch (BBCAMP)

    In Memory of Gertrude Aronovitch (WEF FOUNDER)

    Judith Aronovitch (WEF FOUNDER)

    Lee and Ben Aronovitch (ALEPHBET)

    Lee Sidney Aronovitch  (BARBAT)

    Marla & Fraser Aronovitch (WJT)

    Penny Aronovitch (WEF)

    Reva Aronovitch (LMTM)

    Reva Aronovitch (WEF FOUNDER)

    Gerald & Phyllis Arron (LMTM)

    Phyllis Arron (WEF FOUNDER)

    Arthur Andersen LLP (DEBATE)

    Cheryl Ashley (WEF)

    Babs & Israel Asper, O.C., Q.C., LL.D.; David, Gail and Leonard Asper (CAMPUS)

    Babs Asper (GSCLC)

    Babs Asper (WEF)

    Babs Asper New Play Development Fund (WJT)

    Cecilia Asper (LMTM)

    Cecilia Asper Fund (DES)

    Cecilia Asper Endowment Fund (DES)

    Daniel, Rebecca and Maxwell Asper  (BARBAT)

    David Asper (DEBATE)

    David & Ruth Asper Fund (DES)

    Asper Family (LMTM)

    The Asper Foundation (BBCAMP)

    The Asper Foundation - Supporting JCFS Mental Health and Addictions Programs (JCFS)

    Asper Foundation (WJT)

    Gail Asper (CAMPERSHIP)

    Gail Asper & Michael Paterson and Family (CAMPUS)

    Gail Asper (DEBATE)

    Gail Asper & Michael Paterson (GSCLC)

    Gail Asper & Michael Paterson (LMTM)

    Gail Asper (WEF BUILDER)

    The Israel & Babs Asper Charitable Fund (DES)

    I.H. Asper O.C., O.M., Q.C. Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    The Asper Jewish Community Campus Capital and Reserve Fund (DES)

    Leonard Asper (DEBATE)

    Leonard Asper (JHCWC)

    Ruth Asper (WEF)

    Susan & Leonard Asper (CAMPERSHIP)

    Susan Asper (WEF)

    Assante Asset Management Ltd. (WJT)

    Associated Retail Grocers (A.R.G.) of Winnipeg Fund (DES)

    Atlas Acceptance (LMTM)

    Brooke Atnikov  (BARBAT)

    Helen Atnikov (LMTM)

    Helen & Bernard Atnikov Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Helen Atnikov (WEF)

    Averbach Family Fund (DES)

    Aviva Social Group (WEF)

    Allison & Robert Axelrod Fund (UNDES)

    Gavin Joseph Axelrod  (BARBAT)

    Steven Tyler Axelrod  (BARBAT)

  • B

    Benjamin Baader (JHC-ARCHIVE)

    Catherine Bachman & Murray Kopelow (LMTM)

    Badner Family Fund

    Samuel & Mary Badner Memorial Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Jodi Bager (WEF)

    Judith & Norman Bager (LMTM)

    Judith & Norman Bager Fund (UNDES)

    Judith London Bager (WEF FOUNDER)

    Pamela Nancy Bager (WEF)

    Kim Bailey (WEF)

    Ailey Bailin (LMTM)

    Clara Baker, in memory of Hyman N. Bernstein and David M. Bernstein (UNDES)

    Sam & Joan Baker Fund (UNDES)

    Ami Bakerman & Rebeca Kuropatwa and Calia (CMDA)

    Bar/ Contributions (CAMPERSHIP)

    Edward Baral (LMTM)

    Cinna Baran (BARBAT)

    Miranda Baran  (BARBAT)

    Cheryl & Earl Barish (GSCLC)

    Cheryl Barish (WEF)

    Earl & Cheryl Barish (CHABAD)

    Earl & Cheryl Barish (DES)

    Earl Barish 65th Birthday (JCFS)

    Earl & Cheryl Barish (JHC-ARCHIVE)

    Earl & Cheryl Barish (LMTM)

    Earl Barish 'I Love You' Fund (UNDES)

    Earl & Cheryl Barish (WJT)

    In Memory of Jack Barish (LMTM)

    Mary Barish Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Hyeman (Scotty) & Zelda Barlin Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Donna Barnes Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Barnes Family Fund (UNDES)

    Sandra Barnes (WEF)

    Harris Barnett Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Carole Ann Baron (WEF)

    Freeda Baron (LMTM)

    Freeda Baron Education Fund (UNDES)

    Freeda Baron (WEF)

    Sarah Barr in memory of Yoram Barr z"l (JCFS)

    Sarah & Yoram Barr (WEF FOUNDER)

    In Memory of Daniel Barrett-Cramer (DES)

    Sidney & Brenda Barrie (LMTM)

    Esther Barsky (LMTM)

    Frances & Leonard Barsky Fund (UNDES)

    Percy Barsky Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Ron & Susan Barsky Fund (UNDES)

    Sara Barsky  (BARBAT)

    Shirley Barsky Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Aaron R.S. & Clara Baru Memorial Scholarship Fund (DES)

    Isaac Basinsky Memorial Fund (DES)

    Doris & Burton Bass (LMTM)

    Doris & Burton Bass Fund (UNDES)

    Doris & Burton Bass (WJT)

    Gloria & Abe Bass Fund (UNDES)

    Marion & Ted Bass 60th Wedding Anniversary and Ted Bass 85th Birthday Fund (UNDES)

    Della Anne Bastress  (WEF)

    Joan Bates Memorial Fund (GSCLC)

    Erin Slater Battat - National (NCJW)

    Isaac & Sandra Battel (LMTM)

    Abraham & Zahava Baum (HOLOCAUST)

    Zahava Baum (WEF)

    Beauty Field Tours to Israel (CMDA)

    Elaine & William Bebchuk (LMTM)

    Elaine & Bill Bebchuk Fund (UNDES)

    Elaine Bebchuk (WEF)

    Anne Becker (WEF)

    Lottie & Isaac Beckman Fund (UNDES)

    Phyllis Bedder & Wayne Leach (WJT)

    Hannon Bell in Memory of Rose & Leon Bell (JHCWC)

    Leon & Rose Bell (LMTM)

    Dick & Minnie Bell (LMTM)

    Minnie & Dick Bell Fund (UNDES)

    Minnie Bell (WEF)

    Daniel Bellan  (BARBAT)

    Gary Joshua Bellan  (BARBAT)

    Jonathan Bellan  (BARBAT)

    Ruth & Ruben Bellan Fund (UNDES)

    Ruth Lercher Bellan (WEF)

    Sam & Marjorie Bellan Fund (UNDES)

    Ziona Bellan Memorial Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    David & Rose Beloff Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Ben Moss Jewellers (WEF)

    Barry Bender Scholarship (GAJE)

    Ethel Bendit Trust (UNDES)

    Ethel Bendit Fund, in memory of parents Raisa & Yehuda Labe Bendit and brother Nathan Benditt (UNDES)

    Harry & Clara Benditt Family Prize (JET)

    Harry & Clara Benditt Family Fund (UNDES)

    Jeffrey Benesdra  (BARBAT)

    Karla Berbrayer (WEF)

    Ben Berck (LMTM)

    Ben & Jessie Berck Fund (UNDES)

    Sidney & Barbara Bercovich (LMTM)

    Lillian & Norman Bercuson (LMTM)

    Norman & Lillian Bercuson Fund in memory of parents Rose & Sam Glassman (UNDES)

    Lillian Bercuson (WEF FOUNDER)

    Abe & Toni Berenhaut (WJT)

    Simon & Lisa Berenhaut (LMTM)

    Isabelle Bereskin Memorial Fund (DES)

    Isabelle Bereskin Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Samuel R. Berg Fund (UNDES)

    Harry Berger Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Leon Berger Core Values Continuity Fund (UNDES)

    Karen Bergman (WEF)

    Abe & Hilda Berkal Fund (UNDES)

    Bev Berman (WEF)

    Berkal Jacobs Family Fund (UNDES)

    Louis & Sarah Berkal (LMTM)

    Alex Berkowits Memorial Holocaust Education Fund (UNDES)

    Berkowitz Family Fund - Sharon, Mark, Michal, Yael & Shiri (UNDES)

    Michal Berkowitz  (BARBAT)

    Shiri Faith Berkowitz  (BARBAT)

    Yael Berkowitz  (BARBAT)

    Morris & Sonia Berliner (LMTM)

    Lawrence Berman (LMTM)

    Lawrence Berman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Val & Alex Berman Fund (UNDES)

    Val Berman (WEF)

    Ada & Martin Berney Fund (DES)

    Ada & Martin Berney (JET)

    Carl Berney Fund (DES)

    Carole & Sheldon Berney (DEBATE)

    Carole & Sheldon Berney Fund (DES)

    Carole Berney (WEF)

    Cynthia Berney Fund (DES)

    Berney Family - Ada Berney, Carl Berney, Cynthia Berney, Sheldon Berney and Naomi Horodezky (CAMPUS)

    Berney Family (LMTM)

    Barry & Marla Bernstein (LMTM)

    Clara & Lou Bernstein Family Fund (UNDES)

    Evelyn & David Bernstein Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Faren & Keevin Bernstein Fund (UNDES)

    Louis z"l & Clara Bernstein Fund (RJCC)

    Mark Bernstein 90th Birthday Youth Enrichment Fund (JCFS)

    Terri & Morley Bernstein Fund (DES)

    Morley & Terri Bernstein (LMTM)

    Rokie Bernstein Fund (UNDES)

    Sara C. Bernstein Fund (DES)

    Sara & Maurice Bernstein Fund (UNDES)

    Zita & Mark Bernstein (CAMPUS)

    Zita & Mark Bernstein (JHCWC)

    Zita & Mark Bernstein (JCFS)

    Zita & Mark Bernstein (LMTM)

    Zita & Mark Bernstein (RJCC)

    Zita & Mark Bernstein Family Foundation  (SIMKIN EDUC)

    Zita & Mark Bernstein (SIMKIN)

    Zita & Mark Bernstein Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Col. David C. Besbris (U.S.A.F.) Retired (UNDES)

    In Memory of Paul Besbris (UNDES)

    Bessarabier Free Loan Association Fund (DES)

    Beth David Synagogue Fund - Portage La Prairie (DES)

    Morgan Biggs (WEF)

    Adiv and Cobi Billauer  (BARBAT)

    In Memory of Arlene Billinkoff (MASSAD)

    Asher Raymond Billinkoff  (BARBAT)

    Betty Billinkoff (LMTM)

    Betty Billinkoff Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Corrine Billinkoff (WEF)

    Dr. Errol Billinkoff 'Brit Milah' Fund (UNDES)

    Goldie Billinkoff Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Joe & Anne Billinkoff Fund (UNDES)

    Jordan Michael Billinkoff  (BARBAT)

    Leona Billinkoff (MASSAD)

    Leona Billinkoff (LMTM)

    Louis & Ruth Billinkoff (LMTM)

    Louis & Ruth Billinkoff Fund (UNDES)

    Susan Billinkoff (WEF)

    Bev & Bernie Binder (MASSAD)

    Bernie & Beverley Binder (LMTM)

    Bev & Bernie Binder (SIMKIN)

    Esther Binder Fund (UNDES)

    Gilad Hanan Binnun Fund (UNDES)

    Oren Chaim Binnun Fund (UNDES)

    Birchmont Diversified Ltd. (LMTM)

    David Birn Memorial Fund (JET)

    David & Esther Birn Family Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    David & Esther Birn Family Fund (UNDES)

    Birn Family Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Menashe & Shifra Birnboim Memorial Fund (DES)

    Harold & June Black (LMTM)

    Sharon Blady (WEF)

    Jordan Brianna Blair (WEF)

    Tom Blair Memorial Scholarship (DES)

    Blanaru Families Trust (DES)

    Anna Rachel Blankstein  (BARBAT)

    Anna Rachel Blankstein Fund (UNDES)

    Arthur Blankstein-Ure (LMTM)

    Ben Blankstein  (BARBAT)

    Blankstein Children (LMTM)

    Claire & Cecil Blankstein (WJT)

    Dan Blankstein & Dr. Sara Israels (CAMPUS)

    Evelyn Blankstein Student Athlete Assistance Fund (DES)

    Blankstein Family Fund - Judaic Studies (Yiddish & Hebrew) (JUDAIC)

    Ida & Wolfe Blankstein Fund (DES)

    Jack Woodley Blankstein  (BARBAT)

    Leah Elizabeth Blankstein  (BARBAT)

    Leonard Martin Blankstein (CAMPUS)

    Linda Blankstein (WEF)

    Marjorie & Morley Blankstein (CAMPUS)

    Marjorie & Morley Blankstein (CISA)

    Marjorie & Morley Blankstein (DEBATE)

    Morley & Marjorie Blankstein Fund (DES)

    Marjorie & Morley Blankstein (GSCLC)

    Marjorie & Morley Blankstein (JHCWC)

    Marjorie & Morley Blankstein (JCFS)

    Morley & Marjorie Blankstein (JET)

    Morley & Marjorie Blankstein (LMTM)

    Marjorie Blankstein - National (NCJW)

    Marjorie & Morley Blankstein (RJCC)

    Marjorie & Morley Blankstein (SIMKIN)

    Marjorie Blankstein (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    Marjorie & Morley Blankstein (WJT)

    Mary Blankstein (WEF)

    Blankstein/Ure Digitization Fund (JHCWC)

    In Loving Memory of Faye Saunders Blatt by her parents Estelle & Ted Saunders (UNDES)

    Hannah Blatt  (BARBAT)

    Maya Blatt  (BARBAT)

    Joan Blight Fund (UNDES)

    Alexandra & Viacheslav Blinder Family Fund (UNDES)

    Sam & Jeanette Block (LMTM)

    Jeanette Block (WEF)

    Bertha Anna Bloom Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Sheila & David Bloomfield (LMTM)

    Evan Bloomfield & Alexa Shapiro Family (BBCAMP)

    Faye & Al Bloomfield (WEF)

    Lydia Bloomfield Fund (UNDES)

    Elvie Blum Memorial Fund (WEF)

    Shelley & Ben Blum Fund (UNDES)

    Shelley Blum (WEF)

    Saul Blumberg Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Irma & Adolf Blumenthal and Julchen Blumenthal Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Jennifer Blumenthal (WEF)

    Rochelle Blumenthal Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Rochelle Blumenthal (WEF)

    Allan Blye (JET)

    Goldie & David Blye Memorial Fund (CAMPUS)

    Goldie & David Blye Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    B'nai Brith Jewish Community Camp (BBCAMP)

    B'nai Brith Youth Organization (Red River Region) Trust (In memory of Bobby Floom) (DES)

    B'nai Brith Lodge #650 Fund in memory of Mitchell Gordon (DES)

    B'nay Abraham Sisterhood Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    B'nay Abraham Synagogue Fund in memory of Len Paul (UNDES)

    Ethel & Alex Bober Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Esther Bochner (JHCWC)

    Dorothy Bokofsky Fund (UNDES)

    Lilian Bonin (WEF)

    Audrey Book (WEF)

    Ross Book  (BARBAT)

    Shirley & Noel Book Fund (UNDES)

    Shirley Book (WEF)

    Book Vision Care - Dr. Brian Book, Dr. Sonia Singh, Dr. Kara Rosenblat (WEF)

    Marion Bookbinder Memorial Fund (DES)

    Samuel Bookbinder Memorial Fund (DES)

    Booke & Partners Chartered Accountants (LMTM)

    Jean Boorman in memory of Vera & Edward, John & Rose, and Alice & Stanley (WEF)

    David Borenstein Memorial Fund (HOLOCAUST)

    Ruth Ann Borenstein Fund (UNDES)

    Diane Boroditsky (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    Elizabeth & Michael Boroditsky Family Fund (UNDES)

    Hannah Boroditsky  (BARBAT)

    Henry Boroditsky  (BARBAT)

    Madeline Antoinette Boroditsky   (BARBAT)

    In Memory of Rosalie (Diamond) & Louis Boroditsky by their children Audrey Zimmerman and Charles Boroditsky (JHCWC)

    Rebecca Borts Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Penny Bowles (WEF)

    Sheldon & Penny Bowles (BBCAMP)

    Sheldon & Penny Bowles (DEBATE)

    Jack & Jennie Boxer Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Earl Braemer Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Malca Braker (WEF)

    Brandeis Lodge of Winnipeg Fund (DES)

    Brandeis Lodge (LMTM)

    Lorne & Jill Brandes (LMTM)

    Dr. Lewis W. Brandt Fund (DES)

    Lucy Brass (JET)

    Helena & Maximillian Brauer Memorial Fund (GSCLC)

    Sophie Braunstein  (BARBAT)

    Andrea Braunstein (WEF)

    Arlen Braunstein Fund (UNDES)

    Ella Braunstein  (BARBAT)

    Harry Braunstein (LMTM)

    Hershey Braunstein Jewish Orphanage Alumni (JHC-ARCHIVE)

    Sadie Brenner Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Claire Breslaw (WEF)

    Jacqueline Bricker (LMTM)

    Rose H. Bricker Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Sylvia & Manuel Bricker Fund (DES)

    Sylvia Bricker (WEF)

    Bridge Group Fund (UNDES)

    Bright Lights Investment Club (WEF)

    Earl Brodie Fund in memory of Mary Provisor (UNDES)

    Max Brodovsky-Yager  (BARBAT)

    David & Sheila Brodovsky (SIMKIN EDUC)

    Dr. Harvey Brodovsky (SIMKIN EDUC)

    Lexie Yurman & Jacob Brodovsky-Yager (BBCAMP)

    Joël Brodovsky-Adams  (BARBAT)

    In Memory of Mrs. Nellie Brodovsky (SIMKIN EDUC)

    Sheila & David Brodovsky Fund (DES)

    Sheila & David Brodovsky (JHCWC)

    David & Sheila Brodovsky (LMTM)

    Sheila Brodovsky (WEF)

    Sheila & David Brodovsky (WJT)

    Alex Brodovsky-Adams  (BARBAT)

    Jake Brodsky Fund (UNDES)

    Danny & Miriam Bronstein (LMTM)

    Brian Brooker Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Gary & Pam Brooker (LMTM)

    Larry & Alice Brooker (LMTM)

    Larry Brooker Fund in honour of his 70th Birthday (UNDES)

    Pamela Brooker (WEF)

    In Memory of Mary Brookler (SIMKIN)

    Allan & Edith Brooks 45th Wedding Anniversary (UNDES)

    Clara Fineblit Brooks & Max Brooks Family Charity Fund (UNDES)

    Archie & Ethel Brotman Memorial Fund for Crippled or Maimed Children (DES)

    Dr. Archie C. & Ethel Brotman Fund (UNDES)

    Mrs. Helen Brotman in memory of Israel Brotman (JET)

    Sarah Brotman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Debby & Bob Brown Fund (UNDES)

    Debby Brown (WEF)

    Gloria & Roy Brown (WEF)

    Jenna Brown  (BARBAT)

    Jonah Brown  (BARBAT)

    Larry Brown - Oscar's Delicatessen (JET)

    Natasha Brown  (BARBAT)

    Oscar & Mary Brown Memorial Endowment Fund (UNDES)

    Rachel Browne (WEF)

    In memory of their mother, Bernice Brownstone, by Linda Finkleman and Pamela Boal (WEF)

    Bill & Faye Brownstone (LMTM)

    Buddy & Maxine Brownstone (LMTM)

    Charlie & Maggie Brownstone Fund (UNDES)

    Doreen Brownstone (WJT)

    William (Billie) Solomon Brownstone (SIMKIN)

    David & Gladys Bruser (LMTM)

    Gladys Bruser - Winnipeg (NCJW)

    Ephraim Bryks (LMTM)

    Bubis Family Fund (UNDES)

    Estelle & William Bubis Fund (UNDES)

    Estelle (Sugar) Bubis (WEF)

    Florence & Irving Bubis (CAMPUS)

    Florence & Irving Bubis (LMTM)

    Florence & Irving Bubis Fund (UNDES)

    Jack Bubis  (BARBAT)

    Morris Bubis (LMTM)

    William & Estelle Bubis (LMTM)

    Meira & Abe Buchszreiber (HOLOCAUST)

    Meira & Abe Buchszreiber (UNDES)

    Buchwald Asper Henteleff (LMTM)

    Buchwald Asper Henteleff Fund (UNDES)

    Dee & Harold Buchwald Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Dee Buchwald (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    In Honour of Frank & Bessie Buchwald (LMTM)

    Harold & Dee Buchwald (CAMPUS)

    Harold Buchwald Memorial Fund (DES)

    Harold & Dee Buchwald (LMTM)

    Jenna Lauren Buchwald  (BARBAT)

    Jonathan Samuel Buchwald  (BARBAT)

    Jonathan Buchwald (LMTM)

    Martin & Mira Buchwald Fund (DES)

    Martin & Mira Buchwald (LMTM)

    Matthew Ryan Buchwald  (BARBAT)

    Robyn Lisa Buchwald  (BARBAT)

    Ben & Lillian Burke (LMTM)

    Lillian & Ben Burke Fund (UNDES)

    Dr. Morris & Eleanor Burke (HOLOCAUST)

    Karen Burshtein (WEF)

    Alec & Marcia Burstein (LMTM)

    In Memory of Les & Raymie Bursten (DES)

    Annette Butler (WEF)

    Daniel & Annette Butler (LMTM)

    Mike & Sally Butovsky Fund (UNDES)

  • C

    C For A Men's Group Fund - To commemorate our 55th anniversary and our departed members (UNDES)

    Emily Baron Cadloff, Lee Goldstein, Laura Miles, Marti Sarbit -  (WEF)

    Tara Calnitsky  (BARBAT)

    Dolly & Sam Calof Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Roy Calof Fund (DES)

    Kylie Cameron (WEF)

    Camp Massad of Manitoba (MASSAD)

    Nancy Campbell (WEF FOUNDER)

    Khorshed & Homi Canteenwala Memorial Fund (JLSNF)

    Yvonne L. Cantin (WEF)

    Alexa Cantor  (BARBAT)

    Gloria & Allan Cantor, Lily Zelicovitch Shapiro Fund (UNDES)

    Anne Cantor (WEF FOUNDER)

    Dr. Benjamin & Brena Cantor Fund (UNDES)

    Edward & Ruth Cantor (LMTM)

    Gloria Cantor (WEF)

    Lynne Cantor (WEF)

    Min & Morris Cantor Fund (UNDES)

    Moishe & Becky Cantor Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Oscar Cantor Fund (UNDES)

    Paul & Laurelyn Cantor and Family Fund (UNDES)

    Dr. Sheila Cantor Memorial Fund (DES)

    Dr. Sheila Cantor Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Annie Caplan (JCFS)

    Barry Caplan (JCFS)

    Maia Caplan (JCFS)

    Max & Annette Caplan Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Pearl Caplan Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Barry & Sandra Caplan (LMTM)

    Sandra & Barry Caplan Fund (UNDES)

    Sandra Caplan (WEF)

    Cathy Carey (WEF)

    Arnold Carmel (WEF FOUNDER)

    Robert Carr & Shawn Greenberg (LMTM)

    Edward Carriere (WEF BUILDER)

    Gilad Carroll  (BARBAT)

    Stefan A. & Emilee Carter (LMTM)

    Casar Family Fund in memory of Marjan Casar (DES)

    Stephanie Casar (WEF)

    Central Grain Co. Ltd. (LMTM)

    Lillian Cera Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Chabad Lubavitch of Winnipeg (CHABAD)

    Chabad Lubavitch of Newfoundland (CHABADNFLD)

    Archie & Marion Cham Fund in memory of Alec & Gertrude Cham (DES)

    Archie M. Cham (JET)

    Archie & Marion Cham (LMTM)

    Archie & Marion Cham (WJT)

    Dr. Bonnie Cham & Dr. Lorne Bellan Family Fund (DES)

    Bonnie Cham (WEF)

    Clara & Leon Cham (SIMKIN)

    In Memory of Leon David Cham (UNDES)

    Dr. Max & Shirley Cham Scholarship Fund (DES)

    In Memory of Ethel Chamish (UNDES)

    Champs Food Systems Ltd. (LMTM)

    Dr. Anne Chapman (WEF)

    Molly & Charles Chapman Educational Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Morris & Thelma Chapnick in honour of their 50th & 60th anniversaries and in memory of Abraham & Edith Chapnick and Max & Anne Chudnowsky (UNDES)

    In Memory of Thelma & Morris Chapnick Fund (UNDES)

    Barney & Ruth, Avrom & Fayanne Charach Fund (DES)

    Carli Charach  (BARBAT)

    Fanny Charach (WEF)

    Judith Charach (WEF FOUNDER)

    Pat & Issie Charad (WJT)

    Patricia Charad (WEF FOUNDER)

    Elaine & Harold Charlat Fund (UNDES)

    Elaine Charlat (WEF)

    Harold & Elaine Charlat (LMTM)

    Joyce & Jay Chasanoff Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Barbara Chatterley (WEF)

    Catherine Chatterley (CISA)

    Catherine Chatterley (WEF)

    Leon Chechik Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Tina Chen (WEF)

    Pat & Saul Cherniack Fund (UNDES)

    Sybil & Saul Cherniack Fund in memory of Joseph Alter & Fania Cherniack (DES)

    In Memory of Sybil Cherniack (WEF FOUNDER)

    Esther Chernick Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Harry Chernick (LMTM)

    Norma & Victor Chernick Fund to honour the memory of Lloyd Wolch and Manley Goldberg (UNDES)

    Victor & Norma Chernick (LMTM)

    Chesed Shel Emes (CHESED)

    Barbara & Morley Chess Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Ethan Joseph Chess  (BARBAT)

    Rebecca Frances Chess  (BARBAT)

    Chicklett Reunion to honour Babs Asper (CAMPUS)

    Asher Theo Chisick  (BARBAT)

    Baillie & Daniel Chisick Fund (UNDES)

    Baillie Chisick (WEF)

    Haderra & Mark Chisick Family Fund (UNDES)

    Haderra Chisick (WEF)

    Lyla Bea Chisick  (BARBAT)

    Maxa & Clifford Chisick Fund (UNDES)

    Chisick Metal (LMTM)

    Michelle Chisick (WEF)

    Miles Reuben Chisick  (BARBAT)

    Tamara & Max Chisick Fund (UNDES)

    Nina Chisvin (WEF)

    In Memory of Sheila Chisvin (WEF)

    Tracey Chizda (WEF)

    Annie Goldie Chochinov  (BARBAT)

    Beatrice & Harry Chochinov Fund (UNDES)

    Ben & Sherry Chochinov Health and Wellness Series (RJCC)

    Earl & Ethel Chochinov (LMTM)

    Eleanor Chochinov Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Loretta & Harvey Chochinov Fund (UNDES)

    Morris Aaron (Moishe) Chochinov Memorial Fund (DES)

    Phyllis & Saul Chochinov Memorial Fund (DES)

    Sherry & Ben Chochinov (CAMPUS)

    Shirley & Dave Chochinov (LMTM)

    Sydney Mira Chochinov  (BARBAT)

    Tyler & Jane Chochinov Family (BBCAMP)

    Susan Chodirker (LMTM)

    In Memory of Anna Cholakian (WEF)

    Dolly & Zivey (Wally) Chudnow Fund (UNDES)

    Sonya Chula Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Jack & Harriet Cipilinski (LMTM)

    Mendel & Faye Cipilinski (LMTM)

    Morris & Jeanette Cipilinski (HOLOCAUST)

    City Machinery (LMTM)

    Louise Claman (WEF)

    Class of '77 (GAJE)

    Class of '82 (GAJE)

    Class of '87 - In Memory of Elana Dil (GAJE)

    Class of '91 - In Memory of Adam Anhang z"l (GAJE)

    Class of '93 (GAJE)

    Class of '98 - In Memory of Adam Potash (GAJE)

    Class of '07 (GAJE)

    Class of '16 (GAJE)

    Class of '17 (GAJE)

    Class of '18 (GAJE)

    Class of '19 (GAJE)

    Clinic Optical Dispensary (LMTM)

    Katherine Cobor (WEF)

    Katherine Cobor & Gordon Steindel (WJT)

    Benjamin Leo Cogan  (BARBAT)

    Bertha Cogan (LMTM)

    Jessica Cogan (WEF)

    Lauren Elise Cogan  (BARBAT)

    Dr. Louis & Marcia Cogan Family Trust (DES)

    Dr. Louis & Marcia Cogan Family (JCFS)

    Louis & Marcia Cogan (LMTM)

    Marcia Cogan (WEF)

    Nessie & Harvey Cogan (LMTM)

    Nessie & Harvey Cogan Fund (UNDES)

    Rachel Cogan  (BARBAT)

    Albert D. Cohen Family Fund (DES)

    Babette Cohen (WEF)

    Berdie & Irvin Cohen (BERVIN) Organizational Endowment Incentive Fund (DES)

    Berdie Cohen (LMTM)

    A Son's tribute to Berdie & Irvin Cohen (DES)

    A Son's tribute to Berdie & Irvin Cohen (CAMPUS)

    A Son's tribute to Berdie & Irvin Cohen Tel Aviv University Scholarship Fund (DES)

    Bernice Cohen Memorial Fund (WEF)

    Beverly & Moses Cohen Fund (UNDES)

    Carole & Jerry Cohen Fund (UNDES)

    Carole Cohen (WEF)

    Maurene & David Cohen and Family (CAMPUS)

    David & Maurene Cohen (LMTM)

    David & Maurene Cohen Fund (UNDES)

    Deanna & Edwin Cohen (CISA)

    Deanna & Edwin Cohen Scholarship Fund (DES)

    Deanna & Edwin Cohen Family Foundation (DES)

    Debby Cohen Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Dolly (Reesa) Cohen (WEF)

    In Memory of Edith & Moishe Cohen (JET)

    In Memory of Edith & Moishe Cohen (LMTM)

    Ester-Malka Cohen (LMTM)

    Ettie (Esther) Cohen (WEF)

    Fran & Jerome Cohen Fund (UNDES)

    Harry Cohen  (BARBAT)

    Harvey Cohen & Faye Rosenberg-Cohen (LMTM)

    Hy & Pat Cohen Fund (DES)

    Jacqueline Cohen  (BARBAT)

    Jen Cohen (LMTM)

    Jerry Cohen (JET)

    Jerry & Carole Cohen (LMTM)

    Susan & Jerry Cohen Fund (UNDES)

    Jessica Rose Cohen (WJT)

    Dolly & Lawrence Cohen (JCFS)

    Lawrence & Reesa Cohen (LMTM)

    Lawrence & Dolly Cohen Fund (UNDES)

    Dolly & Lawrence Cohen (WJT)

    Leatrice Cohen (WEF)

    Lindsay Goldie Cohen  (BARBAT)

    Lisa Cohen Fund (DES)

    Lisa Cohen to honour David Cohen, Founding President (WJT)

    Lloyd Cohen (LMTM)

    Louise & Joe Cohen Family (GSCLC)

    Ma'ayan Liel Rotnes Cohen (WEF)

    Marli Cohen  (BARBAT)

    Matthew Cohen Memorial Fund (DES)

    Maurene Cohen - to honour her 20 Years of Service (JCFS)

    Maurene Cohen (WEF FOUNDER)

    Max Cohen (LMTM)

    Max & Thelma Cohen Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Myer & Clara Cohen (LMTM)

    Myles Cohen  (BARBAT)

    Mr. & Mrs. Nathan Cohen 50th Wedding Anniversary Fund (UNDES)

    Pat Cohen in memory of Gwen Lexier Cohen (WEF FOUNDER)

    Sarah & Jack Cohen Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Sari Michelle Cohen  (BARBAT)

    Shira Cohen & Stuart Slayen and Family (MASSAD)

    Shira Cohen & Stuart Slayen Fund (UNDES)

    Tamar Freudmann Cohen (WEF FOUNDER)

    Zelda & Lou Cohen Fund (UNDES)

    Sondra & Martin Cohn Fund (DES)

    Martin & Sondra Cohn (LMTM)

    Sondra Cohn (WEF)

    In Memory of Alice & David Comisaroff and their children, Katie, Louis, Bill, Bertha, Diane, Idy, Sonny, Toots and Buzy (DES)

    Frances Comisaroff Memorial Fund (WEF)

    Congregation Clear Lake Fund (UNDES)

    Arnold & Lillian Conner (LMTM)

    Lil Conner Memorial Fund (DEBATE)

    Linda Connor (WEF)

    David Simcha Coodin  (BARBAT)

    Ellen & Harvey Coodin Fund (UNDES)

    Naomi Coodin Gray Academy Music Fund (DES)

    Yoni & Elly Coodin Fund (UNDES)

    Fraser Cook  (BARBAT)

    Misha Cook-Libin  (BARBAT)

    Shai Cook-Libin   (BARBAT)

    Shoshana Cook-Libin  (BARBAT)

    Cynthia Laure Coop (WEF)

    Isadore & Cynthia Coop (LMTM)

    Rae & Alex Cooper Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Alexandra Morgan Cooper (WEF)

    Arnie Cooper Fund (UNDES)

    Rachel Lauren Cooper (WEF)

    Adeena Sari Cooperband  (BARBAT)

    Sandra Cooperband (WEF)

    Freda & Murray Cooperman Fund (DES)

    Ray Cooperman Fund in memory of parents Aaron & Bonnie Pearl Cooperman and sister Clare (UNDES)

    Lotti Copoloff - National (NCJW)

    David & Mona Copp Fund (UNDES)

    Jackie Copp (WEF)

    Leon Copp (JET)

    Leon Copp Memorial Fund (RJCC)

    In Loving Memory of Mona Copp (CAMPUS)

    Ruth Copp (JCFS)

    Nancy & Barry Corey Fund (UNDES)

    Gail Corne (WEF)

    H.I. Corne Fund (UNDES)

    Irene & Robert Corne Fund (UNDES)

    Irene Corne (WEF)

    Sharron & Alvin Corne (CISA)

    Stephen Corne & Rhonda Spivak (MASSAD)

    Yhetta Corne Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Hennie Corrin (WEF)

    Matthew, Rachel and Adam Corrin  (BARBAT)

    Meyer & Rita Cosman Fund (DES)

    Meyer Cosman Scholarship Fund (DES)

    Rachel Cosman  (BARBAT)

    Council of Muter Farein Fund (UNDES)

    Edward J. Cowan (JET)

    Marsha Cowan (BBCAMP)

    Marsha Cowan (CHESED)

    Marsha Cowan (GSCLC)

    Marsha Cowan (JCFS)

    Marsha Cowan (JLSNF)

    Marsha Cowan (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    In Loving Memory of Mary Kotlarsky Cowan by Harry Kotlarsky, Clara Cutler, and Barbara Joffe (UNDES)

    Michelle Cowan (WEF FOUNDER)

    Reese Cowan (WEF FOUNDER)

    Heather Cram (WEF)

    Jack Craven Fund in memory of parents, Frank Craven & Marian Solomon, and sister Rita Craven  (DES)

    In Loving Memory of Sidney Craven (SHALOMRES)

    Rube & Eva Cristall (LMTM)

    Eva & Reuben Cristall Fund (UNDES)

    Eva Cristall (WEF)

    Maxine Cristall Fund in memory of Marcy Dempsey (UNDES)

    Maxine Cristall (WEF)

    Pearl Crystal (LMTM)

    Pearl Crystal Fund in memory of husband Myheer Crystal (UNDES)

    The Cunningham Group - RBC Dominion Securities (WEF)

    Ben Cutler Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Clara Cutler Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Irwin Cutler Memorial Fund (UNDES)

  • D

    Gerry Daien 'I Love You' Fund (UNDES)

    Jillian Elyssa Daien  (BARBAT)

    Laurie Avrom Daien  (BARBAT)

    Peril & Gerry Daien (SIMKIN)

    Peril & Gerry Daien Fund (UNDES)

    Peril & Gerry Daien (WEF)

    Dan Jay Management Services (LMTM)

    Phyllis & Nate Dana (LMTM)

    Phyllis Dana (WEF FOUNDER)

    Ernie & Clarice Danzker (CAMPUS)

    Ernie & Clarice Danzker Family Fund (DES)

    Ernie & Clarice Danzker (GAJE)

    Ernie & Clarice Danzker (GSCLC)

    Ernie & Clarice Danzker (HOLOCAUST)

    Ernie & Clarice Danzker (JCFS)

    Ernie & Clarice Danzker (LMTM)

    Ernie & Clarice Danzker- Winnipeg (NCJW)

    Ernie & Clarice Danzker (WEF)

    Lainey Danzker (WEF)

    Mark & Dorothy Danzker Perpetual Trust  (CAMPERSHIP)

    Mark & Dorothy Danzker Perpetual Trust (JCFS)

    Mark & Dorothy Danzker Perpetual Trust  (JUDAIC)

    Mark & Dorothy Danzker Perpetual Trust (RJCC)

    Mark & Dorothy Danzker Perpetual Trust (BBCAMP)

    Mark & Dorothy Danzker Perpetual Trust (CAMPUS)

    Mark & Dorothy Danzker Perpetual Trust (DEBATE)

    Mark & Dorothy Danzker Perpetual Trust (DES)

    Mark & Dorothy Danzker Perpetual Trust (GSCLC)

    Mark & Dorothy Danzker Perpetual Trust (JHCWC)

    Mark & Dorothy Danzker Perpetual Trust (HOLOCAUST)

    Mark & Dorothy Danzker Perpetual Trust (LMTM)

    Mark & Dorothy Danzker Perpetual Trust (SIMKIN)

    Mark & Dorothy Danzker Perpetual Trust (WJT)

    Alex Dashefsky  (BARBAT)

    Marsha & Jules Dashefsky Fund (UNDES)

    Marsha Dashefsky (WEF)

    Esther & Hyman Dashevsky Fund (DES)

    Esther Dashevsky (WEF)

    Hy Dashevsky and Family (JET)

    Caren Davis (WEF)

    Cecil & Anne Davis Fund (UNDES)

    Jarrod M. Davis  (BARBAT)

    Jenny Ashlee Davis  (BARBAT)

    Betty & Morris Davis (HOLOCAUST)

    Sherry Lercher Davis (WEF)

    Shirley & Mayer Davis Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Daytona Development (WEF)

    Allan Decter Memorial Fund (JHCWC)

    Patricia DeFehr (WEF)

    Lily Kate DeLande (WEF)

    C.A. Delaney Capital Management Ltd. (WEF BUILDER)

    Emma Ilene Dempsey  (BARBAT)

    Haley and Jillian Dempsey  (BARBAT)

    Daniel Derbitsky  (BARBAT)

    Kyle Raymon Derbitsky  (BARBAT)

    In Memory of Helen Derin (WEF)

    Rose & Mark Desser 50th Wedding Anniversary Fund (UNDES)

    Ilana Chana Deutscher  (BARBAT)

    Simon & Sara Deutscher Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Pamela & Sheldon Devins Fund (DES)

    Pamela & Sheldon Devins Scholarship Fund (JET)

    Benjamin Diamond  (BARBAT)

    Dora & Albert Diamond Memorial Scholarship (GAJE)

    Fannye & William Diamond Fund (UNDES)

    Frances Diamond (LMTM)

    In Memory of Frances & Lazar Diamond (UNDES)

    John & Heather Diamond Family Fund (UNDES)

    Max Yale Diamond Jewish Public Library Fund (DES)

    Max Diamond Memorial Fund (GAJE)

    Max Yale Diamond Memorial Fund (RJCC)

    Max Yale Diamond Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Mendel Max Diamond & Fanny Diamond (JET)

    Miriam & David Diamond Fund (DES)

    Perry & Betty Diamond Fund (UNDES)

    Robert & Maxine Diamond (LMTM)

    Sam & Shirley Diamond Fund (DES)

    Sam & Shirley Diamond (LMTM)

    Ethel Dil (WEF FOUNDER)

    Zvi & Ethel Dil (LMTM)

    Jacob Max Dimerman  (BARBAT)

    Jennifer Dimerman (WEF)

    Leib Dimerman Memorial Performing Arts Scholarship Fund (UNDES)

    Samuel Alex Dimerman  (BARBAT)

    Joyce Diner (LMTM)

    Carla & Paul Divinsky Family (JCFS)

    Mickey Divinsky Library (JCFS Capital Fund) (JCFS)

    Edward John Dixon Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Graham Dixon Memorial Fund (JNF)

    Eva Dolgin (WEF)

    Dominion Securities Foundation (UNDES)

    Donald B. Holdings (LMTM)

    Joel Donen & Brenda Tessler and Family (BBCAMP)

    Joel Donen & Brenda Tessler Family (LMTM)

    Jack & Sara Donin Fund (UNDES)

    Sara Donin (WEF)

    Fanny Dorfman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Irwin Dorfman (LMTM)

    Jerry Dorfman Memorial Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Oscar Dorfman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Ann Dowbiggin Fund (UNDES)

    Desmond Doyle Fund (UNDES)

    Lillian Mozersky Dozar Fund (DES)

    Lillian Dozar (LMTM)

    Lillian Mozersky Dozar (WEF FOUNDER)

    Marsha Dozar Fund (UNDES)

    Monica & Aaron Dozar Fund (UNDES)

    Dora P. Dragushan in memory of sister F. Ruth Dashefsky (UNDES)

    Dora P. Dragushan in memory of parents Hanna & David Dashefsky (UNDES)

    In Memory of Abraham & Esther Dreman (UNDES)

    David Dreman (JET)

    David N. Dreman 60th Birthday Fund (UNDES)

    I.J. Dreman (JET)

    Joseph & Rae Dreman (LMTM)

    Rae & Joe Dreman Fund (UNDES)

    Rae Dreman (WEF)

    Simon Dreman (LMTM)

    In Memory of Simon Dreman (UNDES)

    Dr. Solly Dreman (JET)

    Zelda & Samuel Dreman Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Freda Driben (UNDES)

    George Druxman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Goldie Dubinsky Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Aaron Duboff Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Carol & Neil Duboff (LMTM)

    Carol & Neil Duboff (WEF)

    Lil Duboff (WEF)

    In Memory of Max Duboff (UNDES)

    Michael Duboff  (BARBAT)

    Lil & Nathan Duboff (JLSNF)

    Rachel Eva Duboff  (BARBAT)

    Sarah L. Duboff (WEF FOUNDER)

    Neon Duchon (LMTM)

    Anne Floom Dudeck (WEF)

    Joel & Sharron Dudeck  (CHABAD)

    Joel & Sharron Dudeck (JCFS)

    Joel & Sharron Dudeck (JET)

    Joel & Sharron Dudeck (LMTM)

    Sarah Dudeck (LMTM)

    Sarah Dudeck (WEF)

    Sharron Dudeck (WEF FOUNDER)

    Cara Lauren Dveris  (BARBAT)

    Claire & David Dveris Fund (DES)

    Jeff & Becky Dveris Family Fund (UNDES)

    Shira Danielle Dveris  (BARBAT)

    Kevin Anthony Dwyer Memorial Fund (CAMPERSHIP)

    Kevin Anthony Dwyer Memorial Fund (DES)

    Kevin Anthony Dwyer Memorial Fund (JET)

    Carolyn Dyane (WEF)

  • E

    The Earn Family, in memory of Hymie Earn and Mania & Shlomo Feder (JNF)

    Earn Feder Fund (DES)

    Josephine M. Earn (WEF)

    Sandy Earn (WEF)

    In Memory of Tina Eisenberg (WEF)

    Betty Eisenstadt Fund (UNDES)

    Betty Eisenstadt (WEF)

    Rachel & Dov Eisenstadt Memorial Fund (DES)

    Brady Elchitz  (BARBAT)

    Murray Elchitz Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Michael & Anne Eleff (LMTM)

    Joe & Bernice Elfenbaum (LMTM)

    Joe & Bernice Elfenbaum Fund (UNDES)

    Maretta Emery (WEF)

    Angie Berenhaut Engel Memorial Fund (WEF)

    In Memory of Sam & Annie Epstein and son Barry (UNDES)

    Anne & Joe Erenberg (CAMPUS)

    Jona Brina Erenberg  (BARBAT)

    Max Isaac Erenberg  (BARBAT)

    Miriam & Morris Erenberg Fund (UNDES)

    Ronda & David Erenberg (LMTM)

    Ronda & David Erenberg Fund (UNDES)

    Clara & Joseph Erlichman (JET)

    Clara Erlichman (WEF FOUNDER)

    Erlichman & Gale Families (LMTM)

    Joseph & Clara Erlichman Fund (UNDES)

    Boris Eryk Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Simmy & Earl Essers Fund (UNDES)

    Irving & Debbie Estein (LMTM)

    In Memory of Jack Etkin (HOLOCAUST)

  • F

    Arlene & Mel Fages (CAMPUS)

    Arlene & Mel Fages Fund (UNDES)

    Arlene Fages in memory of Phyllis Malamud (WEF)

    Melvin & Arlene Fages (LMTM)

    Chuck Faiman (LMTM)

    Tara L. Fainstein Fund (UNDES)

    Bernice Manishen Faintuch Peer Tutoring Scholarship (GAJE)

    Sonja Faintuch Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Sonja Faintuch (WEF)

    Stephanie Faintuch  (BARBAT)

    Zev Faintuch  (BARBAT)

    Nettie & David, Daryl and Mayla Favor Fund (UNDES)

    Elie Aaron Feierstein  (BARBAT)

    Denzil Feinberg Fund (UNDES)

    Marla Feinstein Memorial Fund (DES)

    Anna Feldman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Anne Feldman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Ben Feldman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Bill Feldman (JCFS)

    Bill & Susan Feldman (LMTM)

    Rhoda & Zivey Feldman Trust (DES)

    Robert & Sue Feldman (JCFS)

    Ruth Carol Feldman Family (WEF BUILDER)

    Sue & Robert Feldman Fund in memory of Dorothy & Ed Bogdonov, Rita & Joe Feldman, Lola Roadburg (DES)

    Susan Feldman (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    Shiffra & Morley Fenson (JCFS)

    In Memory of David & Ethel Ferdman (WEF)

    Henry Feuer Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Colin & Ronna Filkow (LMTM)

    Sharon & Ken Filkow Fund (UNDES)

    Sharon Filkow (WEF)

    Fineberg Family Fund (UNDES)

    Henery L. Fineberg (JHCWC)

    Henery L. Fineberg (JCFS)

    Allan & Judy Fineblit (LMTM)

    Joshua and Samuel Fineblit  (BARBAT)

    Diane Fineman (WEF)

    Freeda Fineman (WEF FOUNDER)

    Kera Jordan Fineman   (BARBAT)

    Laurie & Freeda Fineman Fund (UNDES)

    Lynne Fineman (WEF)

    Meryn Laurel Fineman  (BARBAT)

    Joyce & Lou Fingerote Fund (UNDES)

    Martin & Linda Fingold (LMTM)

    Martin & Linda Fingold in memory of Michael & Sally Butovsky (WJT)

    Mickey Fingold Family Trust (DES)

    Mickey Fingold Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Nate & Toots Fingold Family (LMTM)

    Finjan Fund (UNDES)

    Rachel & Solomon (Saul) Fink Fund (UNDES)

    Carmela Shragge Finkel Holocaust Awareness Fund (HOLOCAUST)

    Clive L. Finkelstein Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Sarah & Moses Finkelstein Fund (UNDES)

    George Finkle Memorial Scholastic Award (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Gerry Finkle Endowment for the Chesed Shel Emes (DES)

    Gerry Finkle Fort Garry Horse - Bursary & Scholarship Fund (DES)

    Lorraine and Esther Finkle (WEF)

    Dr. Emanuel Finkleman (LMTM)

    Emanuel Finkleman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Max Brown Finkleman  (BARBAT)

    Connie Fishman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Fishman Family Fund (UNDES)

    Harry Fishman Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Sophie Fitelovitch (WEF FOUNDER)

    Fitness Experience (WEF)

    "Five No Trump" (WEF)

    Ben Fleisher  (BARBAT)

    Beverly & Sidney Fleisher Fund (UNDES)

    Larry & Glory Fleisher (LMTM)

    Rivke Fleisher Memorial Holocaust Awareness Fund (LMTM)

    Rivke Fleisher Memorial Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Wil, Doreen, Zach & Ben Fleisher Tzedakah Fund (UNDES)

    Zach Samuel Fleisher  (BARBAT)

    Miss Beatrice Fleishman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Brownie & Harold Fleishman Family Fund (DES)

    Brownie Fleishman (WEF)

    Deborah Fleishman (WEF BUILDER)

    Ellen Fleishman (WEF)

    Harold & Brownie Fleishman (LMTM)

    Dr. Harold Fleishman (SIMKIN)

    Jack H. Flom Memorial Fund (DES)

    Thelma Flom (WEF)

    The Floom Family (BBCAMP)

    Benjamin Fogel  (BARBAT)

    Francine Fogel Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Hannah Fogel  (BARBAT)

    Sheldon Forgan Memorial Fund  (LMTM)

    Saul Fordman Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Founders Trust Donations (UNDES)

    Freda Halparin Fox (WEF FOUNDER)

    Stanley & Freda (Halparin) Fox Fund (DES)

    Stanley and Freda (Halparin) Fox  (LMTM)

    Adalena Franford (WEF)

    Ettie & Joseph Frank Fund in memory of Betty Lang (UNDES)

    In Memory of Ben Frankel (JET)

    Dina & Mark Frankel Fund (UNDES)

    Harvey & Susan Frankel (LMTM)

    Leah & Art Frankel Fund (UNDES)

    Susan Frankel (WEF)

    Charles Frankelson Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Dr. Elliott Frankelson Memorial Fund (HOLOCAUST)

    Candice Freed (WEF)

    Linda Freed (TEMPLE)

    Marissa Freed (WEF)

    Ruth & Joe Freed and Stephen Freed and Family Academic Excellence Awards (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Ruth Freed (WEF)

    Sharon Freed Educational Fund (GAJE)

    Ann & Morris Freedman Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Brownie & Samuel Freedman (LMTM)

    Claris B. Freedman (WEF)

    Jacqueline Freedman & Kerry Hrabinsky Fund (UNDES)

    Lou Freedman 75th Birthday Fund (UNDES)

    Mania Freedman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Martin & Roxy Freedman (DEBATE)

    Martin & Roxy Freedman (LMTM)

    Milton Freedman & Joanie Fridell Educational Trust (UNDES)

    Robert & Shirley Freedman (LMTM)

    Roxy Freedman (WEF)

    Yetta & Zoltan Freeman (HOLOCAUST)

    Joseph M. Freiden Scholarship Fund (DES)

    Rhoda Freidin in memory of my sisters Bessy Elkun Silberg and Sophie Teplitsky (WEF)

    Susan Blumenthal Freig (WEF BUILDER)

    Arnold & Myra Frieman (LMTM)

    Myra & Arnold Frieman Fund (UNDES)

    Myra Frieman (WEF)

    Friends of B'nai Brith Camp in memory of Eddy Cowan (BBCAMP)

    Katherine Friesen Memorial Fund (WEF)

    Brynne Frohlich  (BARBAT)

    Frohlich Family (WEF)

    Israel Frohlich in memory of parents Feiwel & Fanny, brother Mendel and sister Jetti (UNDES)

    Jona Rose Frohlich  (BARBAT)

    Lil & Chuck Frohlich (MASSAD)

    Alexandra Frohlinger  (BARBAT)

    Becky Frohlinger  (BARBAT)

    Frohlinger Family (WJT)

    Joey Frohlinger  (BARBAT)

    Martha & Louis Frohlinger Fund (DES)

    Tom Frohlinger & Heather Pullan (LMTM)

    Joyce Fromson (WEF)

    Leonard Fromson (BBCAMP)

    Fred & Agnes Funk Fund (DES)

    George Funk (LMTM)

    FundMatch Initiative Fund (DES)

    Jack & Eda Furman Fund (UNDES)

  • G

    G.B. Gray Holdings Ltd. (LMTM)

    The Gabalots (WEF)

    Dorothy & Murray Gaber Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Elan Goel Gabor  (BARBAT)

    Miral & Robert Gabor (TEMPLE)

    Talia Gabor  (BARBAT)

    Lisa Gale (WEF FOUNDER)

    Ruthy & Hartley Gale (CHAI)

    Ruthy & Hartley Gale (DEBATE)

    Ruthy & Hartley Gale Fund (UNDES)

    Ruthy Gale (WEF FOUNDER)

    Spencer Gale-Reimer Fund (UNDES)

    Susie Gale (WEF FOUNDER)

    Brenlee Gurvey Gales & Allen Gales and Family - National (NCJW)

    Gales Charitable Foundation (LMTM)

    Ruth Gales (LMTM)

    Marion Gallis Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Dorothy Galpern Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Sam & Dorothy Galpern Fund (UNDES)

    Muma Galsky Cousins' Club Fund (UNDES)

    Celia & Joseph Ganetsky Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Len Ganetsky & Lynn Fouquette Fund (UNDES)

    Rube & Sharon Ganetsky Educational Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Sharon Ganetsky (WEF)

    Garber Brothers  (BARBAT)

    Bella Garfinkel Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Irvin & Shirley Garfinkel (LMTM)

    In Memory of Jack & Lil Garfinkel (UNDES)

    Mikaela Deena Kagan Garfinkel  (BARBAT)

    Shirley & Irv Garfinkel Fund (UNDES)

    Simon Quinn Kagan Garfinkel  (BARBAT)

    Colman Gass & Annie Gass (aka Gess) Fund (UNDES)

    Phillip Mark Geller Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Gendis Inc. (LMTM)

    General Monash Branch No. 115 - Royal Canadian Legion (DES)

    Bonnie Genser (LMTM)

    Bonnie Genser (WEF)

    Harry & Fanny Gershman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Lou & Sue Gershman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Gerstein Family Fund (UNDES)

    Ruth & Jack Gerstein (LMTM)

    Ruth & Jack Gerstein Fund (UNDES)

    Ashlyn Samantha Gertenstein (WEF)

    Jaidyn Rylee Gertenstein (WEF)

    Percy Gess Fund (UNDES)

    Jean Giguere (WEF)

    Elsie & Louis Gilfix Fund (UNDES)

    Leslie S. Gilfix Fund (UNDES)

    Samuel H. Gilfix Fund (DES)

    Alec & Evelyn Gillman Fund (UNDES)

    Doris & Sam Gilman (SIMKIN)

    Michelle Gilman (WEF)

    Samantha Gilman (WEF)

    Becca Gilmore  (BARBAT)

    Liesel Gilmore Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Myles Gilmore  (BARBAT)

    Leo Sunny Gilmour  (BARBAT)

    Raya & Meyer Gindin/Freda & Ben Stern (HOLOCAUST)

    The Gindin Foundation (UNDES)

    Raya Gindin (WEF)

    Esther & Harry Ginpil (SIMKIN)

    David Gisser & Freda Steele (LMTM)

    Freeda Steel (WEF)

    Gisser & Steel Family Fund (DES)

    Evelyn Gladstone (WEF)

    Joe & Evelyn Gladstone (LMTM)

    Joe & Evelyn Gladstone Fund (UNDES)

    Nina Gladstone Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Rose & Max Gladstone Fund (UNDES)

    Arnold Glass (DEBATE)

    Dianne & Matt Glass (GSCLC)

    Dianne Glass - Winnipeg (NCJW)

    Dianne & Matthew Glass Family Fund (UNDES)

    Karyn Glass (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    Rennie Glass Memorial Fund (DES)

    Robert Glass Fund (UNDES)

    Sandy & Sheldon Glass (WEF)

    Sharon & Arnold Glass Fund (UNDES)

    Sharon Glass (WEF BUILDER)

    Allan & Bertha Glazerman Fund (UNDES)

    Bertha Glazerman Memorial Fund (WEF)

    Fara Glazerman  (BARBAT)

    Fred Glazerman Memorial Fund (DES)

    Glendale Campus Fund (CAMPUS)

    Barbara Glesby (WEF)

    Bert & Silvia Glesby Fund (UNDES)

    Betty Glesby Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    William (Bill) & Fimi Glesby Fund (UNDES)

    Bill & Fimi Glesby (WJT)

    The Glesby Family, Ben & Betty Sisman:  In memory of our beloved parents, Clara & Sam Glesby (UNDES)

    The Glesby Family, Ben & Betty Sisman:  In memory of our beloved brother, Alec Glesby (UNDES)

    Ike & Fanny Glesby Fund (UNDES)

    Kelly Glezerson (WEF)

    Sally & David Glickman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Earl Glinter (LMTM)

    Bessie & Morley Globerman Fund (UNDES)

    Bessie (Sideman) Globerman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Daniel & Karyn Globerman (LMTM)

    Karyn Globerman (WEF)

    Morley & Dintzie Globerman Fund (UNDES)

    Morley M. Globerman (WJT)

    Morris Globerman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Morris Globerman, in memory of parents & family who perished in the Holocaust (UNDES)

    Pearl & Morley Globerman (GAJE)

    Sally Globerman (LMTM)

    In Memory of Sally (Sarah) Globerman (UNDES)

    Sally Globerman (WJT)

    Samantha Globerman (WEF)

    Albert (Bert) Glow Fund (UNDES)

    Joshua Glow  (BARBAT)

    Sally Glow Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Sari Gabrielle Glow  (BARBAT)

    Sheldon Glow (LMTM)

    Syd Glow Fund (UNDES)

    Lillian Goff Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Yhetta Gold (CAMPERSHIP)

    Yhetta Gold (LMTM)

    Yhetta Gold (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    Beth & Bobby Goldberg (LMTM)

    Beth & Bobby Goldberg Fund (UNDES)

    Bill & Marlene Goldberg Fund (DES)

    Elaine & Percy Goldberg Fund, in memory of Henry & Eva Rebecca Morton (UNDES)

    Elaine & Percy Goldberg (UNDES)

    Elaine Goldberg (WEF)

    Evelyn & David Goldberg Fund (UNDES)

    Frank & Mercedes Goldberg (LMTM)

    Dorothy & Gabriel Goldberg Fund (UNDES)

    Isanne and Maya Goldberg  (BARBAT)

    Jessica and Stefanie Goldberg  (BARBAT)

    Jessica (Jerry) Goldberg Fund (UNDES)

    Manley and Howie Goldberg Memorial Fund (DES)

    Phyllis & Manley Goldberg (JET)

    Manley & Phyllis Goldberg (LMTM)

    Marcia Goldberg Fund, in memory of John & Ruth Sternberg (UNDES)

    Marilyn Goldberg (WEF)

    Matthew Goldberg  (BARBAT)

    Morris Goldberg Scholarship Fund (DES)

    Morris Goldberg Fund (UNDES)

    Norman & Marilyn Goldberg (LMTM)

    Percy & Elaine Goldberg (LMTM)

    Phyllis Goldberg (WEF)

    Rachel and Mikaela Goldberg  (BARBAT)

    Ruth Goldberg Memorial Fund (WEF BUILDER)

    Serky & Benny Goldberg Fund (DES)

    Serky & Benjamin Goldberg (LMTM)

    Serky Goldberg (WEF FOUNDER)

    Stanley Goldberg Fund (UNDES)

    William Goldberg Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Zachary Goldberg  (BARBAT)

    Earl & Suzanne Golden (LMTM)

    Evelyn Golden Memorial Fund (RJCC)

    Evelyn Golden in memory of her parents, Hinda & Samuel Goldin (SIMKIN)

    S. Morris Golden & Bertha Golden Education Fund (DES)

    Sholem & Rashe Golden Fund (DES)

    Suzanne Golden (WEF)

    Ben Goldenberg Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Dorothy Goldenberg Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Gerald & Sheila Goldenberg (LMTM)

    Mel Goldenberg Yiddish Award for Best Achievement from the family of Syd & Pearl Morantz (GAJE)

    Norma & Mel Goldenberg Fund (DES)

    Alice Goldman Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Celia & Maurice Goldman & Reuben (Rudy) Goldman (UNDES)

    Julius & Sybil Goldman (LMTM)

    Julius (Jolly) & Sybil Goldman Fund (UNDES)

    Randee & Aaron Goldman Fund (DES)

    Zachary Goldman Fund (UNDES)

    Carla Goldstein (WEF)

    In Memory of Chana Rivka Goldstein (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Evelyn & Bernie Goldstein Family Fund (UNDES)

    Goldie & Keeva Goldstein Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Irv Goldstein (DES)

    Joan Goldstein - Edmonton (NCJW)

    In Memory of Joseph & Dvora Goldstein (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Ken & Carla Goldstein (WJT)

    Dr. Philip & Edah Goldstein Memorial Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Rachel Goldstein (HOLOCAUST)

    Rachel (Goszer Szternfeld) Goldstein (WEF)

    Rosalie Goldstein Memorial Fund (WEF)

    Sophie (Shindleman) & Joe Goldstein Fund (UNDES)

    Elaine & Ian Goldstine Fund (DES)

    Elaine & Ian Goldstine  (LMTM)

    Elaine Goldstine - Winnipeg (NCJW)

    Elaine Goldstine (WEF)

    Charles & Rosalyn Golfman (DEBATE)

    Dolly & Sidney Golfman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Marion Golfman (WEF FOUNDER)

    Rosalyn Golfman (WEF)

    Roslyn & Chuck Golfman Anniversary Fund (UNDES)

    Sidney & Eleanor Golfman (LMTM)

    Sarah & David Golumbia (LMTM)

    Sarah & David Golumbia Fund (UNDES)

    Jack Goodman (LMTM)

    Janis Goodman (WEF FOUNDER)

    Shona Goorvich Memorial Fund by the Minuck Family (DES)

    Dora & Phillip Gordon Endowment Fund (UNDES)

    Gordon Family Reunion - 2018 (JHCWC)

    Kayla Gordon (WEF)

    Kayla Gordon & Art Maister (WJT)

    Ethel & Ralph Gordon (WJT)

    Rose & Charles Gordon Endowment Fund (UNDES)

    Samuel & Sheldon Gorenstein Fund (DES)

    Rubin Gorin (LMTM)

    Barry Gorlick and Ceci Kaufman (LMTM)

    Gorlick Children  (Samantha, Ryan, Alexandra, Gregory) (BARBAT)

    Barbara & Adam Goszer (HOLOCAUST)

    Barbara Goszer (WEF)

    Nicholas Goszer  (BARBAT)

    Samuel Anthony Goszer  (BARBAT)

    Sharon Goszer-Tritt (WEF)

    Hilda & Isaac Gotfried (HOLOCAUST)

    Roslyn Gould (WEF)

    Mr. & Mrs. Abraham Granove (LMTM)

    Paul Granovsky & Claire Breslaw Fund (UNDES)

    Faye & Allan Grant Fund (UNDES)

    Gray Academy of Jewish Education (GAJE)

    Debbie Gray Fund (DES)

    Debbie Gray in memory of Mona Gray (WEF)

    Gerald B. Gray (GSCLC)

    Michael Gray (DEBATE)

    Mona & Gerald Gray (DEBATE)

    Mona Gray Creative Arts Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Mona & Gerald Gray and Family (WJT)

    Sara Gray (WEF)

    David Greaves Family Fund (UNDES)

    The Greaves Family (BBCAMP)

    Greaves/Mallin Family Fund (UNDES)

    Nesya Ann Greaves  (BARBAT)

    Barry Green (LMTM)

    Chaya Green (WEF)

    Irwin Green (LMTM)

    Irwin Green Fund (UNDES)

    Josephine Green (WEF)

    Bert Greenberg (WEF)

    In Memory of Chana Greenberg (WEF FOUNDER)

    Clara (Shindleman) & Michael Greenberg Fund (UNDES)

    Delkie Greenberg (WEF)

    Greenberg Family Fund (UNDES)

    Gilda & Irvin Greenberg Fund (UNDES)

    Gilda Greenberg (WEF)

    Harry & Winnie Greenberg (LMTM)

    Lindy Greenberg (WEF)

    In Memory of Lois Greenberg (JLSNF)

    Lois Greenberg Memorial Fund (WEF)

    Nessie Greenberg (WEF)

    Saul & Brenda Greenberg Fund (UNDES)

    Sherman & Toby Greenberg (LMTM)

    Ted & Esther Greenberg Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of William & Ettie Greenberg (UNDES)

    Jim & Saralynn Greenblatt (LMTM)

    Harry z"l & Betty Greenfeld Fund (UNDES)

    Marty & Roslyn Greenfeld (LMTM)

    Roz & Marty Greenfeld Fund (UNDES)

    Leila & Alan Greenfield Fund (UNDES)

    Warren & Gail Greenspoon (LMTM)

    Al (Abie) Greenstone Memorial Fund (MASSAD)

    The Grosberg Family Fund (DES)

    The Grosberg Family (HOLOCAUST)

    The Grosberg Family (JCFS)

    Grosberg Family Fund (JUDAIC)

    Hinda & David Gruber and Family Fund (UNDES)

    Beth Grubert (JLSNF)

    Beth Grubert (WEF)

    Grubert Family Foundation (DES)

    Ann & Ben Grushko (WEF)

    Aron & Emily Grusko (BBCAMP)

    Joanne Grusko (WEF)

    Meyer Grysman Trust (UNDES)

    Bessie Guberman (LMTM)

    Charna & Norman Guberman (MASSAD)

    Cindy & Charles Guberman (LMTM)

    Cindy & Charles Guberman and Family Fund (UNDES)

    Cindy Guberman (WEF)

    Lil & Wally Guberman - Goodwear Glove (LMTM)

    Lily Guberman Fund (UNDES)

    Peggy Guberman (WEF)

    Philip Guberman (LMTM)

    Philip Guberman Campership Fund (BBCAMP)

    Priscilla Guberman (WEF)

    Priscilla & Melvin Guberman Fund (UNDES)

    Zivy Guberman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Sylvia Guertin (WEF FOUNDER)

    Pauli Guld (WEF)

    Pauli & Ernie Guld Fund (UNDES)

    Harris D. Gulko Fund (UNDES)

    Anne & Hyman Gunn Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Beatrice Gunn (LMTM)

    Linda Gunn (WEF)

    In Memory of Morris Gunn and Samuel Gunn (UNDES)

    Rita Gunn & Greg Mason Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    In Memory of Baba Bella Guralnick (WEF FOUNDER)

    In Memory of 'Zaida' Meyer Guralnick (UNDES)

    Rebecca London Guralnick (WEF)

    Sam Guralnick (JET)

    Sharon Guralnick (WEF)

    Besse & Jack Gurevich Family Fund (UNDES)

    Brenda & Martin Gurvey Fund (UNDES)

    Bunny Gurvey (WEF FOUNDER)

    Bunny & Gerry Gurvey 50th Wedding Anniversary - Winnipeg (NCJW)

    Bunny & Gerry Gurvey 65th Wedding Anniversary - National (NCJW)

    Harlan Corey Gurvey  (BARBAT)

    Maxine & Sydney Gurvey (nee Medoff) 25th Wedding Anniversary Fund (UNDES)

    Shirley & Max Guslits Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Doris Gutkin (WEF)

    Dorothy & Danny Gutkin (CAMPUS)

    Ruth & Jack Gutkin Fund (UNDES)

    Shirley & Nathan Gutkin Fund (UNDES)

    Dr. Alex & Janette Guttman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Lolly & Saul Guttman (LMTM)

    Lolly & Saul Guttman 30th Wedding Anniversary Fund (UNDES)

    Sandor Guttman Memorial Fund (JCFS)

    Susan & Sandor Guttman (LMTM)

    Susan & Sandor Guttman Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Susan & Sandor Guttman Fund (UNDES)

    Toby & Mayer Gutwilik (HOLOCAUST)

    Gwen Secter Creative Living Centre (GSCLC)

  • H

    Marcia Haber (WEF FOUNDER)

    Elba Haid, Lara Secord-Haid/Realcare Inc. (WEF)

    Harry Haid (JLSNF)

    Rose Haid (WEF)

    Darren William Levit Hall  (BARBAT)

    Esther Hall (WEF FOUNDER)

    In Memory of Ben Hallis and Nell Beatrice Hallis (UNDES)

    In Memory of Nell Hallis (WEF FOUNDER)

    Archie Halparin Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Florence & William Halparin Fund (UNDES)

    Lily & Joseph Halper Fund (UNDES)

    Ahava Halpern & Frank Lavitt (CHAI)

    Ahava Halpern & Frank Lavitt (DEBATE)

    Ahava Halpern & Frank Lavitt (WEF BUILDER)

    Leo J.N. Halpern  (BARBAT)

    Lily Hannah Halpern  (BARBAT)

    Sid & Esther Halpern (LMTM)

    Sid & Esther Halpern Fund (UNDES)

    Sophie Bayla Halpern  (BARBAT)

    Halprin - Werier Founders' Fund (UNDES)

    Halprin & Werier Fund (UNDES)

    Edith-Kerrie Halprin (WEF)

    Elyse & R. Kenneth Halprin Family Fund (DES)

    Elyse & R. Kenneth Halprin (LMTM)

    Elyse Naomi Halprin (WEF FOUNDER)

    Joseph Halprin, Q.C. & Rae Halprin, their children and grandchildren (UNDES)

    The Halprin/Klein Fund (WEF)

    Leonard Halprin (JCFS)

    Susan Halprin & Bryan Klein Family Fund (DES)

    Susan Lori Halprin (LMTM)

    G. Sydney Halter, O.C., Q.C. Fund (UNDES)

    G. Sydney Halter (LMTM)

    Ellen & Danny Hamburg Fund (UNDES)

    Ellen Hamburg (WEF BUILDER)

    Irene Hamilton (WEF)

    Clara & Ralph Hamovich Fund (DES)

    Clara & Ralph Hamovich (WJT)

    Ralph & Clara Hamovich (LMTM)

    Victor Hamovich Memorial Fund (DES)

    Robert & Rochelle Handler Fund (UNDES)

    Rochelle Handler Family Foundation (DES)

    A Friend's tribute to Robert C. Hanson (DES)

    Holly Harris (WEF)

    Harvey Family (WEF)

    Haskell Family Memorial Fund (GSCLC)

    The Haskell Family Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Ben & Ceci Hatskin Fund (UNDES)

    Alexa Leigh Hecht  (BARBAT)

    Archie & Ida Hecht Fund (UNDES)

    Brendan Rael Hecht  (BARBAT)

    Evelyn Hecht (WEF FOUNDER)

    Jeremy Daniel Hecht  (BARBAT)

    Larry & Evelyn Hecht (LMTM)

    Phil Hecht Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Agnes Hechter Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Gail Hechter (WEF)

    Gerald M. Hechter & Agnes Hechter Fund in honour of their parents Max & Ethel Hechter and Elizabeth Fleischman (DES)

    Gerald M. Hechter & Agnes Hechter in honour of their parents Max & Ethel Hechter and Elizabeth Fleischman (HOLOCAUST)

    Gerald M. Hechter & Agnes Hechter in honour of their parents Max & Ethel Hechter & Elizabeth Fleischman (SIMKIN)

    Ted & Gail Hechter (JET)

    Ted & Gail Hechter (LMTM)

    William Hechter Family Fund (DES)

    William Hechter Family (JLSNF)

    Mini & Samuel Heft Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Eddie Helfgott (JET)

    Faye Hellner (WEF FOUNDER)

    Lily Helman Fund in memory of sister Ida and brothers Saul, Louis, Jacob and Abe Robins (DES)

    Bonnie Helper (WEF)

    Michael & Bonnie Helper (DEBATE)

    Michael & Bonnie Helper (LMTM)

    Dr. Michael Helper Family Fund (UNDES)

    Hemshech Branch - Peretz Folk School Fund (UNDES)

    Sarah & Maier Henoch (HOLOCAUST)

    Kara Henrie  (BARBAT)

    Ryan Henrie  (BARBAT)

    Howard & Sheila Henry (LMTM)

    Lillian & Harry Henteleff Memorial Fund (DES)

    Yude Henteleff (LMTM)

    Bertha Herman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Hymie Herman Fund in memory of parents Hillel & Hinda and brother Cecil (DES)

    Sima & Ben Herman Memorial Fund (HOLOCAUST)

    Mimi & Bobby Herrndorf Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Dorothy Hershfield in honour of Sara Tuberman (WEF FOUNDER)

    Dane & Sherrill Hershberg (JCFS)

    Sherrill & Dane Hershberg Fund (UNDES)

    Sherrill Hershberg (WEF)

    Babe & Leible Hershfield 45th Wedding Anniversary Fund (UNDES)

    Betty-Anne & Earl Hershfield Fund (UNDES)

    Betty-Anne Hershfield (WEF)

    Earl & Betty Hershfield (LMTM)

    Joe & Fern Hershfield (LMTM)

    Leible Hershfield Memorial Fund (RJCC)

    Rita & Nathan Hershfield (LMTM)

    Dr. & Mrs. Sheppy Hershfield 50th Wedding Anniversary Fund (UNDES)

    Vera & Sam Hershfield Fund (UNDES)

    Max & Eleanor Herst Fund (UNDES)

    Cynthia Hiebert-Simkin (WEF BUILDER)

    Dave Hill Fund (UNDES)

    Hintsa Family Fund (DES)

    Michal Morris Hirsch Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Barbara Hirt (WEF)

    Esther Hirt Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Lil Hirt (WEF)

    Mickey & Rita Hoch (HOLOCAUST)

    Butch & Faye Hochman (LMTM)

    Charles Maurice Hochman & Rose Parker (Hochman) Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    David Charles Hochman Fund (UNDES)

    Hymie Hochman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Esther & Joseph Norman Hochman (UNDES)

    Max Hochman (GSCLC)

    Oscar Hochman Fund (UNDES)

    Phyllis & Benny Hochman Family (JCFS)

    Rebecca (Becky) Hochman (WEF)

    Mr. & Mrs. Sam Hochman (Sam & Sara) Fund (DES)

    Sam Hochman Memorial Scholarship (RJCC)

    Sara Hochman Music Therapy Endowment (SIMKIN)

    Sara Hochman (WEF FOUNDER)

    Saul Hochman Fund (UNDES)

    Ethel Hoffer Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Jean Hoffer (WEF)

    Charlie and Sally Hoffman  (BARBAT)

    In Loving Memory of Ruby Hoffman by husband Allan and children Lynne & David (CAMPUS)

    In Loving Memory of Ruby Hoffman by husband Allan and children Lynne & David (DEBATE)

    In Loving Memory of Ruby Hoffman by husband Allan and children Lynne & David (GAJE)

    Tim & Laurel Hogan Fund (UNDES)

    Jon Holeman Family Trust (UNDES)

    Jon Holeman & Wendy Lewis (WEF)

    Jacob & Idy Hollenberg (LMTM)

    Jamie Holt  (BARBAT)

    Molly Holt Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Dr. Susan Holt Fund (DES)

    Dr. Susan Holt (WEF)

    Arch Honigman Fund (UNDES)

    Horizon Leipsic Insurance 100th Anniversary (CAMPUS)

    Lillian Horlick Memorial Fund (WEF)

    Celia Hornstein (WEF)

    Gordon & Shilamus Hornstein Fund (UNDES)

    Shilamus & Gordon Hornstein (LMTM)

    Naomi Berney Horodezky & Dr. Sandy Horodezky Fund (DES)

    Ethan and Talia Hrabinsky  (BARBAT)

    The Human Fund (UNDES)

    Bailey Hurtig  (BARBAT)

    Hurtig Family Reunion Fund (UNDES)

    Larry & Roberta Hurtig (CAMPUS)

    Larry & Roberta Hurtig (DEBATE)

    Larry Hurtig z"l Jewish Communal Professional Award (DES)

    Larry M. Hurtig (LMTM)

    Roberta Hurtig (WEF)

    Shirley Lorraine Hurtig Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Rabbi Joseph M. Hurwitz Fund (UNDES)

    Sandra Hurwitz (CAMPUS)

    Sandy Hurwitz (LMTM)

    Adam Elliot Hyman  (BARBAT)

    Danielle Beth Hyman  (BARBAT)

    Elsie Hyman (WEF)

    Etta & Harold Hyman Fund (UNDES)

    Hyman Family Spiritual Care Fund (SIMKIN)

    Gregory Marshall Hyman  (BARBAT)

    Izzie Lyla Hyman  (BARBAT)

    Jodi Hyman (WEF)

    Rishona, Hartley, Gregory and Izzie Hyman Family (BBCAMP)

    Rishona Hyman (WEF)

    Robert & Barbara Hyman (LMTM)

    Sandy & Murray Hyman (JCFS)

    Sandy Hyman (WEF FOUNDER)

    Sara & Irving Hyman Fund (UNDES)

  • I

    I.L. Peretz Folk School Endowment Trust (CAMPUS)

    I.L. Peretz Folk School Endowment Trust (DES)

    I.L. Peretz Folk School - Muter Farein Branch II Fund (DES)

    Ideal Electric (LMTM)

    Industrial Investment Ltd. (LMTM)

    Investors Group (CHAI)

    Investors Group (WEF BUILDER)

    Dr. G.H. Isaac Fund (UNDES)

    Leon Isenberg Fund (UNDES)

    Bette-Jane & Richard Israels Fund (UNDES)

    Bette-Jane Israels (WEF)

    Sara Israels (WEF)

    Jonathan and Frannie Itzkow  (BARBAT)

    Barb & Arvid Ivans (JLSNF)

  • J

    Anryette Jacob Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Barbara Jacob Fund (UNDES)

    Hart Jacob & Jaclyn Leskiw Family (MASSAD)

    Lanny & Marni Jacob (LMTM)

    Rita & Ted Jacob Fund (UNDES)

    Rita Shapera Jacob (WEF)

    Sarah Jacob Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Daniela & Eric Jacobsohn (LMTM)

    Maxine Samantha Jacobsohn  (BARBAT)

    Sarah Beth Jacobsohn  (BARBAT)

    In Memory of Boris & Sonia Jacobson by Mr. & Mrs. Harold Schwartz (UNDES)

    Janey Jacobson Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Miriam & Frank Jaeger Fund (UNDES)

    Samuel Jarniewski Memorial Fund (HOLOCAUST)

    JBY  (BARBAT)

    Annis & Maurice Jeroff Fund (UNDES)

    Beverly & Ike Jesierski Fund (UNDES)

    Jewish Child and Family Service (JCFS)

    Jewish Community Campus of Winnipeg (CAMPUS)

    Jewish Federation of Winnipeg (LMTM)

    Jewish Foundation of Manitoba (CAMPUS)

    Jewish Foundation of Manitoba (SIMKIN)

    Jewish Foundation of Manitoba (TEMPLE)

    Jewish Foundation Speakers' Fund (UNDES)

    Jewish Heritage Centre of Western Canada (HOLOCAUST)

    Jewish Historical Society of Western Canada (HOLOCAUST)

    Jewish National Fund (JNFLEADER)

    Jewish Public Library Fund (DES)

    Jewish Women's Musical Club Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    JFM New Israel Fund (DES)

    JFM Winnipeg Harvest Fund (DES)

    In Memory of Mae Johnson (WEF)

    Verna Johnson, Natalia Sousa, Jeffrey Thoroski Wealth Management (WEF)

    Eugene Joseph (HOLOCAUST)

    Joseph Wolinsky Collegiate Class of 1999 (JET)

    Joseph Wolinsky Foundation (LMTM)

    Joseph Wolinsky Foundation, M. Wolinsky, D. Wolinsky (JET)

    Joseph Wolinsky Collegiate Scholarship Fund (DES)

    Joseph Wolinsky Collegiate Youth in Philanthropy Fund (DES)

    Ronna and Shira Joudan  (BARBAT)

    Judaic Studies at the University of Manitoba (JUDAIC)

    Malik & Ruth Juravsky (LMTM)

    Mona Juravsky (WEF)

  • K

    In Memory of Mico Kaftal (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Hershel Kagan (MASSAD)

    Lenore & Simon Kagan (MASSAD)

    In Memory of Moishe Leizer Kahan by his wife Sheindel, children and grandchildren (UNDES)

    Helen & Maurice Kahane Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Hope Kahane (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Leonard & Hope Kahane (LMTM)

    In Memory of our Revered Parents - Chief Rabbi Israel Isaac & Rebbitzin Chaie Rashel Kahanovitch - Nellie, Goldie, Esther and Harry (UNDES)

    Dr. Moses & Esther Kahanovitch Fund (DES)

    Gerald & Penny Kalef (LMTM)

    Penny Kalef (WEF)

    Allan & Susan Kalin (LMTM)

    Stephanie and Emily Kalo  (BARBAT)

    Bill Kaminsky Memorial Fund (JCFS)

    Bill Kaminsky Memorial Fund (WJT)

    Michael Kaminsky Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Florence Kanee Fund in memory of her parents, Sarah & David Barish (DES)

    Florence Kanee Fund in memory of her parents, Sarah & David Barish (SENIORS)

    Florence & Sol Kanee Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Sol & Florence Kanee Memorial Fund (CAMPERSHIP)

    Sol & Florence Kanee Lecture Series Endowment (JHCWC)

    Stephen & MaryAnn Kanee to honour the legacy of Rose & Sam Kanee (CISA)

    Stephen & MaryAnn Kanee to honour the legacy of Florence & Sol Kanee (JHCWC)

    Stephen & MaryAnn Kanee (JHC-ARCHIVE)

    Stephen & MaryAnn Kanee Family Fund (UNDES)

    Jill Kantor (WEF)

    Doreen & Arnold Kapitz Fund (UNDES)

    Sheryl Kapitz (WEF)

    Adam I. Kaplan  (BARBAT)

    Bea Kaplan (WEF)

    Kaplan Family Memorial Fund:  Morris, Fanny, Joseph and Bonny (UNDES)

    Harry & Barbara Kaplan (LMTM)

    Hartley & Faith Kaplan (LMTM)

    Jack & Leah Kaplan (RJCC)

    Marla Kaplan (WEF)

    Yael M. Kaplan  (BARBAT)

    Edith Karalnick (LMTM)

    Edith Karalnick Fund in memory of Sarah & Maurice Karalnick (UNDES)

    Edith Karalnick Fund in memory of brother, Harry (UNDES)

    Edith Karalnick Fund in memory of parents, Clara & Nathan Karalnick (UNDES)

    Sarah & Maurice Karalnick Legacy (UNDES)

    Ben & Lillian Karasick (LMTM)

    Ben Karasick Fund (UNDES)

    Irene J. Karasick-McMurrich (WEF)

    Dr. William Karlinsky Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Leonard & Charlotte Karr (LMTM)

    In Memory of Israel & Alice Kasloff (UNDES)

    Margaret Kasner (CHAI)

    Sid Kasner Memorial Synagogue Builders Fund (UNDES)

    Adrienne & Brian z"l Katz Family Fund (DES)

    Adrienne Katz in memory of Mae Bubis (WEF)

    Aidan Alexander Zev Katz  (BARBAT)

    Avivah Katz Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Cara Katz (WEF)

    Chaim & Manya Katz Fund (DES)

    In Loving Memory of David Bernard Katz by his Parents (CAMPUS)

    Dena & Henry Katz Fund (UNDES)

    Donald & Sheila Katz (LMTM)

    Esther Katz (WEF)

    Ethel (Paddy) & William (Bill) S. Katz (LMTM)

    Fay-Lynn & Philip Katz (LMTM)

    Fay-Lynn & Philip Katz (WEF)

    Hymie & Rose Katz Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Joanne & Sam Katz (Kay Four Properties) (CMDA)

    Joanne & Sam Katz and Family Fund (DES)

    Jocelyn Stern Katz Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Leah Katz (WEF)

    Lesly Katz (WEF)

    Philip Katz Award for Outstanding Volunteer/Mentoring (GAJE)

    Philip & Evelyn Katz (LMTM)

    In Memory of Philip Katz (SIMKIN)

    Ruth Katz Memorial Fund (GSCLC)

    Dr. Sam & Carol Katz Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Saul Katz Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Sheila & Ken Katz Fund (UNDES)

    Sheila Katz (WEF)

    Sophia Ruby Katz  (BARBAT)

    Sydney, Marion and Edward Katz Fund (DES)

    Alan Kaufman (LMTM)

    Ceci Kaufman (WEF BUILDER)

    David Kaufman Awards for Highest Academic Achievement in Judaic Studies - Grade 6 and Grade 12 (GAJE)

    David S. & Nora Kaufman Fund (UNDES)

    Nora Kaufman (WEF)

    David Kaufman Federation Fund (DES)

    In Memory of Frank & Goldie Kaufman (UNDES)

    Helena Kaufman Fund (UNDES)

    Joy Kaufman Fund (UNDES)

    Maxine & Moishe Kaufman (JCFS)

    Nora & David Kaufman Bar/ (DES)

    Nora Kaufman LOJE Fund (DES)

    Ruebin Kaufman Fund (UNDES)

    Kaufman/Silverberg Library Fund in memory of David Kaufman (DES)

    Ashley Kaufmann  (BARBAT)

    Becky Kaufmann (WEF BUILDER)

    Michael Kaufmann Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Kay Containers (LMTM)

    Eva & Harold Kay Fund (UNDES)

    Glenna & Michael Kay Birthday and Anniversary Fund (UNDES)

    Glenna Kay (WEF)

    Gordon Kay (JCFS)

    Harvey & Sima Kay Scholarship Fund (DES)

    Jack & Marjorie Kay (LMTM)

    Michael & Glenna Kay Fund in memory of Daniel Lewis Mendelson and Samuel Mendelson (DES)

    Mr. & Mrs. Samuel Kay Fund (UNDES)

    Susan Kay (WEF FOUNDER)

    Kays Ltd. (LMTM)

    C. Kelekis Restaurant (JET)

    Ethan Kellen  (BARBAT)

    Ben Z. Kerem Fund (UNDES)

    Josh Kerr  (BARBAT)

    Lindsay Kerr  (BARBAT)

    In Memory of Max & Dora Kershner (UNDES)

    Jessica Kerzner (WEF)

    Laila Kesselman (LMTM)

    Laila Kesselman (WEF FOUNDER)

    Murray & Jane Kesselman (LMTM)

    Brenna Kessler  (BARBAT)

    Brittany Jayda Kessler  (BARBAT)

    Dr. Joseph & Ruth Kettner Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Patricia & Paul Kettner Fund (UNDES)

    Kiev Free Loan and Aid Association Fund (UNDES)

    Judge Edwin & Zelma Kimelman Fund (DES)

    Judge Edwin & Zel Kimelman (WJT)

    Erna Kimmel (WEF)

    Reubin J. Kimmel Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Blain & Barb King (WEF)

    Kipnes Family (WEF)

    Simon & Doris Kirch Memorial Fund (DES)

    Benjamin & Kay Kirshner Fund (UNDES)

    Betty & Morris (Michael) Kirshner (HOLOCAUST)

    In Memory of Chaya Kirshner (HOLOCAUST)

    Barbara Kives and Family (WEF FOUNDER)

    Claire Kives (WEF FOUNDER)

    Ellie Kives (WEF FOUNDER)

    Joe Kives Memorial Fund (SIMKIN)

    Michael Kives  (DEBATE)

    Philip & Eleanor Kives (LMTM)

    Barbara & Raymond Kives (DEBATE)

    Barbara & Raymond Kives Debating Scholarship Fund (DES)

    Raymond & Barbara Kives (JET)

    Raymond & Barbara Kives (LMTM)

    Raymond & Barbara Kives Fund to honour Monte & Mollie Lewis (UNDES)

    Jim & Syble Klady Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Ralph & Berdie (Betty) Klady Fund (UNDES)

    Syble & James Klady (WJT)

    Gladys & Meyer Klapman Fund (UNDES)

    Rita Klapman Memorial Fund (GSCLC)

    Rita & Mickey Klapman Fund (UNDES)

    Ruth & Sam Klapman Fund (UNDES)

    Ruth Klapman (WEF)

    Alan & Helen Klass Fund (UNDES)

    Helen Klass (LMTM)

    Rhonda Klassen (WEF)

    Irving Klasser & Ida Klasser Fund (UNDES)

    Orah Kleiman (WEF)

    I.S. Kleiman (JET)

    Israel & Orah Kleiman (LMTM)

    Orah & Soody Kleiman Educational Fund (DES)

    Orah & Soody Kleiman Educational Fund - A Donation to the Sister Bernadette O'Reilly Post-Secondary Education Scholarship Fund at Rossbrook House (DES)

    Orah & Soody Kleiman (JCFS)

    Samuel & Shirley Kleiman (LMTM)

    Eugene Klein (LMTM)

    Klein Family Campership Fund (BBCAMP)

    Julie Klein (WEF)

    Ms. Klein (LMTM)

    Sarry Nell and Julie Cara Klein  (BARBAT)

    Sarry Klein (WEF)

    Bertha & Gordon Kliman Fund (UNDES)

    Daniel Kliman (LMTM)

    Estelle & Lou Kliman (BBCAMP)

    Estelle & Lou Kliman (WJT)

    Katarina, Jeff, Max and Alexandra Kliman Family (BBCAMP)

    Sandra Kliman & Jeff Norton  (BBCAMP)

    In Memory of Abraham & Minnie Kluner (UNDES)

    Kerry Kluner Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Myron & Marion Klysh (DES)

    A Friend's tribute to Bert Knazan (DES)

    Lena Knazan Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Gertie & Harry Knelman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Jack Knelman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Marcia Knight & Ira Udow (MASSAD)

    Marcia Knight (WEF)

    Gerry Koffman Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Jack Koffman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Samuel Koffman (LMTM)

    Lana Kogan & Gregg Maidment Wedding Fund (UNDES)

    Jolie Elizabeth Kohn  (BARBAT)

    Jolie Elizabeth Kohn (WEF)

    Joshua Aaron Kohn  (BARBAT)

    Julia Madeleine Kohn (WEF)

    Michelle & Steven Kohn Family (WEF)

    Penny Kohn (WEF)

    Sam, Shandel and Sheldon Kohn Memorial Fund (WJT)

    Sara Weinstein Kohn (WEF FOUNDER)

    Seth Kohn  (BARBAT)

    Louise Kollinger & Margaret Mocogni Memorial Fund (WEF)

    Morris & Lilly Kopel Fund (UNDES)

    Harold & Miriam Kopelow Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Maurice & Ethel Kopelow Fund (UNDES)

    Anna Koplovich  (BARBAT)

    Heather & Jeff Koplovich Family Fund (UNDES)

    Ivy Kopstein (WEF BUILDER)

    Jean & Bob Kopstein (CISA)

    Jean Kopstein (WEF)

    Robert & Jean Kopstein (LMTM)

    Robert Kopstein Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Jack & Cynthia Korman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Vera & Harold Korman Fund (UNDES)

    David & Marion Korn Fund (UNDES)

    Harvey Kornberg (LMTM)

    Lela Kobrinsky Kornberg Fund (UNDES)

    The Korsunsky Five (BBCAMP)

    Jeff & Alana Korsunsky (LMTM)

    Cecile & Monte Kowall Fund (UNDES)

    Jeffrey Kowall & Karen Braun Fund (UNDES)

    Monty & Cecile Kowall (LMTM)

    Anne Kowalson Fund in memory of her parents Mary & Louis Kowalson & her brothers Leon, Isaac & Archie (UNDES)

    Garrey Jacob Max Kowalson  (BARBAT)

    Molly & Sam Kowalson Fund (UNDES)

    Ethel & William (Velvel) Kozack Education Fund (DES)

    Mamie Kraitberg Fund (UNDES)

    Simma & Hy Kraitberg Fund (UNDES)

    Hymie Kramer Scholarship Fund (JET)

    Arielle Sarah Kraut Memorial Fund (DES)

    Peshe (Peggi) Kraut (WEF)

    Alvin Kravetsky Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Bubba Deena and Zeida Phil Kravetsky (CHABAD)

    Deena Kravetsky Memorial Yeshiva Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Kravetsky Family (LMTM)

    Rhoda & Gary Kravetsky (JLSNF)

    In Memory of Elaine & Wilfred Kravetsky (UNDES)

    Rabbi Kravetz Foundation (DES)

    Dr. J. Kredentser (LMTM)

    Sarah Kredentser  (WEF)

    Benjamin Phillip Pollock-Kreel  (BARBAT)

    In Memory of Anna Kreiner (WEF)

    Adam Kroft  (BARBAT)

    Alexander Jacob Kroft  (BARBAT)

    Cara Kroft (WEF)

    Daniel Kroft  (BARBAT)

    Emily Kroft  (BARBAT)

    Kroft Family (LMTM)

    Heloise & Charles Kroft Family (CAMPUS)

    Heloise Kroft (WEF)

    Hester & Guy Kroft (DEBATE)

    Hester & Guy Kroft Family Fund (UNDES)

    Hester Kroft (WEF FOUNDER)

    Hillaine & Richard Kroft Family (BBCAMP)

    Hillaine & Richard Kroft (DEBATE)

    Hillaine & Richard Kroft Family Fund (DES)

    Hillaine & Richard Kroft Family (GSCLC)

    Hillaine & Richard Kroft Family (SIMKIN)

    Hillaine Kroft (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    Jonathan & Cara Kroft Fund (UNDES)

    Julia Rachel Kroft  (BARBAT)

    Lisa & Steve Kroft Family Fund (DES)

    Lisa Kroft (WEF BUILDER)

    Nathan Kroft  (BARBAT)

    Richard & Hillaine Kroft, Guy & Hester Kroft (JET)

    Samuel Charles Kroft  (BARBAT)

    Steve Kroft (CAMPERSHIP)

    Albert H. & Sheila Krolik Family Fund (DES)

    In Memory of Anna & Joseph Krolik (UNDES)

    In Memory of Anna & Jacob Krolik (WJT)

    Dr. Paul P. and Deborah Silverman Krolik Endowment (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Sheila Krolik (LMTM)

    Kromar Printing (LMTM)

    Rena Krongold (WEF FOUNDER)

    Ken Kronson Memorial Fund (RJCC)

    Rita Kuntz (WEF)

    Bernard Kushner Fund (UNDES)

    Gavin Kushner  (BARBAT)

    Gladys & Ben Kushner Fund (UNDES)

  • L

    Sharon Labinsky (WEF FOUNDER)

    Ruth & Abe Labovich Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Loretta Labovitch Memorial Fund (RJCC)

    Max Labovitch Hockey Scholarship (RJCC)

    Ladies Auxiliary of Brandeis Lodge Fund (DES)

    Ladies Auxiliary General Monash Branch No. 115 Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Ladies Auxiliary of Mount Carmel Clinic Fund (DES)

    Regina Ladner (LMTM)

    In Memory of Joseph Lambert (JLSNF)

    Lampe Family Fund (DES)

    Miggie Lampe (WEF)

    Deanne Lander (WEF)

    Dr. Harry & Deanne Lander Fund (UNDES)

    Esther Lando in memory of sister Fay (CAMPUS)

    Languages of the Jewish People - Yiddish, Hebrew & Ladino (JUDAIC)

    Barry Lank Memorial Human Rights Award (HOLOCAUST)

    In Memory of Guy & Genie Larcher Fund (UNDES)

    Erica Lasker  (BARBAT)

    Harry & Annette Lasker (LMTM)

    Justin Lasker  (BARBAT)

    Earle Laveman Memorial Fund (WJT)

    Ruth Laveman & Judy Plotkin (WEF)

    Laventhol & Horwath Fund (UNDES)

    Joseph Lavitt Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Leonard Lavitt Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Rosalie Lazar & Irwin Corobow Family (BBCAMP)

    Benjamin Peter Lazareck  (BARBAT)

    Dylan Aaron Lazareck  (BARBAT)

    Faigie Lazareck (LMTM)

    Lazareck Family (LMTM)

    Jack Lazareck (DEBATE)

    Julia Anna Lazareck  (BARBAT)

    Karyn & Mel Lazareck (DEBATE)

    Karyn & Mel Lazareck (GSCLC)

    Karyn & Mel Lazareck (JCFS)

    Karyn & Mel Lazareck (JLSNF)

    Karyn Lazareck (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    Sam & Anna Lazareck Foundation Inc. (WJT)

    Zina Lazareck (WEF)

    Faye Vickar-Lazer & Joel Lazer  (LMTM)

    Faye Lazer (WEF)

    Leader General Jobbers (LMTM)

    Esther & Manuel Lecker Fund (UNDES)

    Leah & Myer Lecker Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Abigail Yael and Olivia Eadie Lefler  (BARBAT)

    Goldie Lehmann (LMTM)

    Benjamin Leibl Bar Mitzvah Fund for Special Needs (BARBAT)

    Clara & Hy Leibl (JCFS)

    Ellen & Stewart Leibl Fund (DES)

    Freda Leibl (LMTM)

    Israel Joseph Leibl Fund (UNDES)

    Leah Beth Leibl (BBCAMP)

    Lou Leibl Memorial Fund (CMDA)

    Louis Leibl (LMTM)

    Stewart & Ellen Leibl (LMTM)

    Betty Leinburd Fund (UNDES)

    Leipsic Insurance Agencies (JET)

    Karen & Peter Leipsic Fund in support of Women & Children who are Victims of Domestic Violence (DES)

    Peter & Karen Leipsic (LMTM)

    Karen Leipsic (WEF)

    Michael & Brenda Leipsic (LMTM)

    Michael Leipsic Jewish Student Athlete Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Richard Leipsic & Kerrie Halprin  (BBCAMP)

    Richard Leipsic & E. Kerrie Halprin (LMTM)

    Kerrie Halprin & Richard Leipsic Fund (UNDES)

    Sylvan Leipsic Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Toni Leipsic (LMTM)

    In Memory of Jacob & Masha Leith (UNDES)

    In Memory of Morris & Jennie Lentz (UNDES)

    Leon A. Brown Ltd. (WJT)

    Leon Brown Ltd. (LMTM)

    Fanni & Mel Leonoff Fund (UNDES)

    Mel Leonoff Fund (UNDES)

    Louis Lercher Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Alexander Lerman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Aliza Bess Lerner  (BARBAT)

    Jordyn Lerner  (BARBAT)

    Maxwell Lerner  (BARBAT)

    Dr. Moe Lerner Memorial Fund (DES)

    Pearl & Art Lerner Fund (DES)

    Pearl & Art Lerner Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Reva Lerner Fund (UNDES)

    In loving memory of Sam Lerner (born Winnipeg - 1918; died England - 2008) & his parents, brother & sisters (UNDES)

    Shira Lerner  (BARBAT)

    Sybil & Bernie Lerner Fund (UNDES)

    Tina & Maxwell Lerner (LMTM)

    Carol Leszcz Memorial Campership Fund (MASSAD)

    Carol Leszcz Memorial Junior Kindergarten Fund (GAJE)

    Carol Leszcz Learning & Giving Award (GAJE)

    Molly Leszcz Memorial Fund (HOLOCAUST)

    Sam Letinsky Memorial Fund (HOLOCAUST)

    Gordon & Irma Lev Fund (UNDES)

    Irma Lev Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    David & Esther Leven Fund (UNDES)

    Annie Michaela Levene  (BARBAT)

    Ethan Trevor Levene  (BARBAT)

    Rubin & Reesa Levene Fund (UNDES)

    Sherrill & David Levene Fund (UNDES)

    Sherrill Levene in memory of Tillie & Alex Zitsow (WEF)

    Stephanie Levene (WEF BUILDER)

    Jack & Ida Levenstein Fund (UNDES)

    Rona & Robert Levenstein Fund (UNDES)

    Amy & Jack Leventhal (LMTM)

    Sam & Minnie Leventhal Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Iser Levi (UNDES)

    Jeremy Levi  (BARBAT)

    Riva Levi - Winnipeg (NCJW)

    Riva & Howard Levi Fund (UNDES)

    Ruth & Sam Levi Fund (UNDES)

    Sam Levi (LMTM)

    Ann & Joe Levin Fund (UNDES)

    Archie Levin Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Bryna Levin (WEF)

    Dominique Levin  (BARBAT)

    Gabrielle Levin  (BARBAT)

    Gabrielle Rebecca Levin (WEF)

    In Memory of Harry Levin (LMTM)

    Monica & Louis Levin Fund (UNDES)

    Myrna H. & Harry W. Levin (JET)

    Myrna H. & Harry W. Levin Fund (UNDES)

    Myrna Levin (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    Myrna H. & Harry W. Levin (WJT)

    Marjorie Levine (LMTM)

    Naomi Levine & Arthur Mauro Fund (UNDES)

    Victoria & Howard Levine Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Zelda & Elliott Levine Fund (UNDES)

    Max & Sylvia Levinsohn 60th Anniversary Fund (UNDES)

    Sylvia Levinsohn (WEF FOUNDER)

    Aaron & Irene Levinson (LMTM)

    Garry & Rhonda Levinson (LMTM)

    Garry Levinson Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Irene & Aaron Levinson Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Jack & Yetta Levit Fund (DES)

    Yetta & Jack Levit (WJT)

    Keith & Linda Levit Family Fund (UNDES)

    Marilyn Levitt Fund (DES)

    Barbara Levy Scholarship Fund (DES)

    Benjamin Donald Levy  (BARBAT)

    Leslie Ann Levy Award (GAJE)

    Maya Eve Levy  (BARBAT)

    Sarah Levy  (BARBAT)

    Cheryl Lewin 'Love Your Children' Memorial Fund (JCFS)

    Mrs. Len Lexier Fund (UNDES)

    Hudson Lezack Fund (UNDES)

    Jack & Carol Lezack (LMTM)

    Leo & Violet Lezack Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Amy Danielle Lieberman  (BARBAT)

    Dianne Lieberman (WEF)

    Jeffrey & Robyn Lieberman (LMTM)

    Joshua Neil Lieberman  (BARBAT)

    Noah Jeremy Lieberman  (BARBAT)

    William Lifchus (LMTM)

    Arthur Liffmann (CHAI)

    Elvin & Sheila Linder (LMTM)

    Clara Linhart Memorial Fund (WJT)

    Sam & Judy Linhart Fund (DES)

    Sam & Judy Linhart (JET)

    Celia Lipkin (WEF FOUNDER)

    Debbie & Jack Lipkin Fund (UNDES)

    E. Debbie Szternfeld Lipkin (WEF)

    Jack & Debbie Lipkin (LMTM)

    Dr. Jack Lipkin 50th Birthday Fund (UNDES)

    Marissa and Hailey (Szternfeld) Lipkin  (BARBAT)

    Max & Celia Lipkin Memorial Fund (SIMKIN)

    Harry & Esther Lipnowski Fund (UNDES)

    Sally & Jeremy Lipschitz Family Fund (UNDES)

    Sally Lipschitz (WEF)

    Lou & Elizabeth Lipsett Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Dr. Alan H. Lipson Memorial Award in Medicine (DES)

    Benjamin Richard Lipson  (BARBAT)

    Edith Lipson (WEF)

    Jonathan Brent Lipson  (BARBAT)

    Mark Evan Lipson  (BARBAT)

    Michael Joshua Litman  (BARBAT)

    Peter & Gertie Litman Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Minnie Litsky (UNDES)

    Molly Litsky Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Mae & Norman Litvak (UNDES)

    Dorothy & Neil Livergant Fund (UNDES)

    Rita Loadman (WEF)

    Nathan Lockshin Endowment (GAJE)

    Goldie Loffman 90th Birthday (WEF)

    Adam Lomow  (BARBAT)

    Brendan Lomow  (BARBAT)

    Eddie & Sylvia Lomow (LMTM)

    Gerry & Monty Lomow (DEBATE)

    Gerry & Monty Lomow Fund (UNDES)

    Gerry Lomow (WEF FOUNDER)

    Laura Lomow (WEF BUILDER)

    Sylvia & Eddie Lomow (JLSNF)

    Aaron M. London Fund (UNDES)

    Belva & Jack London (GSCLC)

    Jack & Belva London Trust (DES)

    Jack & Belva London (LMTM)

    Lara London & Hart Poskar (BBCAMP)

    Laura Rose London  (BARBAT)

    Matthew Joseph London  (BARBAT)

    Maya Shani London  (BARBAT)

    Michael Zachary London  (BARBAT)

    Sarah Beth London  (BARBAT)

    In Memory of Lucille Lorie - National (NCJW)

    Gladys & Abe Love Fund (JUDAIC)

    In Memory of the late Molly, Samuel and Abraham Love (UNDES)

    In Memory of Molly (Malka) Love (WEF FOUNDER)

    Saul Murray Love Fund (DES)

    Mendel & Mary Low Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Sheila & Albert Lowe Fund (UNDES)

    Paula & Rudy Lowenstein Award (GAJE)

    Pauline & Rudy Lowenstein (HOLOCAUST)

    Ezequiel Lubocki  (BARBAT)

    Gertrude & Rube Ludwick Family Fund (DES)

    Rube & Gertrude Ludwick (LMTM)

    Charles & Toby Ludwig (LMTM)

    Chuck & Toots Ludwig Fund: in memory of parents Louis & Sarah Ludwig and Cy & Pearl Hershberg (UNDES)

    Israel & Maylene Ludwig Fund (DES)

    Joseph Abraham & Bertha Ludwig Fund (UNDES)

    Maylene Ludwig (WEF BUILDER)

    Myer & Lila Ludwig Trust (JUDAIC)

    Yaffa Ludwig  (BARBAT)

    In Memory of Eliyahu Meyer & Sarah Luffman (UNDES)

    To Honour the memory of Ralph, Anne and Maureen Luke from the families of Jack & Zina, Mel & Karyn Lazareck (CAMPUS)

    Ben Lungen Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Ben & Carol Lyons (LMTM)

    Benjamin Harry Lyons Fund (UNDES)

    Edith & Ruvin Lyons (LMTM)

    Edward & Harriet Lyons (LMTM)

    Harriet Lyons (WEF)

    In Memory of Joseph & Sadie Lyons (UNDES)

  • M

    Dr. Allen Macklin Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Ben Victor Macklin  (BARBAT)

    Eden Elle Macklin  (BARBAT)

    Joseph, Gerald and Dr. Allen Macklin & Bernice Macklin Marmel Family Fund (UNDES)

    Shira Macklin (WEF)

    In Memory of Miriam Pfeffer Macklis (DES)

    Herman Mahlerman (LMTM)

    Judy & Bill Mahon Fund (DES)

    Bayla & Laurie Mainster Family Trust (DES)

    Bayla & Laurie Mainster Memorial Fund (SIMKIN)

    Bayla Mainster (WEF)

    Bayla & Laurie Mainster Family (WJT)

    Laurie Mainster Community Visionary Fund (JUDAIC)

    Laurie & Bayla Mainster (LMTM)

    Avril Maister & Angela Colatruglio Fund (UNDES)

    Megan Rose Maister (WEF)

    Esther Maizlin in memory of parents Tillie & Jack Maizlin, sister and brother-in-law Eva & Raymond Schwob (UNDES)

    Major Quilting Ltd. (LMTM)

    Sara Malchy Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Nancy (Deutsch) Maleki (HOLOCAUST)

    Blaire Malkin (WEF FOUNDER)

    Charles Malkin Memorial Fund (RJCC)

    Laurel Malkin & David Folk (LMTM)

    Laurel Malkin (WEF)

    Lexi Malkin (WEF FOUNDER)

    Mark Malkin Memorial Fund (MASSAD)

    Sam & Feige Malmed Community Service Scholarship Fund (DES)

    Miriam Maltz Scholarship Fund (JET)

    Phil & Miriam Maltz Family Fund (DES)

    In Memory of Fannie & Menashe Mandel (UNDES)

    Frances & Marvin Mandell - National (NCJW)

    Kayla & Hymie Mandshein Fund (UNDES)

    Beverley & Mel Manishen (DEBATE)

    Joshua Manishen  (BARBAT)

    In Memory of Max Manishen (UNDES)

    Melvin & Beverley Manishen (LMTM)

    Melvin & Beverley Manishen Fund (UNDES)

    Manitoba Alpha Omega Dental Fraternity (MAODFF)

    Manitoba Alpha Omega (SIMKIN)

    Manitoba Blue Cross (WEF)

    Manitoba Multicultural Museums Committee Fund (UNDES)

    Manitoba Raw Fur Trade Association (CAMPUS)

    Farrah Molly Manning  (BARBAT)

    Jadon Seth Manning  (BARBAT)

    Wil Manning  (BARBAT)

    Maple Leaf Curling Club Fund (DES)

    Marantz & Son (LMTM)

    Cyril Marantz Memorial Fund (DES)

    David Andrew Marantz  (BARBAT)

    Enid & Oscar Marantz (GAJE)

    Enid & Oscar Marantz (LMTM)

    Enid Marantz (WEF)

    Frank & Sophie Marantz Fund (DES)

    Sophie & Frank Marantz (LMTM)

    Irene Marantz (LMTM)

    Irene M. Marantz (WEF)

    Jeff Marantz (LMTM)

    Sarah Lauren Marantz (WEF)

    In Memory of Shirley Anne (Teplitsky) Marantz (DEBATE)

    Philip Marashinsky Fund (UNDES)

    Leonard Marcoe Art Camp Scholarship (RJCC)

    Gayle Marcus (WEF)

    Dora Marder Memorial Fund (DES)

    Aaron, Rachel, Nicole, Mitchell and Harry Margolis Fund (UNDES)

    Andie Margolis (WEF)

    Brian & Zlota Margolis Family Fund (UNDES)

    Doris Margolis Jewish Music & Theatre Fund (JUDAIC)

    Doris & Harold Margolis Fund (UNDES)

    Elaine & Neil Margolis Fund (UNDES)

    Elaine Margolis in memory of Sarah Muryn (WEF)

    Ezi Margolis  (BARBAT)

    Rachel & Gary Margolis (GSCLC)

    Gary & Rae Margolis (JET)

    Gary & Rae Margolis (LMTM)

    Gary Margolis Birthday Fund (UNDES)

    Max & Ida Margolis Endowment Fund (DES)

    Ida Margolis Fund (DES)

    Ida Margolis (JCFS)

    Ida & Max Margolis (LMTM)

    Isaac Margolis  (BARBAT)

    Jessie Lauren Margolis  (BARBAT)

    Kelsea Margolis  (BARBAT)

    Lexi Margolis (WEF)

    Lindy Margolis  (BARBAT)

    Marni Margolis (WEF)

    Mitchell Margolis  (BARBAT)

    Neil & Elaine Margolis (LMTM)

    Nicole Margolis  (BARBAT)

    Penny Margolis (JHCWC)

    Rachel Margolis (WEF)

    Rita & Sheldon Margolis (HOLOCAUST)

    Rita & Sheldon Margolis (LMTM)

    Rita Margolis (WEF)

    Shelby Margolis  (BARBAT)

    Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Margulius Fund (UNDES)

    Rhona Margulius (WEF)

    Merk & Sylvia Markel Studentship Fund (DES)

    Leslie & Paula Marks (LMTM)

    Paula Marks (WEF)

    Jack Markson (LMTM)

    Mr. & Mrs. Jack Markson Fund (UNDES)

    Max Marmel Memorial Fund (GAJE)

    Sam Marmel (LMTM)

    Seema & Sam Marmel Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Anita Marquart (UNDES)

    Daisy & Moe Marr Fund (UNDES)

    David & Terri Marr (LMTM)

    Terri & David Marr and Family (WJT)

    Earle & Faye Marr (LMTM)

    Florence Marr (JET)

    Maureen Marsch (WEF)

    Allison & Chris Martin (CHAI)

    Simmie Maslove Memorial Fund (WJT)

    Barbara Maslowsky Memorial Fund (DES)

    Harry & Freda Mass (JET)

    Dr. John Matas Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    In Memory of Mr. Justice Roy Joseph Matas (DES)

    Lil & 'Red' Matchan Fund (UNDES)

    Marian Mathews (WEF)

    Lillian Matthes (WEF)

    Art Mauro to honour Sol Kanee (SIMKIN)

    Bette Mazo (WEF)

    Barry & Carol McArton (LMTM)

    Carol McArton (WEF)

    McArton Family (CAMPUS)

    Beverly McCaffrey (WEF)

    Chloë McComb & Sam Lazareck Wedding Fund (JLSNF)

    Chloë McComb (WEF BUILDER)

    Lewis McIntosh  - Canadian Museum for Human Rights (BARBAT)

    Daniel McKinnon  (BARBAT)

    Melissa McLean (WEF)

    Maxine Medoff Gurvey (WEF)

    Mary & Harry Medovy Trust (DES)

    Jack & Bella Medved Fund (DES)

    Paul Benjamin Medved Memorial Fund (DES)

    Aryeh & Bernice Meller (LMTM)

    Bernice & Arie Meller Fund (UNDES)

    Drew Lara Meller  (BARBAT)

    Ruth Esther Melman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Meloff Family Fund (UNDES)

    Marcia & Mendle Meltzer Fund (UNDES)

    Memory Box Participants (WEF)

    Helen & Nathan Mendelsohn (UNDES)

    Florence Mendelson (LMTM)

    Toots Mesbur Memorial Fund (WEF)

    Barbara Meyers Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Estelle (Tzivie) Meyers (HOLOCAUST)

    Estelle (Tzivie) Meyers (SIMKIN)

    Jessica Anne Meyers  (BARBAT)

    Tzivie & Ron Meyers (WJT)

    Sam & Cecile Meyrowitz and Arlene Gladstone Memorial Fund (DES)

    Archie & Goldie Micay (LMTM)

    Faye-Parks Micay Family Philanthropic Fund (DES)

    Faye-Parks Micay (LMTM)

    Faye-Parks Micay (WEF)

    Goldie & Archie Micay, Q.C. Fund (UNDES)

    Jan Micay (WEF)

    Morgan Jennifer Micay  (BARBAT)

    Nathan H. Micay Memorial Fund (DES)

    Irv & Susan Micflikier (LMTM)

    Reva Micflickier (WEF)

    Susan Micflikier (JLSNF)

    Susan Micflikier (WEF BUILDER)

    Leon & Joan Michaels (LMTM)

    Mid West Quilting (LMTM)

    Bryan Middleton Memorial Fund by the Mostow Family (UNDES)

    Edith Migie (LMTM)

    Richard Mikucki Fund (UNDES)

    Isabel & Lewis Miles (LMTM)

    Isabelle & Lew Miles Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    S. Richard Miles Fund (UNDES)

    Bertha & Bernard Miller Memorial Fund (DES)

    Bessie & Allan Miller Fund (UNDES)

    Freda Miller Fund in memory of parents Menachem Mendel, Shana Galia, sisters Rose, Hilda, brothers Dr. Alan Philip and Dr. Meyer Sherman Miller (DES)

    Mackenzie Miller  (BARBAT)

    Marni Miller (WEF)

    Matthew Miller  (BARBAT)

    Cynthia & Bruce Miltenberg Fund (UNDES)

    Drew Malmed Mindell  (BARBAT)

    Joe & Rose Mindell (LMTM)

    Rose & Joe Mindell Fund (UNDES)

    Shayla Mindell (WEF)

    Tannis, Sheldon and Drew Mindell (MASSAD)

    Tannis & Sheldon Mindell Fund (UNDES)

    Tannis Mindell (WEF)

    Tannis, Sheldon and Drew Mindell (WJT)

    Susan Silverman Mintz Fund for At-Risk Seniors (JCFS)

    Bowie Minuk  (BARBAT)

    Darrell & Jill Minuk (LMTM)

    Edith Minuk (WEF)

    Minuk Family Reunion Fund (1999) (UNDES)

    G.Y. Minuk (LMTM)

    Laura Minuk (WEF)

    Max & Bella Minuk Memorial Fund (DES)

    In Memory of Merle Minuk Fund (UNDES)

    Morris Minuk & Lillian Minuk Fund (DES)

    Judge Sam Minuk & Mrs. May Minuk Fund (DES)

    Sam Minuk (LMTM)

    Minuk Sisters (BBCAMP)

    Minuk Sisters Fund (DES)

    Minuk Sisters (LMTM)

    William & Zena Minuk (LMTM)

    Zena & Bill Minuk Fund (DES)

    Zena Minuk (WEF FOUNDER)

    Gertrude & Harry Mitchell (LMTM)

    Harry B. & Gertrude Mitchell Fund (DES)

    In Memory of Max & Rebecca Mitchell (UNDES)

    Myer & Myrna Mitchell (LMTM)

    Myrna Mitchell (WEF)

    Sarah & Alex W. Mitchell Fund (UNDES)

    Mlynarski Family Fund:  Harry, Eva, Julius and Esther (UNDES)

    Morley Mogul Memorial Fund (DES)

    Juan Mohadeb  (BARBAT)

    Sam & Anna Mohr 50th Wedding Anniversary Fund (UNDES)

    Montefiore Hebrew Fraternal Lodge Fund (DES)

    Montrose Winnipeg Inc. (WEF)

    Israel Mooney Memorial Fund (DES)

    Moose Jaw Hebrew Community Commemorative Fund (DES)

    Morah Ethel Fund (GAJE)

    Morris B. & Rose Morantz Fund (DES)

    Nathan Morantz Respite Care Fund (DES)

    Nathan Morantz (JLSNF)

    Sydney & Pearl Morantz Family Memorial Trust (DES)

    James Morden (GSCLC)

    Beatrice & Ken Morgan (LMTM)

    Bea & Ken Morgan Fund (UNDES)

    Anne & Jack Morosnick Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Andrew, Abby & Seth Morris Family Fund  (UNDES)

    Ronee & Irv Morris Fund (UNDES)

    Walter Kenneth Morris Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Jeffrey & Shayla Morrison (LMTM)

    Benjamin, Matthew and Joel Morry  (BARBAT)

    Hope & Howard Morry Family Fund (DES)

    Hope Morry (WEF BUILDER)

    Hope & Howard Morry (WJT)

    Howard & Hope Morry (LMTM)

    Julius & Shirley Morry (LMTM)

    Manuel & Freda Naomi Morry Memorial Fund (CAMPERSHIP)

    Joshua and Samantha Morry  (BARBAT)

    Karen Morton (WEF)

    Anna & Ed Moscovitch Fund (UNDES)

    Anne & Jack Moscovitch Fund (UNDES)

    Benjamin & Passel Moscovitch Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    David Michael Hartley Moscovitch Memorial Education Fund in Support of 'Signet Ring Cell Cancer' (UNDES)

    Edward Simon Moscovitch Memorial Fund (JCFS)

    Gloria (Adler) & Jerry J. Moscovitch - 50th Wedding Anniversary Fund (UNDES)

    Gloria Adler Moscovitch (WEF)

    Jennie & Morris Moscovitch Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Ann & Samuel Moser (LMTM)

    Susan Moser Memorial Fund (BBCAMP)

    Beverley Moss (RJCC)

    Beverley Moss (WEF)

    In Honour of Rhees, Jessica, Barbra and Dr. Neri Moss (WEF)

    Lillian & Harold Mostow Family (CAMPERSHIP)

    Lillian & Harold Mostow (LMTM)

    Lillian Mostow (WEF)

    Mount Sinai Lodge Fund (UNDES)

    Pat Mozersky (WEF)

    Phoebe & Ralph Mozersky (CAMPUS)

    Phoebe Mozersky (WEF FOUNDER)

    Ralph & Phoebe Mozersky Trust (DES)

    Ralph & Phoebe Mozersky (LMTM)

    Ralph & Phoebe Mozersky (WJT)

    Lazar & Chana (Annie) Mozes Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Rose & Sam Muchnik Fund (DES)

    Rose Muchnik (WEF FOUNDER)

    Dr. Sam Muchnik Memorial Fund (MAODFF)

    Cathy Murray Fund (UNDES)

    Judy Murray (WEF)

    Sarah Muryn (LMTM)

    Mutual Agencies (LMTM)

    Lori Muzychka (JLSNF)

    Barry & Merilyn Myers (LMTM)

    Barry & Molly Myers (LMTM)

    Sharon & Mel Myers Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

  • N

    In Memory of Sarah Nagler Fund (UNDES)

    Ernie Nairn Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Dr. Hector Najenson (LMTM)

    Fred & Gertrude Narvey (LMTM)

    Fred & Gertie Narvey Fund (UNDES)

    Mel & Sooky Narvey Fund (UNDES)

    Mira Narvey (WEF)

    Paul Russell Narvey  (BARBAT)

    Ruth & Chuck Narvey (BBCAMP)

    Ruth Narvey (WEF)

    Simon Andrew Narvey  (BARBAT)

    Sydney Narvey Fund (UNDES)

    Ozzie & Mollie Nasberg (LMTM)

    Ozzie & Mollie Nasberg Fund (UNDES)

    Eva & Max Natch (CAMPUS)

    Eva & Max Natch Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of David Nathanson (JET)

    Ida Nathanson Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Jennie G. Nathanson (UNDES)

    June & Monte Nathanson (DEBATE)

    June & Monte Nathanson Family Fund (DES)

    June Nathanson (WEF)

    Kate Nathanson  (BARBAT)

    Monte & June Nathanson (LMTM)

    National Conference of Synagogue Youth Fund (UNDES)

    National Council of Jewish Women - National (NCJW)

    Alix Neaman  (BARBAT)

    Alix Neaman (WEF FOUNDER)

    Barbara Neaman (WEF FOUNDER)

    Dale Neaman (WEF FOUNDER)

    Francie Neaman (WEF FOUNDER)

    Lillian Neaman (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    Morris & Luba Neaman Memorial Fund (DES)

    Morris Neaman Fund (UNDES)

    Morris & Luba Neaman Memorial Fund (WJT)

    Samuel M. Neamtan Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Mitchell & Ruth Neiman (LMTM)

    Ruth R. Neiman - Winnipeg (NCJW)

    Ruth Neiman (JLSNF)

    Ruth Neiman (WEF FOUNDER)

    Gwen & Sid Nelko Fund (UNDES)

    Sally & Max Nelko Fund (UNDES)

    Sally Nelko (WEF)

    Nemy Family Fund (UNDES)

    Bernard Nepon (LMTM)

    A Friend's tribute to Butch Nepon (DES)

    Jonah Nepon Memorial Fund (DES)

    Rose & Jerry Nepon Fund (UNDES)

    Shirley & Melville Neuman Fund (UNDES)

    Anita Neville (WEF)

    Mr. & Mrs. Alex Newhouse Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Claire & Bert Newman Fund (UNDES)

    Claire Newman (WEF FOUNDER)

    Jack & Phyllis Newman 50th Wedding Anniversary (HOLOCAUST)

    Monica H. Newman (WEF FOUNDER)

    Yvette Newman (HOLOCAUST)

    Julie Nielsen Memorial Fund (JNF)

    Meyer & Shelley Nimchonok (LMTM)

    In Memory of Sonia Nimchonok (WEF FOUNDER)

    Irv & Esther Nisenholt Fund (UNDES)

    Israel & Dorothea Nitikman Fund (UNDES)

    Nitikman, Linhart & Co. Fund (UNDES)

    Naomi & Arthur J. Nitikman Fund (UNDES)

    Samuel B. Nitikman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Natalie & Earl Niznick Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Sadie & Edward Niznick Fund (UNDES)

    Dale & Barry Noble in memory of Marvin Penn (JHCWC)

    Nomads Alumni Fund (UNDES)

    Beverley Nord Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Anne Novak Fund (UNDES)

    Novek Family Endowment (JHC-ARCHIVE)

    Mr. & Mrs. Alan Nozick Fund (UNDES)

    Anne & Manuel Nozick Fund (UNDES)

    Beatrice Nozick (LMTM)

    Jennifer Nozick (WEF)

    Kimberley Nozick (WEF)

    Manuel Nozick (LMTM)

    Michael Nozick Family (BBCAMP)

    Michael Nozick (DEBATE)

    Michael Nozick Fund (DES)

    Michael Nozick & Cheryl Ashley (GSCLC)

    Michael Nozick (JET)

    Michael Nozick & Rochelle Nozick (LMTM)

    Rochelle Nozick Fund (DES)

    Rochelle Nozick (JET)

    Rochelle Nozick (WEF FOUNDER)

    Sandra & Stanley Nozick (JLSNF)

    Idy & Max Nusgart Fund (DES)

    Rebecca & Isaac Nusgart Memorial Fund (UNDES)

  • O

    Sheldon Oberman Writing Award (DES)

    Sheldon Oberman Emerging Writers' Mentor Program (UNDES)

    Mrs. Gene Dufty Odell (GSCLC)

    Mrs. Gene Dufty Odell (WEF)

    Cori and Zach Odwak  (BARBAT)

    Norman & Brenda Odwak (LMTM)

    Hazel & Issie Oiring Fund (UNDES)

    Owen Edward Old  (BARBAT)

    Sadie Yael Old  (BARBAT)

    Mindel Olenick (WEF FOUNDER)

    Thomas & Mindel Olenick (LMTM)

    In Memory of Edith Olin (LMTM)

    Elaine Olin (WEF FOUNDER)

    Ronald Olin (LMTM)

    Dr. Ronald Olin Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Bill & Vera Omnitsky (LMTM)

    Bill & Vera Omnitsky Fund (UNDES)

    Bill & Vera Omnitsky (WJT)

    Al & Lucille Omson Fund (UNDES)

    Samuel C. Oretsky Fund (DES)

    Mollie Oretzki (LMTM)

    Morley J., Mollie and David Oretzki (JET)

    Ruth & Sam Ostrove Fund (UNDES)

    Anne & Morrie Ostrow Fund (UNDES)

  • P

    Minnie, Ruth and Nellie Pack and Freda Lonsdale Fund (UNDES)

    Shirley (Sima) & Arnold Packer Family Fund (UNDES)

    Goldey & Joseph Palansky (JET)

    Phyllis Palansky (WEF)

    Elana (Dil) Palay Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Elana Palay (WEF)

    Leo Palay  (BARBAT)

    Maxwell Palay  (BARBAT)

    Murray Palay & Ivy Kopstein (DEBATE)

    Murray Palay 'I Love You' Fund (UNDES)

    Ivy Kopstein & Murray Palay (WJT)

    Sigrun S. Palsson Fund (UNDES)

    Pannell Kerr MacGillivray (LMTM)

    Henny Paritzky (WEF)

    Park Pontiac Buick (LMTM)

    Rose Schwartz Park Fund; in memory of parents Pinchus & Faigi Schwartz; sister Brina and brother Ben (UNDES)

    In Memory of Rose Parker - Winnipeg (NCJW)

    Mitchell Parks (LMTM)

    Mitchell Parks Fund (UNDES)

    Paula Parks (LMTM)

    Paula Parks (WEF FOUNDER)

    Syd & Vita Parks (LMTM)

    Sydney & Vita Parks Fund (UNDES)

    Vita Parks (WEF FOUNDER)

    Jonathan Paterson  (BARBAT)

    Michael Paterson (JCFS)

    Stephen Paterson  (BARBAT)

    Patten-Barnes Family  (CHABADNFLD)

    Barb Paul Memorial Fund (DES)

    Elaine F. Paul (LMTM)

    Elaine Paul (WEF)

    Rory & Barb Paul and Family (BBCAMP)

    Sharon Paul (SHALOMRES)

    Trevor Paul Memorial Fund (DES)

    Ruby Pauley 70th Birthday (WEF)

    Jeanne Pauls (WEF FOUNDER)

    Jeanne & Brian Pauls (WJT)

    Leon A. Pauls & Ruth Lorraine Pauls Fund (UNDES)

    Evelyn Pearlman (WEF)

    Meyer & Rita Pearlman (LMTM)

    In Memory of Mildred Pearlman (JLSNF)

    Shirley & Marvin Pearlman Fund (UNDES)

    Marshall & Tannis Peikoff (LMTM)

    Elka Peltz Holocaust Education Fund (HOLOCAUST)

    Harvey & Jo-Anne Peltz (LMTM)

    Izzy & Mary Peltz (LMTM)

    Joel Peltz  (BARBAT)

    Marym & Izzy Peltz Fund (DES)

    Marym Peltz (WEF FOUNDER)

    Marym & Izzy Peltz (WJT)

    Marym & Izzy Peltz Fund (In Memory of Parents) (UNDES)

    Zachary Peltz  (BARBAT)

    Zane Benjamin Peltz  (BARBAT)

    Irma Penn Endowment Fund in memory of Marvin Penn (DES)

    Irma & Marvin Penn Fund (DES)

    Irma Penn (GSCLC)

    Irma Penn in memory of Marvin Penn (JCFS)

    Irma Penn Fund (UNDES)

    Dayna Penner  (BARBAT)

    Shirley Penner (WEF)

    Penthouse Interiors (LMTM)

    Cynthia Percy (JLSNF)

    Sarah & Nat Pereles Fund (UNDES)

    Peretz School Class of '72 - In Memory of David Polsky z"l and Marshall Shuster z"l (GAJE)

    In Memory of Zechariah Perlman and Doris Perlman (DES)

    Sheila Perlmutter Education Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Aarona & David Perlov (WJT)

    Dov Perlov Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Jack & Dena Perlov (LMTM)

    Jack Perlov (JLSNF)

    Ben Permack (LMTM)

    Mr. & Mrs. Ben Permack Fund (UNDES)

    Daniella Permack (WEF)

    Pamela Permack (WEF)

    David & Shirley Permack (LMTM)

    Shirley & David Permack Fund (UNDES)

    Shirley Permack (WEF)

    Zev Permack  (BARBAT)

    Perth's (WEF)

    In Memory of Bernard Pesick (UNDES)

    Faye & Sam Pesochin Fund (UNDES)

    Sam Pesochin Hebrew Congregation of Winnipeg Beach Synagogue Fund (DES)

    Ginaya Peters (LMTM)

    Noreen & Marvin Peters and Family Fund (UNDES)

    Daphne Petrakos (WEF FOUNDER)

    Harvey Pfeffer Memorial Fund for Sports (JET)

    Harvey L. Pfeffer Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Shelley Pfeffer - National (NCJW)

    Shelley Pfeffer (WEF)

    Phillips Paint (LMTM)

    Stanley Phillips Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    William Russell Orien Phomin Fund (UNDES)

    Yakira Vera Dora Phomin (WEF)

    In Honour of Ethel Pierce and In Memory of Dr. Maurice (Moe) Pierce (UNDES)

    Ethel & Maurice M. Pierce (WJT)

    Jack Pierce Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Dr. & Mrs. Maurice M. Pierce (CAMPERSHIP)

    Maurice (Moe) & Ethel Pierce Fund (DES)

    Maurice & Ethel Pierce (LMTM)

    Dr. & Mrs. Maurice M. Pierce (SIMKIN EDUC)

    Dr. & Mrs. Maurice M. Pierce (SIMKIN)

    Pilat-Riches Family Fund (UNDES)

    Doris Pilcher Fund in memory of her parents Pesach & Annie Chmelnitsky (UNDES)

    David Pinchuk Memorial Fund (CAMPUS)

    Rochelle Pincovich (WEF)

    Harvey Pine (CAMPUS)

    Sheldon & Sonia Pinx (LMTM)

    Sonia Pinx (WEF)

    Nicholas H. Pirotton Fund (UNDES)

    Ariel Leor Pitch  (BARBAT)

    Eitan Pitch  (BARBAT)

    Harvin Pitch Family Fund (UNDES)

    Molly Pitch (LMTM)

    Sukie & William S. Pitch Foundation (DES)

    Sukie (Sarah) Pitch (WEF)

    Sylvia & Earl Pitch Fund (UNDES)

    Sylvia "Tsipie" Pitch (WEF)

    Daniel & Kayla Plantz (CMDA)

    Gomer & Dorothy Plantz (CMDA)

    John, Irene, Michael and Bethany Plantz (CMDA)

    Joshua & Sophia Plantz (CMDA)

    Mathew Plantz & Family (CMDA)

    Seth, Bev, Karliah and Tobias Plantz (CMDA)

    Harry & Sybil Plattner (LMTM)

    Sybil & Harry Plattner Fund (UNDES)

    Sandra & Irvin (Ozzie) Plosker Fund (UNDES)

    Natalie Plotkin (WEF)

    Norma & Maurice Pockett Fund (UNDES)

    Norma & Maurice Pockett (WJT)

    Podheiser Family Fund - Ruth Carol, Leonard, Alissa, Phil, Rina, Marlo, Noah, Tannis, Rob, Mack, Joseph & Arona (DES)

    Len & Ruth Podheiser (LMTM)

    David & Betty Polinsky Fund (UNDES)

    Phyllis & Ronald Polinsky Fund (UNDES)

    Ron & Dave Polinsky (JET)

    Nettie & Harvey Pollack Fund (DES)

    Sharon & Rocky Pollack Guardian Angel Caring Room Fund (DES)

    Sharon Pollack (WEF)

    Evelyn Pollick Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Goldie & Louis (Lazar) Pollick (UNDES)

    Clare & David Pollock Fund (DES)

    Clare & David Pollock (WEF)

    Dr. Debbie Pollock Fund (UNDES)

    Donna Pollock (WEF)

    Ethan J. Pollock  (BARBAT)

    Harold & Arnice Pollock (LMTM)

    Harold & Arnice Pollock Fund (UNDES)

    Harvey & Sylvia Pollock (LMTM)

    Jack & Adele Pollock Memorial Fund (DES)

    Jayden Pollock  (BARBAT)

    Jesse Pollock  (BARBAT)

    John & Anne Pollock Fund (UNDES)

    Lynn & Mischa Pollock Fund (UNDES)

    Martin & Randee Pollock (LMTM)

    Mimi & Gordon Pollock Fund (UNDES)

    Phyllis Pollock (WEF)

    Randee Pollock (WEF)

    Raymond Pollock Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Ruth Pollock Academic Excellence Scholarship Fund (DES)

    Samantha, Danielle and Liam Pollock (WJT)

    Sylvia & David Pollock Fund (DES)

    Sylvia & David Pollock (GAJE)

    Sylvia M. Pollock (WEF FOUNDER)

    Toby & Gordon Pollock Fund (DES)

    Toby & Gordon Pollock (LMTM)

    Rabbi Samuel Polonsky Fund (UNDES)

    Gloria Polsky Memorial Fund (WEF)

    Hy & Daully Polson Fund (UNDES)

    Ben & Lillian Popeski (LMTM)

    David & Clara Portigal Memorial Fund (DES)

    Rueth Zimmerman Portigal Memorial Fund (JHCWC)

    Belle Portnoy Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Blumie Portnoy (CAMPUS)

    Blumie Portnoy (WEF)

    Blumie & Iser Portnoy Endowment Fund (DES)

    Blumie & Iser Portnoy (JET)

    Iser & Blumie Portnoy (LMTM)

    Blumie & Iser Portnoy (RJCC)

    Blumie & Iser Portnoy Endowment (SIMKIN)

    Blumie & Iser Portnoy Endowment (WJT)

    Leonard Portnoy (LMTM)

    Norman & Sheila Portnoy (LMTM)

    Percy & Belle Portnoy Fund (UNDES)

    Sheila & Norman Portnoy (DEBATE)

    Sheila Portnoy (WEF)

    Paul Portnuff Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Ruth Posen Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Posner Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Gerald & Sherna Posner (LMTM)

    In Memory of Sam & Rhea Posner by their children, Linda, Gerry and Michael (DES)

    Sherna (Bernbaum) & Gerry Posner (JHCWC)

    Yudasha & Shmerya Posner Archival Fund (JHC-ARCHIVE)

    To Honour the memory of Adam Potash (DES)

    Ben & Sarah Potash (LMTM)

    Ben Potash Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Jack & Marlene Potash (LMTM)

    Marcia & Sam Potter Fund (UNDES)

    Sam & Marcia Potter (LMTM)

    Lesley A. Powell (WEF)

    Judith & Ralph Prepes Memorial Fund by Morris Chapnick (UNDES)

    Rhonda Prepes (MASSAD)

    Judi Price-Rosen (WEF)

    PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP (CAMPUS)

    PricewaterhouseCoopers (WEF)

    Princess Auto (LMTM)

    Ethel Prober (LMTM)

    Jay Prober (LMTM)

    Marilyn & Mark Prober Fund (UNDES)

    Marilyn Prober (WEF)

    Nathan Prober (LMTM)

    Nathan & Dorothy Prober Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Sam & Beatty Prober Fund (DES)

    Sam & Beatty Prober (JET)

    Promislow Family Fund (UNDES)

    Lewis Promislow  (BARBAT)

    Sandi Promislow (WEF)

    Province of Manitoba (JNF)

    Claire Pudavick Fund (UNDES)

    Esther & Gordon Pullan (GSCLC)

    Gordon & Esther Pullan (CHABAD)

    Gordon Pullan (LMTM)

    Gordon & Esther Pullan Fund (UNDES)

    Heather Pullan (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    Jasmine Putter  (BARBAT)

    Judith Putter (WEF)

    Rochelle Putter Memorial Fund (UNDES)

  • Q

  • R

    Haley Erin Rabb  (BARBAT)

    Jane Rabb (WEF BUILDER)

    Justin William Rabb  (BARBAT)

    Matthew Louis Rabb  (BARBAT)

    Sheila & David Rabb Fund (DES)

    Sheila Rabb (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    Avis Raber & Alan (Ari) Lipson (WEF)

    Ben & Sadie Raber Fund (DES)

    Ben Raber (LMTM)

    Edith & Israel Raber (HOLOCAUST)

    Freda & Bernard Raber 60th Wedding Anniversary Fund (UNDES)

    Freda Raber (WEF)

    Leah Esther Raber Weinberg and Family (JHCWC)

    Leah Esther Raber Weinberg and Family (HOLOCAUST)

    Leigh Halprin Raber (WEF)

    Marcia Slobinsky Raber (WEF FOUNDER)

    Marilyn Raber (LMTM)

    Molly & Joseph Raber Fund (DES)

    Monte & Myrna Raber Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Sadie Raber (WEF FOUNDER)

    Sheara & Meira Raber Chai Fund (UNDES)

    Steven Raber & Leigh Halprin Raber Fund (UNDES)

    Sheila & Milton Rabinovitch Fund (UNDES)

    Mavis & Mayer Rabkin Fund (UNDES)

    Ruth & Harry Rachlis (WEF)

    Lawrence Racklin Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Linda Radcliffe (WEF FOUNDER)

    Rady Jewish Community Centre GLBT Programming (RJCC)

    Rose and Max Rady Jewish Community Centre (RJCC)

    Rose & Max Rady Fund (UNDES)

    Abby & Alvin Raetzen Fund (UNDES)

    Alvin & Abigail Raetzen (LMTM)

    Rainbow Resource Centre Fund (DES)

    Carol & Morris Raizen 50th Wedding Anniversary Fund (UNDES)

    Daniel & Gabby Raizman  (BARBAT)

    Louisa & Abraham Raizman Fund (UNDES)

    Madzia & Morris Raizman Fund (UNDES)

    Ramah Class of 1986 & JWC Class of 1992 (GAJE)

    Ramah - Talmud Torah I.L. Peretz Folk School - Joseph Wolinsky Collegiate Parent-Teacher Association Endowment Fund (DES)

    Carolyn Ransby (WEF)

    Jessica Erin Ransby  (BARBAT)

    Jessica Erin Ransby (WEF)

    Ransby & Sangster Families (BBCAMP)

    Shirley Sue Ransby (WEF)

    Shirley Sue Ransby   (BARBAT)

    Rabbi Rappaport Education and Lecture Series Trust (DES)

    Alex Collen Rash  (BARBAT)

    Doris Raskin (WEF FOUNDER)

    Evelyn & Bennie Rayman Fund (DES)

    Kelly Rayter (WEF FOUNDER)

    Maggie Rayter (WEF FOUNDER)

    Violet Rebiffe Fund in memory of Victoria and Joseph Brownstein (UNDES)

    Regal Bedding (LMTM)

    Regal Bedding Ltd. Fund (UNDES)

    Marilyn & Alex Regiec (GSCLC)

    Marilyn Regiec (GSCLC)

    Regina BBYO Parents Fund (UNDES)

    Fay & Max Reich (MASSAD)

    Fay & Max Reich Family Fund (DES)

    Max Reich Memorial Fund (CHAI)

    Max & Fay Reich (DEBATE)

    Max & Fay Reich (LMTM)

    Shani Reich (WEF FOUNDER)

    Barbara & Edward Reiss Family Fund (UNDES)

    Bayla & Sam Reiss Fund (DES)

    Jeffrey & Marlis Reiss (LMTM)

    Leanna Gail Reiss  (BARBAT)

    Marlene Reiss (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    Vicky & Harry Reiss Fund (UNDES)

    Bernard & Elaine Remis Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Jonathan Remis  (BARBAT)

    Leonard & Esther Remis Fund (UNDES)

    Susan Remis (WEF)

    Larry & Betty Rice (CAMPERSHIP)

    Larry & Betty Rice Fund (DES)

    Larry & Betty Rice (LMTM)

    Melissa Rice (WEF)

    Richard & Melissa Rice (LMTM)

    Sondra & Arnold Rice (LMTM)

    Sondra Rice (WEF)

    Sondra & Arnold Rice Fund (DES)

    Abe & Jennie Rich Fund (UNDES)

    Avery Rich (WEF)

    Rich Family (LMTM)

    Jadon Tyler Rich  (BARBAT)

    Jennie Rich Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Lily Ruth Rich  (BARBAT)

    Mona & David Rich (MASSAD)

    Mona Rich (WEF)

    Mona & David Rich Family Fund (DES)

    Mona & David Rich (GSCLC)

    Alfred & Rosalie Richman Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Laura & Harold Richman (GSCLC)

    Laura Richman - Winnipeg (NCJW)

    Laura & Harold Richman Fund (UNDES)

    Laura Richman (WEF)

    Laura & Harold Richman (WJT)

    Morris & Eva Richman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Ruth & Joe Riesenbach (Riesen) Family (HOLOCAUST)

    Saul & Barbara Rifkin (LMTM)

    Bunny Ringer (JET)

    Martin (Bunny) Ringer Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Ellen & Reginald Ripstein (LMTM)

    Ellen & Reg Ripstein Fund (UNDES)

    Ellen Ripstein (WEF)

    Jonathan Ripstein  (BARBAT)

    Talia Ripstein  (BARBAT)

    Yael Miriam Ripstein  (BARBAT)

    Zev Aaron Ripstein  (BARBAT)

    In Memory of Claire Rissin (UNDES)

    Rena Rittberg Fund (UNDES)

    Brianna Rachel Ritter  (BARBAT)

    Halley Ritter  (BARBAT)

    Hinda Ritter (WEF)

    Jack & Rebecca Ritter Fund (UNDES)

    Madeline Jamie Ritter  (BARBAT)

    Sid & Hinda Ritter Fund (DES)

    Jack & Ethel Robinovitch Fund (DES)

    Manly Robinovitch Memorial Fund (DES)

    Sid Robinovitch (LMTM)

    Allana Robinson (WEF)

    B.A. Robinson (J.Ross Robinson) (DEBATE)

    Bonnie Robinson (WEF)

    Earl & Ettie Robinson Fund (UNDES)

    Esther Robinson Memorial Fund (DES)

    Ettie & Earl Robinson Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Ettie Robinson (WEF BUILDER)

    Julia Robinson Fund (DES)

    Myles S. Robinson Memorial Fund (DES)

    Myles Robinson Family (LMTM)

    Trudy & Bob Robinson Fund (UNDES)

    Lynn Rockman (WEF)

    Elliot & Harriet Rodin (JET)

    Harriet & Elliot Rodin (CAMPUS)

    Harriet Rodin (WEF)

    Lillian & Maurice Rodin (CAMPUS)

    Erica & Arnold G. Rogers Scholarship Fund (DES)

    Lori Rogers Memorial Fund (DES)

    Susan Rogers Fund (DES)

    Abe & Minna Roher (LMTM)

    Abe & Minna Roher Fund (UNDES)

    Audrey & Benny Roitelman Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Isaac Roitenberg (UNDES)

    Jillian Leah Roitenberg  (BARBAT)

    Lindsay Rose Roitenberg  (BARBAT)

    In Memory of Shom (Sam), Sheila and Kerry Roitenberg (LMTM)

    Andrea Roitman & Hernan Popper (LMTM)

    Estelle & Sam Roitman Fund (UNDES)

    Esther & Joseph Roman Fund (UNDES)

    Judith Roman (WEF)

    Annie Rose Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Emery Max Rosen  (BARBAT)

    Judi Price-Rosen & Kevin Rosen Family (LMTM)

    Becky & Harry Rosenberg (LMTM)

    Becky & Harry Rosenberg Fund (UNDES)

    Bernie Rosenberg Fund by The Wednesday Night Group (UNDES)

    Estelle Rosenberg (WEF)

    Rosenberg Family Trust (DES)

    Fanny Rosenberg (WEF)

    Isaac & Anne Rosenberg (LMTM)

    Karlee Rosenberg  (BARBAT)

    Larry Rosenberg Memorial Fund (JET)

    Larry Rosenberg Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Larry & Merle Rosenberg and Family Fund (UNDES)

    Lil & Albert Rosenberg (LMTM)

    Lily & Albert Rosenberg Fund (DES)

    Michael Yale Rosenberg Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Mickey & Roslyn Rosenberg (LMTM)

    In Memory of Nachma (Ann) Rosenberg, mother and Abraham (Abe) Rosenberg, son (UNDES)

    Norma Rosenberg (LMTM)

    Pearl & Abie Rosenberg (JET)

    Rafaella Rosenberg  (BARBAT)

    Rebecca & Ralph Rosenberg (JET)

    Seth Rosenberg  (BARBAT)

    Ben & Arnice Rosenblat Memorial Fund (DES)

    Edward & Lillian Rosenblat Fund (UNDES)

    Ellie & Ron Rosenblat Family Fund (UNDES)

    Ellie Rosenblat (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    Eloise Rose Rosenblat  (BARBAT)

    Kara Rosenblat (WEF)

    Lillian Rosenblat (WEF FOUNDER)

    Molly Rosenblat Fund (UNDES)

    Noni T. Rosenblat (WEF)

    Sam & Marion Rosenblat (Ross) Fund (UNDES)

    Shaylene & Richard, Ronald & Eleanor Rosenblat (JET)

    Shaylene Rosenblat (JLSNF)

    Shaylene & Richard Rosenblat Fund (UNDES)

    Shaylene Rosenblat (WEF)

    Earl & Choo Choo Rosenbloom (JCFS)

    In Memory of Earl Rosenbloom (JET)

    Earl & Choo Choo Rosenbloom (SHALOMRES)

    Daniel Ross Rosenfeld  (BARBAT)

    Stephen & Corky Rosenfield (DEBATE)

    Corky, Stephen and Lana Rosenfield Fund (DES)

    Corky (Yuffe) Rosenfield (WEF BUILDER)

    Stephen, Corky and Lana Rosenfield (WJT)

    Lana Alexis Rosenfield Fund (UNDES)

    Lana Alexis Rosenfield (WEF BUILDER)

    Laurie & Mark Rosenfield Family Fund (UNDES)

    Stephen Rosenfield Birthday Fund (UNDES)

    Verne & Morley Rosenfield Family Fund (UNDES)

    Victor Rosenfield (LMTM)

    Dr. Victor Rosenfield Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Joyce Rosenhek (WEF)

    Sidney & Joyce Rosenhek (LMTM)

    Minnie Rosenman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Barney Rosenstock (LMTM)

    Inez Rosenstock Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Joseph & Lottie Rosenstock (LMTM)

    Lottie & Joseph Rosenstock Fund (UNDES)

    Rosh Pina Congregation Endowment Fund (DES)

    Bess Rosner Educational Trust (JET)

    Max & Bessie Rosner (LMTM)

    Bessie & Max Rosner Fund in memory of our sister Rose Schwartz Park (UNDES)

    Bessie & Max Rosner Fund in memory of our brother Ben Schwartz and sister Brina Schwartz (UNDES)

    Charles & Cecilia Rosner Fund (UNDES)

    David A. Rosner (LMTM)

    David A. Rosner Fund (UNDES)

    Michael John Rosner Fund (DES)

    Mina Rosner Memorial Fund (HOLOCAUST)

    Myra Donna Rosner Memorial Fund (JLSNF)

    Sam & Belle Rosner Fund (DES)

    Sam & Belle Rosner (LMTM)

    Saul & Esther Rosner Fund (UNDES)

    Susan Rosner (WEF)

    Susan & Gerald Rosner Family Fund (UNDES)

    Eli & Malca Ross (LMTM)

    Eli Ross Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Lyman Ross Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Malca & Eli Ross Fund (UNDES)

    Malca Ross (WEF)

    Molly Ross - Vancouver (NCJW)

    Rhoda & Harold Ross Fund (UNDES)

    Zoe Rost Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Rothberg Families in memory of their parents - Sally & Charles Rothberg (JNF)

    Joanne & Richard Rothberg (SIMKIN EDUC)

    Joanne Rothberg (WEF BUILDER)

    Richard & Joanne Rothberg (JCFS)

    Richard & Joanne Rothberg (JNFLEADER)

    Richard & Joanne Rothberg (SIMKIN)

    Richard & Joanne Rothberg (UNDES)

    Sally & Charles Rothberg Fund (UNDES)

    Sondra & Sharon Rothberg Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Joey Rothman & Leah Wittenberg Fund (UNDES)

    Constance Rothstein Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    David Rothstein Memorial Fund (JET)

    David Rothstein Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Rothstein Enterprises (LMTM)

    Marshall & Sheila Rothstein (LMTM)

    In Memory of Nathan & Miriam Rothstein (LMTM)

    Raquel Rotnes (WEF)

    Cary & Marion Rubenfeld (LMTM)

    Rubenfeld Family Trust in memory of George Rubenfeld (UNDES)

    Sheila & Bernie Rubenstein Special Birthday Fund (UNDES)

    Sheila Rubenstein (WEF FOUNDER)

    Berte Sarner Rubin in memory of Benjamin & Sara Sarner University Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Bina Margalit Rubin  (BARBAT)

    Charles & Naida Rubin (LMTM)

    Judge Charles Rubin & Naida Rubin Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Colette & Louis Rubin Fund (UNDES)

    Erin Paige Rubin  (BARBAT)

    Jack & Clarice Rubin (LMTM)

    Janice Rubin (WEF)

    Lena Rubin Fund in memory of Bernard Rubin (UNDES)

    Lena Rubin Fund in memory of Gail Ruth Rubin (UNDES)

    Lena Rubin Fund in memory of Melvin Harold Rubin (UNDES)

    Leon & Lorraine Rubin (LMTM)

    Naida Rubin (WEF FOUNDER)

    Rachel Mira Rubin  (BARBAT)

    Tyler Rubin  (BARBAT)

    Doreen & Harry Rubinfeld (JET)

    Doreen & Harry Rubinfeld Fund (UNDES)

    Esther Rubinstein Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Ruth W. Rubinstein Memorial Fund (WEF)

    Permut Hospice & Palliative Care Education Fund (DES)

    Max & Jean Ruder Perpetual Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Jack & Joan Rusen Fund (UNDES)

    Joan & Jack Rusen (WEF)

    Mollie & Charles Rusen Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Shelley & Aubie Rusen Fund (UNDES)

    Shelley Rusen (WEF)

    Cookie & Albert Rutman Fund (UNDES)

    Leonard Rutman (BBCAMP)

    Rutman Family Fund (UNDES)

    Brina Ruvinsky Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Barb & Mark Rykiss Fund (UNDES)

    Fay Rykiss (WEF BUILDER)

    Fern Shawna Rykiss Memorial Fund (DES)

    Jaron Daniel Rykiss  (BARBAT)

    Lara & Les Rykiss and Family Fund (UNDES)

    Marissa Rykiss  (BARBAT)

    Mark Rykiss & Sandra Kliman Rykiss (LMTM)

    Michaela Rykiss  (BARBAT)

    Susan Rykiss (WEF BUILDER)

  • S

    Aryanna Elizabeth Sabourin  (BARBAT)

    Judah Joseph Sabourin  (BARBAT)

    Kiara Samantha Sabourin  (BARBAT)

    Preston Sabourin  (BARBAT)

    Sandy Sager (WEF)

    Lee Saidman Memorial Fund for Manitoba Arts (DES)

    Judy Saifer (WEF)

    Larry & Alayna Saifer (LMTM)

    Allan Sair (LMTM)

    Allan Sair Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Edith Sair (LMTM)

    Edith Sair in Memory of husband Maurice Sair (UNDES)

    Jacob Sair & Sarah Sair Memorial Trust (UNDES)

    In Memory of Phyllis Sair Segev and her parents Esther Sair and Sam Sair (UNDES)

    Sheila Saltzberg-Smith (WEF)

    Esther & Marvin Samphir (HOLOCAUST)

    Dora & Godfrey Sandell Scholarship Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Leonard Sandell (UNDES)

    Saper Agencies (LMTM)

    Charles Saper Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Sorke & Max Saper Fund (UNDES)

    Tannis & Zivan Saper Family Fund (UNDES)

    Sam Sapoznik (LMTM)

    Sarah Sommer Chai Folk Ensemble (CHAI)

    Sarah & Benjamin Sarner Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Ken & Shelley Sasley Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Gwen Satran (WEF)

    Norman Marvyn Satran Scholarship Fund (DES)

    Elliot Saunders (LMTM)

    Ted & Estelle Saunders Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Harvey & Toby Sawyer (LMTM)

    Jerry Sawyer (LMTM)

    Terry Sawyer Memorial Fund (CAMPUS)

    Terry Sawyer Memorial Fund (JET)

    Toby Sawyer (WEF)

    Brenda Schachter - to honour her special birthday by sons, Michael and Mark (WEF)

    E. Phillip Schachter (Goodwin and Rae Joss Memorial Fund) (UNDES)

    Harold Schachter Fund (UNDES)

    Jeffrey, Daniel and Elizabeth Schachter Family Fund (DES)

    Murray & Brenda Schachter (LMTM)

    Brent & Sora Schacter (LMTM)

    Dr. Brent Schacter and Family Fund (UNDES)

    Rebecca Schacter (WEF)

    Ari Schaefer  (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Evelyn Schaefer (WEF FOUNDER)

    Leora Schaefer (WEF FOUNDER)

    Stephen & Evelyn Schaefer in memory of Otto & Friedel Schaefer (JET)

    Judith Wolch Schaffer Memorial Fund (DES)

    Israel & Sandra Schechter (LMTM)

    Leah & Morris Schechter Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Clara & Bernard Schik Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Alma Schiller Fund (UNDES)

    Elyse Minden Schipper (WEF FOUNDER)

    Susan Schipper  (BARBAT)

    Michael Schneider  (BARBAT)

    Thomas Schneider  (BARBAT)

    Dr. Deborah Schnitzer (WEF)

    Morris Schom (SIMKIN)

    Dario and Maia Schor  (BARBAT)

    Harry Lawrence Schreiber Memorial Trust (UNDES)

    Jack Israel Schreiber Memorial Trust (DES)

    Gabriel Schujman & Marcela Mangarelli (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Sylvia & Perry Schulman (DEBATE)

    Sylvia & Perry Schulman Fund (UNDES)

    Abbie Schultz  (BARBAT)

    Dafna Sydney Schultz  (BARBAT)

    Elana Schultz (WEF)

    Laurane & Albert Schultz Fund (UNDES)

    Liat Schultz  (BARBAT)

    Myron & Elana Schultz (LMTM)

    Abraham Schwartz Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Alex & Renee Schwartz (LMTM)

    Bernard Schwartz Family Fund (UNDES)

    Gertie & Harry (Hash) Schwartz Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Harold Schwartz (UNDES)

    Harold Schwartz Fund in memory of Dr. Tillie Schwartz and Jennie Schwartz (UNDES)

    Lainie Schwartz  (BARBAT)

    Lillian & Andrew O. Schwartz Fund (UNDES)

    Lillian & Andrew O. Schwartz (WJT)

    Michael Schwartz  (BARBAT)

    Sidney & Sharon Schwartz (LMTM)

    Toby Schwartz Fund (UNDES)

    Marsha Schwartzman (WEF)

    Sheila Schwartzman (WEF)

    Marlene & Alan Schweid Fund in memory of parents Lily & Alex Mandel (UNDES)

    Sylvia Scott (WEF FOUNDER)

    Betty Ann & Samuel Searle (GSCLC)

    Samuel & Betty Ann Searle (LMTM)

    Betty & Sam Searle Fund (UNDES)

    Betty Ann Searle (WEF)

    Mark & Judy Searle (LMTM)

    Second Generation Group  (JHC-ARCHIVE)

    Lara Secord-Haid  (BARBAT)

    Akiva Yosef Secter  (BARBAT)

    Alan J. Secter Fund (DES)

    Ann Secter (WEF FOUNDER)

    Benjamin Eliyahu Secter  (BARBAT)

    Beth Rachel Secter (WEF FOUNDER)

    Secter & Guralnick Families (BBCAMP)

    Secter & Guralnick Families (GSCLC)

    Gwendolyn & Joseph Secter Fund (DES)

    Gwendolyn & Joseph Secter (JCFS Capital Fund) (JCFS)

    Gwendolyn & Joseph Secter (WJT)

    Chancellor Harvey L. Secter Scholarship (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Jack & Molly Secter Fund (DES)

    Jordan Emma Secter  (BARBAT)

    Lazar Rodin Secter  (BARBAT)

    Lloyd & Marcie Secter (LMTM)

    Marcia Secter (WEF)

    Meira Tova Secter  (BARBAT)

    Rose & Arnold Secter Fund (UNDES)

    Sandra & Harvey Secter Family Fund (DES)

    Sandra & Harvey Secter (JET)

    Sandra & Harvey Secter (JLSNF)

    Sandra Secter (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    Zachary Shalom Secter  (BARBAT)

    Carole & Mel Seder Fund (UNDES)

    Seerx Technologies Fund (UNDES)

    Colette Segal (WEF)

    Dorothy & Percy Segal Fund (UNDES)

    Gilbert & Elsie Segal Fund (UNDES)

    Glenda & David Segal and Family Fund (UNDES)

    Karlie Segal  (BARBAT)

    Miriam Atnikov Segal Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Miriam Segal (WEF)

    Preston Segal Fund (UNDES)

    Ryan Segal  (BARBAT)

    Samuel Segal  (BARBAT)

    Sidney Segel Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Sylvia & Albert Segal Fund (UNDES)

    Mary Segall Fund (UNDES)

    R. Phyllis Sair Segev (WEF)

    Deborah Seguin (WEF)

    Ryna Seidner Memorial Fund (WEF)

    Jacquie Seipp (LMTM)

    Mindy Selby (JLSNF)

    Mindy Selby (WEF)

    Lisa Selchen (WEF)

    Moshe & Marla Selchen (LMTM)

    Nathan Selchen Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Rivka & Zalman Selchen 50th Wedding Anniversary Fund (UNDES)

    Rivka Selchen (WEF)

    Jack Selver (LMTM)

    Oksana Semotiuk & Ronnie Aaron (CHAI)

    Kay & Irvin Sera  (JET)

    Serebnitski Family Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Issac & Sophia Serebnitski Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Pauline Serebrin (WEF FOUNDER)

    Bert & Fay Settler (LMTM)

    Faye & Bert Settler Fund (UNDES)

    Faye Settler (WEF)

    Shaarey Zedek Synagogue Choir Fund (UNDES)

    David and Esther (Essie) Shachar-Hill  (BARBAT)

    In Memory of Sybil Shack for the benefit of MTC (DES)

    Sybil Shack Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Fayth Shaffer (WEF)

    Mickey & Gladys Shaffer Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Molly & Saul Shaffer Fund (UNDES)

    Paul Shaffer (JHCWC)

    Shoshana Shalev-Minuk Fund (UNDES)

    Shoshana Shalev-Minuk (WEF)

    Shalom Residences Foundation (SHALOMRES)

    Emily Shane (WEF)

    Marvin & Emily Shane (LMTM)

    George H. & Rose J. Shapera Memorial Fund (DES)

    Edith & Bennie Shapiro Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Elisabeth Denise Shapiro  (BARBAT)

    Evelyn Shapiro (JHCWC)

    Evelyn Shapiro Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Jack & Sheila Shapiro (LMTM)

    Laurie Shapiro (WEF)

    Ros & Harry Shapiro Fund (UNDES)

    Rosalind & Harry Shapiro (LMTM)

    Sandy & Hart Shapiro (UNDES)

    Bluma Sharabi, Rona Hilu, Revital Sharabi in memory of Gur Aryeh Skulsky (WEF)

    Elaine & Sherwood Sharfe in honour of their parents, Marion & Ed Vickar (JHCWC)

    Leo & Selma Shearer (LMTM)

    Selma & Leo Shearer (JLSNF)

    Sean Sheegl (JLSNF)

    In Memory of Margaret Sheets (WEF)

    Al Shell Legacy Fund (JCFS)

    Bill & Ruth Shell and Family (LMTM)

    Cal & Ben Shell Alzheimer Support Group Fund (UNDES)

    Cal Shell (WEF BUILDER)

    Kayla & Hymie Shell 50th Wedding Anniversary Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Kayla Shell (WEF FOUNDER)

    Rose & Eddie Shell (CAMPUS)

    Ruth Shell Memorial Fund (WEF)

    Abbie Shenkarow  (BARBAT)

    Carrie Shenkarow (BBCAMP)

    Carrie Shenkarow (WEF)

    Shenkarow Family (LMTM)

    Greer Rebekah Shenkarow  (BARBAT)

    Lori Shenkarow (WEF)

    Marvin Shenkarow (JET)

    Phyllis & Marvin Shenkarow Fund (DES)

    Phyllis & Marvin Shenkarow (GSCLC)

    Phyllis Shenkarow (WEF)

    Rena & Barry Shenkarow (BBCAMP)

    Rena & Barry Shenkarow (DEBATE)

    Rena & Barry Shenkarow Fund (DES)

    Rena & Barry Shenkarow (GSCLC)

    Rena Shenkarow Birthday Fund (UNDES)

    Rena Shenkarow (WEF BUILDER)

    Sam & Shirley Shenkarow Fund (DES)

    Ben Sheps Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Frances Sheps Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    Frances Sheps Fund (UNDES)

    Frances & Samuel Sheps Fund (UNDES)

    Giela & Jack Sheps Memorial Fund (JLSNF)

    Joanne Sheps (WEF FOUNDER)

    Morley & Sylvia Sheps Fund (UNDES)

    Philip & Adele Sheps (LMTM)

    Philip M. Sheps Fund (UNDES)

    Philip & Adele Sheps Fund (UNDES)

    Ruth & Michael Sheps (LMTM)

    Ruth & Michael Sheps Fund (UNDES)

    Sam & Joan Sheps (JLSNF)

    Anne Sherebrin (LMTM)

    In Memory of Anne Sherebrin (UNDES)

    Anne Sherebrin Fund in memory of parents, Mr. & Mrs. I.R. Sherebrin, brothers Isaac & Jack and sister Sulameth (UNDES)

    In Memory of Clara Sherebrin (UNDES)

    In Memory of Lottie Sherebrin (UNDES)

    Edward Sherlock  (BARBAT)

    Molly Sherlock  (BARBAT)

    Jack & Patricia Sherman (LMTM)

    Patty & Jack Sherman Memorial Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Ann Shienfield (WEF)

    Nellie & Max Shindelman Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Nellie Shindelman (WEF)

    Annie Shindleman (WEF BUILDER)

    Daniel, Andrea, Edward, Henry & Anna-Lena Shindleman Fund (UNDES)

    Diane & Sandy Shindleman (DEBATE)

    Diane & Sandy Shindleman (GSCLC)

    Sandy, Diane and Annie Shindleman Fund (UNDES)

    Eddie Shindleman Fund (UNDES)

    Gershon & Sprintzie Shindleman Fund (UNDES)

    Gladys Shindleman Fund (UNDES)

    Jack Shindleman Fund (UNDES)

    Jack Shindleman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Robert W. Shindleman Fund (UNDES)

    Sandy, Diane and Annie Shindleman (GAJE)

    Hymie & Sophie Shinewald (GSCLC)

    Leo Aaron Shinewald   (BARBAT)

    Lily Mira Shinewald  (BARBAT)

    Margaux Liv Shinewald  (BARBAT)

    Maya Sharon Shinewald  (BARBAT)

    Orly Fanny Shinewald  (BARBAT)

    Ruby Ava Shinewald  (BARBAT)

    Saul Ronen Shinewald  (BARBAT)

    Sharon Shinewald (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    Sophie Shinewald (WEF)

    Talia Sharon Shinewald  (BARBAT)

    Elaine Shinfield (WEF)

    Shinfield Family Fund (DES)

    In Memory of Samuel Shklov (UNDES)

    In Memory of Harry & Jennie Shlain (DES)

    Allan & Cecil Shnier and Families (LMTM)

    Allan & Rhona Shnier Fund (UNDES)

    Cecil & Rae Shnier Fund (UNDES)

    George (Gogie) Edward Shnier Memorial Fund (DES)

    Janie & Syd Shnier Fund (UNDES)

    Rae & Cecil Shnier (GSCLC)

    Skyler Shnier  (BARBAT)

    Sam Shok Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Sholem Aleichem Endowment Fund (UNDES)

    Anne Shore Fund in memory of Clara & Sam Bookman (UNDES)

    Anne Shore Fund in memory of Bertha & Hy (UNDES)

    Anne Shore Fund in memory of brothers Percy & Ben (UNDES)

    Anne Shore Fund in memory of parents Sam & Rebecca (UNDES)

    Bertha Shore (WEF FOUNDER)

    Charles & Fanny Shore and Family (JET)

    Edel Shore Memorial Fund (DES)

    Fanny & Charles Shore (GSCLC)

    Hershel & Dorothy Shore (LMTM)

    Max & Mollie Shore Family Trust (DES)

    Max & Mollie Shore (JET)

    Max & Mollie Shore and Family (LMTM)

    Max, Mollie, Charles & Fanny Shore (WJT)

    Max & Mollie Shore Lectureship on Learning Disabilities (DES)

    Minnie Shore Jewish Education Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Norman & Beth Shore (CAMPERSHIP)

    Norman & Beth Shore Trust (DES)

    Rose Shore (LMTM)

    Sam & Tzena (Lena) Shore Memorial Fund (HOLOCAUST)

    Sandra Shore (WEF)

    Sandy & Irv Shore Family Fund (UNDES)

    Sydney Shore (WEF FOUNDER)

    Dr. Frank Short Fund (UNDES)

    Hadera Short  (BARBAT)

    Shayna and Laia Shpeller  (BARBAT)

    Leon & Caroline Shragge 60th Wedding Anniversary Fund (UNDES)

    Annice Shreiber Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    David Shreiber & Clara Vinocur Shreiber Memorial Trust (UNDES)

    Helen May Shrom (GSCLC)

    Jerry B. Shrom Fund (UNDES)

    Saul Jared Shrom  (BARBAT)

    Yael M. Shrom  (BARBAT)

    David & Bert Shuckett Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Dorothy & Ben Shuckett Family (CAMPUS)

    Dorothy & Ben Shuckett Family Fund (DES)

    Dorothy & Ben Shuckett Family (RJCC)

    Dorothy & Ben Shuckett Family (SIMKIN)

    Dorothy & Ben Shuckett (WJT)

    Margaret Shuckett (WEF BUILDER)

    Paul & Margaret Shuckett (LMTM)

    Paul & Margaret Shuckett Fund (UNDES)

    Sally & Morley Shuckett Fund (UNDES)

    Sally Shuckett (WEF)

    Norma & Leonard Shukster Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Shayna Shulman (WEF)

    Baillie Shuster  (BARBAT)

    Bill & Beulah Shuster Memorial Fund (DES)

    Judi & Joel Shuster and Family (CAMPERSHIP)

    Judi & Joel Shuster Fund (UNDES)

    Samuel Benjamin Shuster  (BARBAT)

    Merrill Silverman Shwaid Fund (UNDES)

    Merrill Shwaid (WEF)

    Dr. Issie & Vera Shwartz Fund (UNDES)

    Fela & Abram Shwemer Fund (UNDES)

    Joseph Sier Studentship Fund (DES)

    Bertha Sigesmund Fund (DES)

    In Memory of Fred A. Sigesmund (UNDES)

    Jessie & Sam Sigesmund Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Lew Sigesmund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Shavoh & Sarah Sigesmund (DES)

    In Memory of Tobia Sigesmund (DES)

    Trustees of The Sigma Alpha Mu Fraternity House Trust (UNDES)

    Anszel Silberg Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Silden Family (WEF)

    Ben Silver  (BARBAT)

    Bob Silver Family Fund (UNDES)

    Clarice Silver (WEF)

    Dorys & Morris Silver 60th and 65th Wedding Anniversary (LMTM)

    Dorys & Morris Silver Fund (UNDES)

    Dylan Silver  (BARBAT)

    Ethel & Sam Silver Fund (UNDES)

    Goldie Silver (WEF)

    Izzy Silver  (BARBAT)

    Kimberley & Robert Silver (GSCLC)

    Andi & Les Silver Fund (UNDES)

    Naomi Sara Silver  (BARBAT)

    Paul & Clarice Silver (CAMPUS)

    Pinya & Mary Silver Memorial Fund (DES)

    Rose & Sam Silver Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Roslyn & Meyer Silver (GAJE)

    Roslyn & Meyer Silver (JHCWC)

    Roslyn Silver (WEF)

    Yael Silver (LMTM)

    Yael Silver (WEF)

    Zoë Silver  (BARBAT)

    In Memory of Abraham & Sarah Silverberg (UNDES)

    Ernest I. Silverberg, Morris Silverberg, David Silverberg, Maier Silverberg and Antzi Silverberg Fund (DES)

    Harry Silverberg Young Leadership Development Fund (DES)

    Laila & Harry Silverberg Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Morris Joel & Ada Silverberg (DES)

    Norman & Elaine Silverberg (LMTM)

    In Memory of Solomon & Vittel Silverberg (UNDES)

    Sylvia Silverberg Fund (DES)

    Sylvia Silverberg (LMTM)

    Sylvia Silverberg (WEF)

    Sylvia Silverberg Fund in memory of sister Ester Shapira (UNDES)

    Anna & Lyle Silverman Fund (UNDES)

    Anna Silverman (WEF FOUNDER)

    Dora Silverman (RJCC)

    In Memory of Dr. Louis B. & Thelma K. Silverman (UNDES)

    Lyle & Anna Silverman (LMTM)

    Manuel & Lillian Silverman (LMTM)

    Manuel & Lillian Silverman Family Fund (UNDES)

    Marion & Ben Silverman (UNDES)

    Sadie Beth Silverstein  (BARBAT)

    Neil & Miriam Silvert (LMTM)

    Morton Simcoe (JLSNF)

    Fanny & Abe Simkin (GSCLC)

    Abe & Fan Simkin (JET)

    Abe & Fanny Simkin Fund (UNDES)

    Fannie & Abe Simkin (WJT)

    Bernie & Carey Simkin (JET)

    Claribel & Saul Simkin and Family Fund (UNDES)

    Claribel & Saul Simkin and Family (WJT)

    Simkin Demeter Family (WEF)

    Fan Simkin (WEF FOUNDER)

    Jacqueline Simkin (GSCLC)

    Jacqueline Simkin (SIMKIN)

    Jacqueline Simkin (JLSNF)

    Jacqueline Simkin (JCFS)

    Jean & Blackie Simkin Family (JET)

    Lil & Jim Simkin Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Myna & Blackie Simkin Fund (UNDES)

    Phoeme Simkin Memorial Fund (DES)

    Saul & Claribel Simkin Centre Foundation Building Reserve Fund (DES)

    The Saul and Claribel Simkin Centre Foundation (SIMKIN)

    Simkin Cousins' Club Fund (UNDES)

    Baba Devorah & Zaida Chaim Simmonds (CHABAD)

    Devorah Leah Simmonds (CHABAD)

    Menachem Mendel Simmonds (CHABAD)

    Saul Simmonds Family Fund (UNDES)

    Beverley & Edwin Simon (WJT)

    Simone's Skincare Studio (WEF)

    Sarah Simovitch (LMTM)

    Harry & Joan Sinder (LMTM)

    Aaron & Bette Singer (LMTM)

    Anne & Dave Singer Fund (UNDES)

    Leslie Singer & Sari Glow (WEF)

    Raymond & Barbara Singer (LMTM)

    Ben & Betty Sisman Fund (UNDES)

    Elaine Sklover Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Skulsky / Sharabi Family (LMTM)

    Skulsky, Tabachnik, Sharabi Education Fund (DES)

    Carol & Ron Slater Fund (DES)

    Carol Slater - National (NCJW)

    Carol Slater - Vancouver (NCJW)

    David & Leda Slater Memorial Fund (DES)

    Esther Slater (WEF)

    Cari Eliana Slayen  (BARBAT)

    Noah Allan Chaim Slayen  (BARBAT)

    Phyllis Slayen, Mother and Daughters (WEF)

    Rose & Joseph Slayen Fund (UNDES)

    Ruth & Hookey Slayen Fund (UNDES)

    Sarah & Jack Slobinsky Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Morley & Lil Slonim (LMTM)

    Sid Slonim Memorial Fund (RJCC)

    Corinne & Sam Slotin Fund (DES)

    Corinne R. Slotin 90th Birthday (RJCC)

    Mona & Alvin Slotin Cancer Research Fund (DES)

    In Memory of Sisters - Rebecca, Sophie and Elizabeth and Parents - Harry & Jessie Slotnikov (DES)

    Sally Slotnikov (LMTM)

    In Memory of Lee Slusky (WEF FOUNDER)

    Molly, Morris and Sheldon Slusman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Louis Slutchuk (LMTM)

    Zahra Slutchuk  (BARBAT)

    Goldie Smiley (LMTM)

    Goldie Smiley Fund in memory of parents Chaim & Rosa and Cecil & Margaret Axelrod (UNDES)

    Ann & Henry Smith Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Harry & Joann Smith Fund (UNDES)

    Joy Smith (WEF)

    Stephen & Lesley Smith (LMTM)

    Libby Smolack Memorial Fund (WEF)

    Mr. & Mrs. Ben Smordin (LMTM)

    Ben & Bess Smordin Fund (UNDES)

    Evita & Lyle Smordin Fund (UNDES)

    Evita Smordin (WEF FOUNDER)

    Ida Smordin Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Selma & Harold Smordin Fund (UNDES)

    Barry Snaper and Sharon Oberlander Family Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Miriam Sneiderman  (BARBAT)

    Betty & Sam Sodomsky Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Sarah and Josh Sodomsky  (BARBAT)

    Bee Soforenko, Jacqueline & Hy Bernstein, Ruth & Alven Druxerman (CAMPUS)

    David Sofroniuk Israel Fund (DES)

    David Solomon (DEBATE)

    David Solomon Fund (UNDES)

    Eli Solomon and Family (JLSNF)

    Ephriam (Frank) Solomon Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Julie Solomon (WEF)

    Karen Solomon & Family Fund in memory of Marion Doctoroff and Maxine Geller (WEF)

    Mr. & Mrs. Ron Solomon (LMTM)

    Dr. Charles J. Soloway Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Alex & Elaine Sommer (LMTM)

    Elaine & Alex Sommer (CHAI)

    Elaine Sommer (WEF)

    Fanny Sommer (WEF FOUNDER)

    Jordana Liyat Sommer (CHAI)

    Micah Sommer  (BARBAT)

    Naomi Sommer (CHAI)

    Sarah Leora Sommer  (CHAI)

    Barbara Sotolov Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Faige Soudack Fund (DES)

    Geety & Moishe Soudack Fund (DES)

    Soul of the Artist Participants (WEF)

    Manny Sousa Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Sonia Specter (UNDES)

    Manuel N. Spector Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Dr. Harvey Spiegel Memorial Fund (MAODFF)

    Lynne Spigelman (WEF)

    Phyllis Spigelman Family (GSCLC)

    Phyllis & Norman Spigelman (LMTM)

    Phyllis Spigelman (WEF)

    Sheila & Mel Spigelman 45th Wedding Anniversary Fund (UNDES)

    Sheila Spigelman (WEF)

    Victor Spigelman (GSCLC)

    E. Spivak Memorial Fund (DES)

    Lori Spivak (WEF)

    Malick D. Spivak Fund (UNDES)

    Mira Spivak (WEF)

    Rhonda Spivak (WEF BUILDER)

    In Memory of Rose Spivak (UNDES)

    Sporting Judean Club of Winnipeg Fund (UNDES)

    Ann Springman (LMTM)

    Ann Springman Memorial Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Hope & Tom Springman Fund (UNDES)

    Sprintz Family (MASSAD)

    Ruth & Paul Stajer Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Gertrude & Nathan Stall (UNDES)

    Samuel Izek Stall (HOLOCAUST)

    Standard Knitting (LMTM)

    Adele & Sidney Standil Fund (UNDES)

    Ray Standil Memorial Fund (BBCAMP)

    Shari & Arthur Standil Fund (UNDES)

    Sidney & Adele Standil (LMTM)

    Fruma Stapansky (WEF)

    Alexander Starikoff Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Maxwell Starr Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Faye & Samuel Stedman Fund (UNDES)

    Frank & Sybil Steele (LMTM)

    Illana Steele (WEF)

    Maurice Steele (JHC-ARCHIVE)

    Patricia & Maurice Steele Fund (UNDES)

    Patricia Steele (WEF)

    Ruth Steen Memorial Fund (HOLOCAUST)

    Gwen Steiman (WEF)

    Hersch Leib Steiman Memorial Fund for University Yiddish and Judaic Studies  (JUDAIC)

    Keppy & Doris Steiman Fund (UNDES)

    Cynthia & John Stein Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Joseph, Esther, William and Belle Stein (UNDES)

    Leon Stein & Edith Diner (LMTM)

    Sam & Sadie Stein Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Abraham D. Steinberg (UNDES)

    Clara & Abe Steinberg Fund (UNDES)

    Dr. Fran Steinberg (WEF)

    JT Paul Steinberg  (BARBAT)

    Lawrence & Sherryl Steinberg (LMTM)

    Morris Zelick Steinberg  (BARBAT)

    Robert Steinberg (LMTM)

    Ann Steindel Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Rabbi Ben Zion Steindel (UNDES)

    In Memory of David Steindel (WJT)

    Fannie Steindel Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Gordon Steindel & Katherine Cobor (LMTM)

    Hannah & David Steindel Fund (UNDES)

    Hannah Steindel (WEF)

    Maury & Rachel Steindel Fund (UNDES)

    Samuel & Esther Steindel Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Samuel P. & Karen Steindel Fund (UNDES)

    Steingarten Family (CAMPUS)

    Leonard Steingarten Family Fund (DES)

    Leonard Steingarten 'I Love You' Fund (UNDES)

    Leonard Steingarten and Family (WEF)

    Helen Steinkopf to honour Sol Kanee (SIMKIN)

    Helen Steinkopf (JLSNF)

    Maxine Steinkopf Ellend Memorial Fund (JHC-ARCHIVE)

    David Stern (LMTM)

    Evelyn & Joseph Stern Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Hilda & Sidney Stern Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Jordan Stern  (BARBAT)

    Marlene Stern (WEF)

    Marsha & David Stern (WEF)

    In Memory of Norman Stern (UNDES)

    Ruth Stern (WEF FOUNDER)

    In Memory of Sister-in-Law Lillian Labman by Sally Stern (1993) (UNDES)

    Sally Stern and son Ronald (Vancouver) in memory of beloved brother and uncle, Perry Walsh (1991) (UNDES)

    Sally Stern Fund in memory of my beloved cousin, Rebecca White (1995) (UNDES)

    Samuel & Sally Stern Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Susan Carol Stern Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Zora Stern Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Ezra Aaron Stevens  (BARBAT)

    Shai Joseph Stevens  (BARBAT)

    Sandra Stewart (WEF)

    Yael Sophia Cowan Stewart  (BARBAT)

    Heloise Stillwater (LMTM)

    Heloise Stillwater in memory of her sister, Donna Fenson (WEF)

    Jackie Stillwater (WEF)

    Jacqueline Stillwater (WEF)

    Richard & Jackie Stillwater Fund (UNDES)

    Dena, Liat and Gilad Stitz Fund (DES)

    Dr. Martin B. Stitz Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Neil & Elaine Stitz (LMTM)

    Nathan Stoffman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Elaine Stoller Memorial Fund (JCFS)

    Elaine Stoller Memorial Fund (RJCC)

    Elaine Stoller (WEF FOUNDER)

    Stoller Family Fund in memory of Leonard & Elaine (DES)

    Kay & Daniel Stone (JHC-ARCHIVE)

    Sheri Stone Memorial Fund (LMTM)

    William Hymie Stone Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Arla Nitikman Strauss (WEF)

    Lily Josephine Strauss  (BARBAT)

    Nathan Benjamin Strauss  (BARBAT)

    Noah Zachary Strauss  (BARBAT)

    Nora Belinda Strauss  (BARBAT)

    Mrs. Dorothy Straw Fund (UNDES)

    Dorothy Straw Fund in memory of husband and parents Rochel & Charles Craman (UNDES)

    Sheila Charach Streifler (WEF)

    Anne Studnitz (LMTM)

    Sturgeon Heights Collegiate (HOLOCAUST)

    Paula Sturrey (MASSAD)

    Stylerite Dept. Stores Ltd. Fund (UNDES)

    Rose & Moe Sucharov (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Claire Sumerlus (WEF)

    Sunrise Curling Club Fund (UNDES)

    Superior Food Importers Ltd. Fund (UNDES)

    Leah & Larry Superstein Memorial Fund (WEF)

    Richard & Estelle Sures (JCFS)

    Richard & Estelle Sures - Winnipeg (NCJW)

    Richard & Estelle Sures - National (NCJW)

    Harry & Doris Sussman (LMTM)

    Harry Sussman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Helen Quinn Sussman (WEF)

    Gabrielle Swan (WEF FOUNDER)

    Jillian Swan (WEF FOUNDER)

    Rob & Barbara Swan (DEBATE)

    Anne & Morris Swartz Fund (UNDES)

    David Swartz (LMTM)

    Fay Swartz (CAMPERSHIP)

    Fay & Clifford (z"l) Swartz & Family (JHC-ARCHIVE)

    Kyra Swartz  (BARBAT)

    Melville & Ruby Swartz (LMTM)

    Philip Sweiden (LMTM)

    Switzer-Cooperstock Prize Fund (DES)

    Switzer Family Fund (DES)

    Ida Switzer - National (NCJW)

    Charlotte Sytnyk  (WEF)

    Luis Szklarski (LMTM)

    Benjamin Szwajcer  (BARBAT)

  • T

    Betty Walsh Tabachnick Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Nathan & Shifra Taback Memorial Fund (DES)

    Mr. & Mrs. Nathan Taback Fund (UNDES)

    Shifra Taback Estate (UNDES)

    Josef Tabak Kinderlach Fund (UNDES)

    Alex & May Tadman (LMTM)

    Tadman Harris Family (LMTM)

    Tadman Hornstein Fund (UNDES)

    Alex Tadman, C.A., F.C.A. Memorial Bursary Fund (DES)

    Shelley & Marty Tadman Fund (UNDES)

    Shelley Tadman (WEF BUILDER)

    Shelley, Marty and Jack Tadman (WJT)

    Brian Taillieu (CAMPUS)

    Catherine Tallman (WEF)

    Daniel Tallman Family Fund (DES)

    Daniel Tallman Family (SENIORS)

    Daniel Tallman Family Fund (SIMKIN)

    Erven & Beatrice Tallman (SIMKIN)

    Talmud Torah - Beth Jacob Synagogue Foundation (DES)

    Talmud Torah/I.L. Peretz Grade 6 Graduating Class (1997) Fund (UNDES)

    Talmud Torah - Joseph Wolinsky Collegiate Scholarship Fund (DES)

    Bernard & Leya Tapper Fund (UNDES)

    Jackie Tapper Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Leya Tapper Memorial Fund in Support of Children with Disabilities (MASSAD)

    Leya Tapper (WEF)

    Madeline Tapper  (BARBAT)

    Richard Tapper Memorial Fund (MASSAD)

    Sol Tapper Fund, in memory of Ettie Tapper (UNDES)

    Saul & Freya Targownik (LMTM)

    Lottie Tartell (Goodwin and Rae Joss Memorial Fund) (UNDES)

    Robert & Lottie Tartell Fund (DES)

    Natalie & David Tass (WEF)

    The Tatelman Trust (UNDES)

    Catherine & Maurice Tauber (SIMKIN EDUC)

    In Memory of Samuel B. Tauber (SIMKIN EDUC)

    Sarah Rebecca Tedford (WEF)

    Temple Shalom (TEMPLE)

    In Memory of Manya Tenenbaum (JET)

    In Memory of Manya Tenenbaum (LMTM)

    In Memory of Manya Tenenbaum (SIMKIN)

    Manya Tenenbaum 100th Birthday (WEF)

    Marci Kliman Tenenbaum Memorial Fund (BBCAMP)

    Jennie Tennenhouse Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Clara & Morris Teplitsky, David Teplitsky and Bertha & Harry Schwartz Memorial Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Jack & Helen Teskey Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Morley & Clara Teskey (LMTM)

    Zena Teskey Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Brenda Tessler-Donen (WEF)

    Eileen & Barry Tessler Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Faye & Ernie Tessler (HOLOCAUST)

    Gail Thau (WEF)

    The '42/'43 Club (BBCAMP)

    In Memory of John & Janice Thiessen (CMDA)

    David Thompson  (BARBAT)

    Thompson Family Foundation (DES)

    Sherry & Myer Thompson Fund (UNDES)

    Sophie Thompson (WEF)

    Toby Piper Riley Thompson  (BARBAT)

    Valarie Thompson (WEF)

    David & Sarah Thomson Memorial Fund (JET)

    Allyne & Stanley Thow Fund (UNDES)

    Elaine & Rubin Todres Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Clara Tokar (DES)

    In Memory of Wanda Neill Tolboom (DES)

    Zelma Yussiem Toll (WEF)

    Tom Powell Design Studio Fund (UNDES)

    Toronto Dominion Bank (DEBATE)

    Sam & Marge Traves Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Harry & Bonnie Tregobov (LMTM)

    Brenlee Carrington Trepel (WEF)

    Marilyn & Sid Trepel (LMTM)

    Marilyn & Sid Trepel Fund (UNDES)

    Marilyn Trepel (WEF)

    Sierra Trepel  (BARBAT)

    Skyler Trepel  (BARBAT)

    Solomon & Esther Trepel Fund (UNDES)

    Karen Trester (WEF)

    Irwin & Ethel Triller Fund (UNDES)

    Triple SW Co. Ltd. (SIMKIN EDUC)

    Joseph Anthony Tritt  (BARBAT)

    In Memory of Dr. Joseph Tritt (UNDES)

    Miryom Trupish (WEF)

    Gabrielle Demi Tselos (WEF)

    Zoe Rebecca Tselos (WEF)

    Tuesday Night Bridge Club (DES)

    Tuesday Night Bridge Club (WEF)

  • U

    Irene Udow Fund (UNDES)

    Lawrence Udow Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Len Udow Fund (UNDES)

    Zev Dov & Rose Unger Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Samuel Unrode Memorial Fund (HOLOCAUST)

    Bella Urie Fund (DES)

    Saul Urie Fund (DES)

    Jacqueline Usiskin  (BARBAT)

  • V

    V.I.P. Communications (LMTM)

    Nia Vardalos (WEF)

    Louis Velin Memorial Fund (JCFS)

    Shirley & Ted Velin (JET)

    Carla & Wayne Vickar Fund (UNDES)

    Carla Vickar (WEF FOUNDER)

    Chloe Vickar  (BARBAT)

    Emerson Jonah Vickar  (BARBAT)

    Florence Vickar (WEF FOUNDER)

    Gnessie & Joseph Vickar Fund (UNDES)

    Harry & Eve Vickar (LMTM)

    Ike & Margaret Vickar (LMTM)

    Kerry Vickar (LMTM)

    Larry & Tova Vickar (JNFLEADER)

    Marion & Ed Vickar (CAMPUS)

    Marion & Ed Vickar Jewish Museum of Western Canada (JHCWC)

    Marion & Ed Vickar (JET)

    Marion & Ed Vickar (LMTM)

    Marion & Ed Vickar (WJT)

    Michaela Vickar  (BARBAT)

    Norman & Florence Vickar Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Susan M. Vickar (WEF)

    Tova & Larry Vickar (LMTM)

    Tova Vickar (WEF BUILDER)

    Ben Victor (LMTM)

    Iola & Itzi Victor Fund (UNDES)

    Issie & Iola Victor (LMTM)

    Hana & Pinchas Vinchelstein Memorial Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Amy Vine  (BARBAT)

    Jordan Steven Vine  (BARBAT)

    Irvin & Toby Vinsky (LMTM)

    Toby Vinsky (WEF)

    Arnold & Ruth Voth and Andrew Voth (CMDA)

  • W

    Frances Wachnow Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Minnie Waldhorn (LMTM)

    Minnie Waldhorn Fund, in memory of parents Meyer & Leah and brothers Max and Alex (UNDES)

    Celeste Waldman Nursing Research Scholarship Fund (DES)

    Cy & Ruth Waldman (LMTM)

    David & Linda Waldman (LMTM)

    In Memory of Mussie & Carl Waldman Fund (UNDES)

    Philip Waldman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Reva Waldman (Goodwin and Rae Joss Memorial Fund) (UNDES)

    Ruth Waldman (WEF)

    Sarah & Shia (Sydney) Waldman Fund (UNDES)

    Andrew Walker  (BARBAT)

    Jeffrey Walker  (BARBAT)

    Beryl Walsh (WEF)

    Irene & Harry Walsh Q.C. Gift for the YMHA Community Centre in honour of the members of Glendale Club (DES)

    Irene & Harry Walsh (LMTM)

    Libbi Walter (JLSNF)

    Libbi Walter (WEF)

    Israel Walters Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Pat Walters (WEF)

    Harry & Leonora Warren (LMTM)

    Nora & Harry Warren Fund (RJCC)

    Nora & Harry Warren (WJT)

    In Memory of Paul N. Warren (DES)

    Betty & Herszel Warshawsky Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Edith Wasserman (UNDES)

    Jack Wasserman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Anna Rebecca Wassermann (WEF FOUNDER)

    Jackie Wassermann (WEF FOUNDER)

    Sigi Wassermann Memorial Fund (HOLOCAUST)

    Waverley Holdings Inc. Fund (UNDES)

    Alex & Myra Waxman (LMTM)

    Alexandra Waxman  (BARBAT)

    In Memory of Myra & Alexander Waxman (RJCC)

    WEF "Conversations" Speakers - Dr. Suzanne Newman (2004); Phyllis Lightfoot (2005); Allan Mirabelli (2005); Sylvia Kuzyk (2006) (WEF)

    WEF Luncheon Speakers  - Shira Macklin (2001), Judy Feld Carr (2002), Lindor Reynolds (2003), Maureen Kushner (2004), Francie & Jill Winograd (2005), Susan Weidman-Schneider (2006), Heather Bishop (2007), Emoke Szathmary (2008),  Karyn Lazareck (2009), Rosalind Prober (2010), Gail Asper (2011), Catherine Chatterley (2012), Margaret Redmond (2013), Ida Albo (2014), Janice Filmon (2016), Margaret Trudeau (2017), Sally Armstrong (2018), Jeanne Beker (2019) (WEF)

    Audrey & Donald Weidman Fund (UNDES)

    Audrey Weidman (WEF)

    Esther Weidman in memory of Abraham & Clara Weidman (UNDES)

    Weidman Kids (WEF)

    Mildred V. Weidman Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    P.V. Weidman Fund (UNDES)

    Susan Weidman-Schneider (WEF FOUNDER)

    Zora Weidman (WEF FOUNDER)

    Cayli Weinberg  (BARBAT)

    Leah Esther Raber Weinberg & Family Fund in memory of Marcia & Aron Raber (DES)

    Leah Esther Raber Weinberg and Family (JHC-ARCHIVE)

    Mara Weinberg  (BARBAT)

    Zachary Michael Weinberg  (BARBAT)

    Maitzie & Sayre Weinerman (LMTM)

    Sayre & Maitzie Weinerman Fund (UNDES)

    Denah & Frank Weinfeld (HOLOCAUST)

    Sigbert & Fay Weinmann Fund (DES)

    Anne N. Weinstein (WEF)

    Brenlee Schachter Weinstein (WEF)

    Catherine & Joel Weinstein Family (BBCAMP)

    Catherine & Joel Weinstein (DEBATE)

    Catherine & Joel Weinstein (GSCLC)

    Catherine & Joel Weinstein Fund (UNDES)

    Catherine Weinstein (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    Dylan Weinstein  (BARBAT)

    Emile Judah Weinstein  (BARBAT)

    Esther Weinstein (WEF)

    Joel Weinstein Memorial Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Joseph Weinstein Fund (UNDES)

    Larry Weinstein Memorial Fund (JCFS)

    Larry (Eugene Lawrence) Weinstein Fund (UNDES)

    Melissa (Serbin) Weinstein (WEF BUILDER)

    Oliver Myron Weinstein  (BARBAT)

    Oscar & Esther Weinstein (LMTM)

    Oscar & Esther Weinstein Fund (UNDES)

    Shaaron & Hymie Weinstein (DEBATE)

    Weinstein Family Fund: Hymie, Shaaron, Tannis & Josh (UNDES)

    Shaaron Weinstein (WEF FOUNDER & BUILDER)

    Sharon & Barry Weinstein (LMTM)

    Sharon & Barry Weinstein Family Fund (UNDES)

    Sharon Weinstein (WEF)

    Tannis Weinstein (WEF FOUNDER)

    Sarah Weisman (LMTM)

    Audrey Weiss (WEF)

    Jenna Weiss  (BARBAT)

    Jerry & Audrey Weiss (LMTM)

    Joshua Weiss  (BARBAT)

    Leo Weiss Fund (UNDES)

    Paulette & Lorne Weiss (CHAI)

    Philip & Gertrude Weiss (LMTM)

    Philip & Gertrude Weiss Fund (UNDES)

    Sue (Sara) & Jack Weiss (HOLOCAUST)

    Noah Weiszner (LMTM)

    Rina Weiszner (LMTM)

    Peretz Weizman (LMTM)

    Rabbi Peretz Weizman Holocaust Education Trust (DES)

    Weizmann-Sharon Zionist Club Fund (UNDES)

    Evelyn & Albert Wener (JLSNF)

    Evelyn Wener (WEF)

    Lynne Oreck-Wener, Taryn & Eleni Wener (WEF)

    Pam Wener (WEF)

    Wener/Altman Family (JLSNF)

    Alex & Ada Werier Fund (UNDES)

    Arthur Werier (JET)

    Bella Werier Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Jono Werier 'I Love You' Fund (UNDES)

    Michael Werier & Elaine Danzker (LMTM)

    Mr. & Mrs. Samuel Werier Fund (UNDES)

    Val Werier Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Abraham & Sheindel Werner Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Brenlee Werner (LMTM)

    Brenlee Werner (WEF)

    Leonard Werner Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Shelley Werner (WEF)

    Tanis Westdal & Neil Dempsey Fund (UNDES)

    Western Scrap Metals (LMTM)

    Charles & Claire Wexler Fund (UNDES)

    Don White (CAMPUS)

    Marj Wiebe and Daughters (WEF)

    Arlene & Max Wiener (LMTM)

    Arlene & Max Wiener Fund (UNDES)

    Evelyn Wiesenthal (WEF)

    Fischel & Frieda Wiesenthal Fund (DES)

    Frieda & Fischel Wiesenthal Memorial Fund (JET)

    Joe & Evelyn Wiesenthal Fund (UNDES)

    Joe & Evelyn Wiesenthal (WJT)

    In Memory of Belva Wilder (DES)

    Joseph J. Wilder Q.C. Fund (DES)

    Joseph Wilder (LMTM)

    Leslie Wilder (WEF FOUNDER)

    Lisa Wilder (Maister) (WEF)

    Pat Wilder Fund (UNDES)

    Phyllis & Marshall Wilder (LMTM)

    Phyllis & Marshall Wilder Fund (UNDES)

    Phyllis Wilder (WEF FOUNDER)

    In Memory of Rose Wilder (WEF)

    Sam & Wendy Wilder Fund (UNDES)

    Wendy & Sam Wilder (DEBATE)

    Wendy Wilder (WEF FOUNDER)

    Wilder & Wilder (LMTM)

    Emerson Wilhelmer  (BARBAT)

    Shayna Wilhelmer  (BARBAT)

    Shayna Wilhelmer (WEF)

    Sindee Wilhelmer (WEF)

    William Douglas Lodge No. 176 Fund (DES)

    Bob Williams (CISA)

    Arlene Wilson (JHC-ARCHIVE)

    In Memory of Bernard Wind (UNDES)

    Benji & Gabi Winestock Family Fund (MASSAD)

    Gertrude Winestock Fund (UNDES)

    Jackie Winestock (WEF)

    Joshua Winestock (MASSAD)

    Paul & Jackie Winestock (DEBATE)

    Winestock Family Fund:  Paul, Jackie, Joshua & Benjamin (UNDES)

    Dorothy Winkler (LMTM)

    In Memory of Ben Winnikoff (UNDES)

    Winnipeg Aid Association Fund (DES)

    Winnipeg Board of Jewish Education Special Needs Fund (DES)

    Winnipeg Jewish Schools 2017 Reunion - Judaic Studies Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Winnipeg Jewish Community Council Fund (UNDES)

    Winnipeg Jewish Drama Group Fund in memory of Ben Waldman (UNDES)

    Winnipeg Jewish Orphanage Alumni Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Winnipeg Kiddush/Palm Springs Trust (DES)

    Winnipeg Yiddish Cultural Committee - Noah Witman Fund (JUDAIC)

    Abby Winograd (WEF)

    Charles & Libby Winograd (CAMPUS)

    Eric & Francie Winograd (LMTM)

    Eric & Francie Winograd Fund (UNDES)

    Eric & Fran Winograd 'I Love You' Fund  (UNDES)

    The Winograd Family (GAJE)

    Francie Winograd (WEF)

    Grace & Neville Winograd Fund (UNDES)

    Grace Winograd (WEF)

    Jill Winograd (WEF)

    Raymond & Evelyn Winston Family Fund (UNDES)

    Edward & Dianne Winters (LMTM)

    David Wintrobe Memorial Fund (DES)

    Alvin Wire Birthday Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Helen Wise (WEF)

    Israel & Marion Wise Fund (UNDES)

    Karen Wise (WEF)

    Elaine & Mannie Wiseman (WJT)

    Noah & Vera Witman (LMTM)

    Aaron David Witzke  (BARBAT)

    Joseph & Betty Wohl Family Fund (UNDES)

    Dr. Isadore Wolch Award (DES)

    Isadore & Betty Wolch (LMTM)

    Lloyd & Barbara Wolch Family Fund (DES)

    Lloyd Wolch Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Lois & David Wolch Family Fund (UNDES)

    Lois & David Wolch Family (WEF)

    Lorne Wolch (LMTM)

    Serena Wolchock (WEF FOUNDER)

    Sharon & Sydney Wolchock (GSCLC)

    Sharon & Sidney Wolchock (LMTM)

    Sharon Wolchock (WEF FOUNDER)

    Shauna Wolchock (WEF FOUNDER)

    Bert Wold Family and Unicorn Fund - in memory of Harry & Rae (Rachel Fineman) Wolodarsky (DES)

    Bert Wold Family and Unicorn Fund - in loving memory of Anne Marriott (JCFS)

    The Wolfe Family (CAMPERSHIP)

    Naomi Wolfe (LMTM)

    Sherry Wolfe-Elazar Family (BBCAMP)

    Abe Wolfman Memorial Fund (DES)

    Jean & Sam Wolfman 60th Wedding Anniversary Fund (UNDES)

    Betty Wolfson (WJT)

    Betty Wolfson (CAMPUS)

    Betty Wolfson and Family (CAMPUS)

    Betty Wolfson and Family in memory of David M. Copp (CAMPUS)

    Betty Wolfson in memory of Ethel Rubin (CAMPUS)

    Betty Wolfson in memory of Lula & Irving Saunders (CAMPUS)

    Gary L. Wolfson Memorial Fund (CAMPERSHIP)

    Gary Wolfson Scholarship Fund (SCHOLARSHIP)

    Thomas Wolfson Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Esther Wolinsky in memory of her parents, the late Chief Rabbi & Rebbitzin Kahanovitch (GAJE)

    Eve & Irving Wolinsky Fund (UNDES)

    Joseph Wolinsky Fund (UNDES)

    Carol & Leo Wolitzer Fund (UNDES)

    Sara & Nathan Wolk Academic Excellence Fund (DES)

    Serena Wolman  (BARBAT)

    Yale Wolman  (BARBAT)

    Berl & Rebecca Wolovick Fund (DES)

    Sarah & Morley Wolovick Fund in memory of David & Toby Sirkis (DES)

    Sarah & Morley Wolovick Fund in honour of their 60th Anniversary (UNDES)

    I. Wolson (LMTM)

    Pamela Wolson (WEF)

    Sara Wolson (WEF)

    Women of '39 (WEF)

    Women of '43 (Birthday Reunion) (WEF)

    Women in the Arts (WEF)

    Carol Frank Woodward Fund (UNDES)

    Andrew Worb  (BARBAT)

    Daniel Worb  (BARBAT)

    Geri & Joe Worb Fund (UNDES)

    Jessica Worb  (BARBAT)

    Paula & Bill Worb (HOLOCAUST)

    Paula & Bill Worb Fund (UNDES)

    World Presidents' Organization of Manitoba Fund (UNDES)

    Adele & Art Wortzman Fund (UNDES)

    Adele Wortzman (WEF)

    Anita Wortzman (WEF BUILDER)

    Liam Wortzman  (BARBAT)

    Susan Wortzman (WEF)

    Frima Wright Special Birthday Fund (UNDES)

    Jacqueline & Errol Wright Fund (UNDES)

    Margaret & Paul D. Wright Family Fund (UNDES)

    Margaret Wright (WEF)

    Pamela Wright & Wes Peters (WEF)

  • X

  • Y

    Pearl & Philip Yaffe Fund (UNDES)

    Edith Yager and Libby Yager (WEF)

    Libby Yager & Billy Brodovsky Fund (UNDES)

    Abraham Yakir Memorial Fund (JCFS)

    Brenlea Yamron (WEF)

    Fraydel Yamron Family (JCFS)

    Ian & Fraydel Yamron Fund for Diabetes and Parkinsons Research (DES)

    Karen Yamron-Shpeller (WEF)

    Adam Yan & Amy Zipursky Family (BBCAMP)

    Gary & Pamela Yan (LMTM)

    Julie and Adam Yan  (BARBAT)

    Nellie Yarmos Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Dorothy & David Yates (CAMPERSHIP)

    Dorothy & David Yates Fund (DES)

    Yerisha Fund (Gwen's Grandchildren) (GSCLC)

    Ashley Megan Youssiem  (BARBAT)

    David Youssiem Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Lauren Samantha Youssiem  (BARBAT)

    Rose & Reuben Youssiem; Fanny and Joseph Klapman Fund (DES)

    Elsie (Shindleman) & Louis Yuffe Fund (UNDES)

    Lexie and Haley Yurman  (BARBAT)

    Adam Nathan Yusim  (BARBAT)

    Lauren Danielle Yusim  (BARBAT)

    Marlee Ahava Yusim  (BARBAT)

    Trudy Yusim (CAMPUS)

  • Z

    Sarah Zaifman Fund (UNDES)

    Kari Zalik (WEF)

    Ronit Zalik (WEF)

    Sharon Zalik (WEF BUILDER)

    Zamick Family Fund (UNDES)

    Sheldon & Florence Zamick (CMDA)

    Sheldon & Florence Zamick (LMTM)

    Charles & Sara Zeal Fund (UNDES)

    Sara Zeal (LMTM)

    Samuel Zeavin Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Eric Zelcer  (BARBAT)

    Joe & Ruth Zelcer (LMTM)

    Joe Zelcer Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Zelda & Hershel Zelcer Memorial Fund (GSCLC)

    Lynsey & Kory Zelickson Fund (UNDES)

    Marian & Allan Zelickson Fund (UNDES)

    In Memory of Philip & Ida Zell (BBCAMP)

    In Memory of Mozah Zemans - Vancouver (NCJW)

    Rose Zenith (WEF)

    Hersch Zentner (HOLOCAUST)

    Lillian Zentner (GAJE)

    Zimberg Family Foundation (UNDES)

    Harriet & Alex Zimmer Family (JCFS)

    Harriet Zimmer (WEF)

    Jeanette Zimmer (WEF)

    Jenna & Lexie Zimmer  (BARBAT)

    Judy Zimmer (HOLOCAUST)

    Leanne Zimmer (WEF)

    Lori Zimmer (WEF)

    Maxine Zimmerman (GAJE)

    Maxine Zimmerman (JLSNF)

    Maxine Zimmerman (WEF)

    Pauline & Sam Zinman Fund (UNDES)

    Zionist Educational Trust (DES)

    Anna Zipursky  (BARBAT)

    Edith & Frank Zipursky Fund (UNDES)

    Isaac Zipursky Memorial Fund (UNDES)

    Libby & Alvin Zivot Fund (UNDES)

    Libby Zivot (WEF)

    David Zonenklar Fund, in memory of parents Faigie & Saul (UNDES)

    Miriam & Meyer Zucker Fund (UNDES)